• Frosted is pointing to the Breeders' Cup Classic, per his connections.Posted 1 day ago
  • Erupt (IRE) at 12-1 closes to win the $1,000,000 Pattison Canadian International (G1)Posted 4 days ago
  • Al's Gal (6-1) wins the head bob and the E. P. Taylor (G1) at WoodbinePosted 4 days ago
  • Blanket finish in the Nearctic (G2) at Woodbine goes to Calgary Cat (15-1)Posted 4 days ago
  • Arella Rockstar (12-1) upsets the Matron (G3) at Belmont Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • Time and Motion (3-1) wins a three-filly photo in the QE II Challenge Cup.Posted 5 days ago
  • Undefeated Theory (3-10) kicks away to a Futurity scorePosted 5 days ago
  • Almanzor turns away Found in the Group 1 British Champions Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Minding better than the boys in the Queen Elizabeth II at Ascot.Posted 5 days ago
  • 2nd last year, Journey romps home in this year's Champions Day Fillies & Mares.Posted 5 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2013 Bullet Sprint Stakes (LS)

8/31/2013, Beverley-GB
5 f (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Stepper Point
W. Muir
M. Dwyer
11th, 2016 Handicap View Video
2nd York Glory
Five Star Day
K. Ryan
J. Spencer
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
3rd Borderlescott
Compton Place
R. Bastiman
P. Mulrennan
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Masamah
Exceed And Excel
M. Botti
D. O'Neill
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Minalisa
Oasis Dream
R. Guest
T. Durcan
16th, 2015 Boadicea Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
6th Tangerine Trees
Mind Games
B. Smart
T. Eaves
8th, 2016 Conditions Stakes View Video
7th Doc Hay
Elusive Quality
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Cheviot
I. Semple
D. Fentiman
5th, 2013 Handicap View Video
9th Stonefield Flyer
K. Dalgleish
P. McDonald
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Pearl Sea
Elusive City
D. Brown
H. Bentley
5th, 2013 Handicap View Video
11th Excelette
Exceed And Excel
B. Smart
R. Ffrench
3rd, 2013 Conditions Stakes View Video
12th Caledonia Lady
J. Hughes
F. Tylicki
2nd, 2014 Prix De Seine-Et-Oise (G3) View Video
13th Inxile
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Baileys Jubilee
Bahamian Bounty
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
11th, 2013 Classified Stakes View Video
15th Ballista
Majestic Missile
T. Dascombe
R. Winston
8th, 2016 Conditions Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories