Ticker
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 1 day ago
  • Untamed Domain (3-1) kicks it in late to win the Summer Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 1 day ago
  • World Approval (2-1) shows he is much the best in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 2 days ago
  • Patrona Margarita (23-1) draws clear in the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uni (6-5) runs down La Coronel in the Grade 2 Sands Point.Posted 2 days ago
  • Johnny Bear (9-1) noses out Hawkbill in the Grade 1 Northern Dancer Turf.Posted 2 days ago
  • Chublicious (10-1) upsets the Grade 3 Frank J. De Francis Memorial Dash.Posted 2 days ago
  • The Tabulator (4-1) holds on in the Grade 3 Iroquois despite drifting out.Posted 2 days ago
  • Quidura (2-5) proves best in Grade 2 Canadian.Posted 2 days ago
  • Winx rolls late in the Colgate Optic White Stakes for her 20th straight victory!Posted 3 days ago

2013 Caulfield Guineas (G1)

Date/Track:
10/12/2013, Caulfield-AUS
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:36.73
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Long John
Street Cry
7.76
P. Snowden
K. McEvoy
7th, 2014 York Stakes (G2) View Video
2nd Divine Calling
Stratum
G. Waterhouse
N. Rawiller
12th, 2016 Hong Kong Macau Trophy View Video
3rd Shamus Award
Snitzel
6.47
D. O'Brien
G. Boss
14th, 2014 Rosehill Guineas (G1) View Video
4th Dissident
Sebring
7.92
P. Moody
L. Nolen
1st, 2015 All Aged Stakes (G1) View Video
5th El Roca
Fastnet Rock
5.84
T. Young
C. Newitt
13th, 2015 Stradbroke Handicap (G1) View Video
6th Prince Harada
Haradasun
T. Vasil
D. Oliver
7th, 2014 Australian Guineas (G1) View Video
7th Charlie Boy
Myboycharlie
5.84
G. Ryan
M. Rodd
1st, 2016 Liverpool City Cup (G3)
8th Great Esteem
Redoute's Choice
D. Hayes
C. Schofield
16th, 2016 Cantala Stakes (G1) View Video
9th Late Charge
Hard Spun
W. Kelly
V. Duric
11th, 2014 Toorak Handicap (G1)
10th Cluster
Fastnet Rock
4.79
A. Cummings
H. Bowman
13th, 2014 Darley Classic (G1) View Video
11th Nite Rocker
More Than Ready
4.12
L. Kennewell
J. Bowditch
3rd, 2015 BRC Sprint (G3)
12th Weinholt
Stratum
P. Moody
B. Melham
12th, 2013 Caulfield Guineas (G1) View Video
13th Marwood
O'Reilly
M. Moroney
B. Prebble
13th, 2013 Caulfield Guineas (G1) View Video
14th Almababy
Savabeel
4.79
P. Stokes
D. Tourneur
7th, 2017 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories