Ticker
  • Texas Chrome (2-1) bravely squeezed through on the rail for an Oklahoma Derby win.Posted 2 days ago
  • Unbridled Mo (4-1) rides the rail to victory in the Remington Park Oaks.Posted 2 days ago
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 3 days ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 3 days ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 3 days ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 3 days ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 7 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 8 days ago
  • Victory to Victory  7-1) pulls clear in the Grade 1 Natalma Stakes.Posted 9 days ago
  • Good Samaritan (3-1) rolls to a Breeders' Cup birth with a Summer Stakes win.Posted 9 days ago

2013 Caulfield Guineas (G1)

Date/Track:
10/12/2013, Caulfield-AUS
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:36.73
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Long John
Street Cry
7.76
P. Snowden
K. McEvoy
7th, 2014 York Stakes (G2) View Video
2nd Divine Calling
Stratum
G. Waterhouse
N. Rawiller
12th, 2016 Hong Kong Macau Trophy View Video
3rd Shamus Award
Snitzel
6.47
D. O'Brien
G. Boss
14th, 2014 Rosehill Guineas (G1) View Video
4th Dissident
Sebring
7.92
P. Moody
L. Nolen
1st, 2015 All Aged Stakes (G1) View Video
5th El Roca
Fastnet Rock
5.84
T. Young
C. Newitt
13th, 2015 Stradbroke Handicap (G1) View Video
6th Prince Harada
Haradasun
T. Vasil
D. Oliver
7th, 2014 Australian Guineas (G1) View Video
7th Charlie Boy
Myboycharlie
5.84
G. Ryan
M. Rodd
1st, 2016 Liverpool City Cup (G3)
8th Great Esteem
Redoute's Choice
D. Hayes
C. Schofield
6th, 2016 Colgate Optic White Stakes (G1) View Video
9th Late Charge
Hard Spun
W. Kelly
V. Duric
11th, 2014 Toorak Handicap (G1) View Video
10th Cluster
Fastnet Rock
4.79
A. Cummings
H. Bowman
13th, 2014 Darley Classic (G1) View Video
11th Nite Rocker
More Than Ready
4.12
L. Kennewell
J. Bowditch
3rd, 2015 BRC Sprint (G3)
12th Weinholt
Stratum
P. Moody
B. Melham
12th, 2013 Caulfield Guineas (G1) View Video
13th Marwood
O'Reilly
M. Moroney
B. Prebble
13th, 2013 Caulfield Guineas (G1) View Video
14th Almababy
Savabeel
4.79
P. Stokes
D. Tourneur
10th, 2016 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories