Ticker
  • Chad Brown earns career victory #1,000 as Mr. Maybe scores in the John's Call.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Rachel's Temper (3-1) gets the job done in the Summer Colony.Posted 2 days ago
  • Midnight Storm (3-10) holds off Om to win the Grade 2 Del Mar Mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • Camp Creek (26-1) comes from well back to pull the upset in the Breeders' Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 3 days ago
  • Time and Motion (8-5) powers by Catch a Glimpse late in the Lake Placid.Posted 3 days ago
  • California Chrome rolls to victory over Beholder and Dortmund in the Pacific Classic.Posted 4 days ago
  • Ashleyluvssugar (5-2)  just holds off Metaboss in the Del Mar Handicap.Posted 4 days ago
  • Harmonize (7-2) gets there in a blanket finish in the Grade 1 Del Mar Oaks.Posted 4 days ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gallops to ten in a row with an easy Grade 1 Alabama score.Posted 4 days ago
  • Tourist (5-2) proves best in the Grade 1 Fourstardave.Posted 4 days ago

2013 Caulfield Guineas (G1)

Date/Track:
10/12/2013, Caulfield-AUS
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:36.73
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Long John
Street Cry
7.76
P. Snowden
K. McEvoy
7th, 2014 York Stakes (G2) View Video
2nd Divine Calling
Stratum
G. Waterhouse
N. Rawiller
12th, 2016 Hong Kong Macau Trophy View Video
3rd Shamus Award
Snitzel
6.47
D. O'Brien
G. Boss
14th, 2014 Rosehill Guineas (G1) View Video
4th Dissident
Sebring
7.92
P. Moody
L. Nolen
1st, 2015 All Aged Stakes (G1) View Video
5th El Roca
Fastnet Rock
5.84
T. Young
C. Newitt
13th, 2015 Stradbroke Handicap (G1) View Video
6th Prince Harada
Haradasun
T. Vasil
D. Oliver
7th, 2014 Australian Guineas (G1) View Video
7th Charlie Boy
Myboycharlie
5.84
G. Ryan
M. Rodd
1st, 2016 Liverpool City Cup (G3)
8th Great Esteem
Redoute's Choice
D. Hayes
C. Schofield
8th, 2015 Scone Cup (LS) View Video
9th Late Charge
Hard Spun
W. Kelly
V. Duric
11th, 2014 Toorak Handicap (G1) View Video
10th Cluster
Fastnet Rock
4.79
A. Cummings
H. Bowman
13th, 2014 Darley Classic (G1) View Video
11th Nite Rocker
More Than Ready
4.12
L. Kennewell
J. Bowditch
3rd, 2015 BRC Sprint (G3)
12th Weinholt
Stratum
P. Moody
B. Melham
12th, 2013 Caulfield Guineas (G1) View Video
13th Marwood
O'Reilly
M. Moroney
B. Prebble
13th, 2013 Caulfield Guineas (G1) View Video
14th Almababy
Savabeel
4.79
P. Stokes
D. Tourneur
10th, 2016 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories