Ticker
  • Texas Chrome (2-1) bravely squeezed through on the rail for an Oklahoma Derby win.Posted 3 days ago
  • Unbridled Mo (4-1) rides the rail to victory in the Remington Park Oaks.Posted 3 days ago
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 4 days ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 5 days ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 5 days ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 5 days ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 8 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 9 days ago
  • Victory to Victory  7-1) pulls clear in the Grade 1 Natalma Stakes.Posted 11 days ago
  • Good Samaritan (3-1) rolls to a Breeders' Cup birth with a Summer Stakes win.Posted 11 days ago

2013 Capella Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
12/8/2013, Nakayama-JPN
Distance:
6 f (Dirt)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:10.70
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Northern River
Agnes Tachyon
4.79
H. Asami
Y. Shibata
12th, 2014 Capella Stakes (G3) View Video
2nd Snow Dragon
Admire Cozzene
7.05
N. Takagi
T. Ono
5th, 2016 Centaur Stakes (G2) View Video
Oct 2 - Sprinters Stakes (G1)
3rd Silk Fortune
Gold Allure
N. Fujisawa
N. Yokoyama
15th, 2015 February Stakes (G1) View Video
4th Sei Crimson
Eishin Sandy
4.45
T. Hattori
H. Kitamura
12th, 2014 Negishi Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Three Boston
Boston Harbor
N. Fujioka
S. Akiyama
13th, 2014 Capella Stakes (G3) View Video
6th Tokino Excellent
Ammirare
T. Yano
K. Miura
6th, 2013 Capella Stakes (G3) View Video
7th Kevin Dieu
South Vigorous
D. Ito
Y. Yoshida
7th, 2013 Capella Stakes (G3) View Video
8th Taisei Phantom
Fantastic Light
Y. Yahagi
T. Bushizawa
10th, 2015 Capella Stakes (G3) View Video
9th Sweet Jewelry
King Kamehameha
T. Yasuda
Y. Kitamura
13th, 2014 CBC Sho (G3) View Video
10th Toho Chaser
Gold Allure
M. Shibata
K. Tanaka
10th, 2013 Capella Stakes (G3) View Video
11th Maruka Bakken
Kurofune
H. Nakamura
H. Uchida
15th, 2015 Procyon Stakes (G3) View Video
12th T Up Wild
Wild Rush
K. Nishiura
S. Ishibashi
15th, 2014 Negishi Stakes (G3) View Video
13th Advance Way
Neo Universe
Y. Muto
H. Kowata
16th, 2014 Tokai Stakes (G2) View Video
14th Toshi Candy
Bubble Gum Fellow
S. Temma
K. Oba
14th, 2013 Capella Stakes (G3) View Video
15th Summer Wind
Taiki Shuttle
Y. Shono
M. Matsuoka
15th, 2013 Capella Stakes (G3) View Video
16th Escape Magic
Maria's Mon
S. Sasaki
A. Tsumura
16th, 2013 Capella Stakes (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories