Ticker
  • Texas Chrome (2-1) bravely squeezed through on the rail for an Oklahoma Derby win.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Unbridled Mo (4-1) rides the rail to victory in the Remington Park Oaks.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 1 day ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 1 day ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 1 day ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 1 day ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 4 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 6 days ago
  • Victory to Victory  7-1) pulls clear in the Grade 1 Natalma Stakes.Posted 7 days ago
  • Good Samaritan (3-1) rolls to a Breeders' Cup birth with a Summer Stakes win.Posted 7 days ago

2013 Caulfield Cup (G1)

Date/Track:
10/19/2013, Caulfield-AUS
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:29.10
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Fawkner
Reset
7.82
R. Hickmott
N. Hall
11th, 2016 Peter Young Stakes (G2) View Video
2nd Dandino
Dansili
7.96
M. Botti
C. Williams
1st, 2015 Queen's Cup (G3) View Video
3rd Dear Demi
Dehere
7.60
C. Conners
J. McDonald
9th, 2015 Neville Sellwood Stakes (G3)
4th Jet Away
Cape Cross
4.84
D. Hayes
D. Oliver
6th, 2013 Mackinnon Stakes (G1) View Video
5th Royal Descent
Redoute's Choice
7.60
C. Waller
N. Rawiller
13th, 2015 Myer Classic (G1) View Video
6th Mr Moet
Mosayter
A. Durrant
H. Bowman
13th, 2015 Perth Cup (G2)
7th Hawkspur
Purrealist
7.48
C. Waller
J. Cassidy
6th, 2016 Doncaster Prelude (G3)
8th Silent Achiever
O'Reilly
8.12
R. James
G. Boss
10th, 2015 Doomben Cup (G1) View Video
9th Kelinni
Refuse To Bend
C. Waller
S. Arnold
15th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Moriarty
Clodovil
7.55
C. Waller
C. Newitt
9th, 2016 Doncaster Prelude (G3)
11th Mr O'Ceirin
Postponed
5.84
C. Maher
D. Dunn
21th, 2014 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
12th Tuscan Fire
Tuscanos
D. O'Sullivan
M. Walker
12th, 2013 Caulfield Cup (G1) View Video
13th Ethiopia
Helenus
P. Carey
R. McLeod
11th, 2015 Lexus Stakes (G3) View Video
14th Glencadam Gold
Refuse To Bend
6.34
G. Waterhouse
T. Berry
8th, 2014 Chipping Norton Stakes (G1) View Video
15th Manighar
Linamix
6.84
P. Moody
L. Nolen
6th, 2014 Valedictory (G3)
16th Quest For Peace
Galileo
7.34
P. Moody
C. Brown
5th, 2014 Arc Trial (G3) View Video
17th Waldpark
Dubawi
A. Freedman
B. Avdulla
17th, 2013 Caulfield Cup (G1) View Video
18th Julienas
Cape Cross
4.45
G. Waterhouse
K. McEvoy
14th, 2014 Easter Cup (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories