Ticker
  • Salutos Amigos dominant in Monmouth Park's Mr. Prospector.Posted 3 days ago
  • Crucero upsets the San Juan Capistrano at odds of 23-1.Posted 3 days ago
  • La Verdad skips through the Belmont slop to a victory in the Dancin Renee.Posted 3 days ago
  • Treve too much for Flintshire and the rest in today's Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud.Posted 3 days ago
  • Golden Lad surges late to score in the Prairie Meadows Cornhusker.Posted 4 days ago
  • Bent on Bourbon has his coming out party in the Iowa Derby.Posted 4 days ago
  • Departing slips through on the hedge to win the Firecracker.Posted 4 days ago
  • Sarah Sis just holds off Pangburn in the Iowa Oaks.Posted 4 days ago
  • Cosmic Evolution edges away to victory in the Debutante.Posted 4 days ago
  • Hard Aces by a whisker over Hoppertunity in the Gold Cup at Santa Anita.Posted 4 days ago

2013 Caulfield Cup (G1)

Date/Track:
10/19/2013, Caulfield-AUS
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:29.10
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Fawkner
Reset
7.82
R. Hickmott
N. Hall
10th, 2014 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Dandino
Dansili
7.81
M. Botti
C. Williams
4th, 2014 September Stakes (G3)
3rd Dear Demi
Dehere
7.60
C. Conners
J. McDonald
9th, 2015 Neville Sellwood Stakes (G3)
4th Jet Away
Cape Cross
4.84
D. Hayes
D. Oliver
6th, 2013 Mackinnon Stakes (G1) View Video
5th Royal Descent
Redoute's Choice
7.60
C. Waller
N. Rawiller
3rd, 2015 Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G1) View Video
6th Mr Moet
Mosayter
A. Durrant
H. Bowman
13th, 2015 Perth Cup (G2)
7th Hawkspur
Purrealist
7.48
C. Waller
J. Cassidy
5th, 2015 Eagle Farm Cup (G2)
8th Silent Achiever
O'Reilly
7.94
R. James
G. Boss
10th, 2015 Doomben Cup (G1)
9th Kelinni
Refuse To Bend
C. Waller
S. Arnold
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Moriarty
Clodovil
7.55
C. Waller
C. Newitt
9th, 2015 Brisbane Cup (G2)
11th Mr O'Ceirin
Postponed
5.84
C. Maher
D. Dunn
21th, 2014 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
12th Tuscan Fire
Tuscanos
D. O'Sullivan
M. Walker
12th, 2013 Caulfield Cup (G1) View Video
13th Ethiopia
Helenus
P. Carey
R. McLeod
8th, 2014 Bart Cummings Stakes (G3)
14th Glencadam Gold
Refuse To Bend
6.34
G. Waterhouse
T. Berry
8th, 2014 Chipping Norton Stakes (G1)
15th Manighar
Linamix
6.84
P. Moody
L. Nolen
6th, 2014 Valedictory (G3)
16th Quest For Peace
Galileo
7.34
P. Moody
C. Brown
5th, 2014 Arc Trial (G3) View Video
17th Waldpark
Dubawi
A. Freedman
B. Avdulla
17th, 2013 Caulfield Cup (G1) View Video
18th Julienas
Cape Cross
4.45
G. Waterhouse
K. McEvoy
14th, 2014 Easter Cup (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories