Ticker
  • Endless Chatter wins her third straight in the Summer Colony! Posted 1 day ago
  • Judy the Beauty rolls right on by in the Rancho Bernardo!Posted 2 days ago
  • Main Sequence surges late to win the Sword Dancer! Posted 2 days ago
  • Moulin De Mougin swoops up the rail to win the Mabee! Posted 9 days ago
  • Enterprising rolls from last in the La Jolla! Posted 10 days ago
  • Cassatt much the best in the Monmouth Oaks! Posted 10 days ago
  • Wallyanna upsets the Hall of Fame with a late rush! Posted 11 days ago
  • Tricky Hat wins the John's Call by half a whisker! Posted 13 days ago
  • Wednesday's Del Mar card features a Pick 6 carryover of $195,206.Posted 16 days ago
  • Skyway proves best in the Best Pal! Posted 16 days ago

2013 British Champions Sprint Stakes (G2)

Date/Track:
10/19/2013, Ascot-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:15.79
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Slade Power
Dutch Art
6.59
E. Lynam
W. Lordan
1st, 2014 July Cup (G1) View Video
6-1
2nd Jack Dexter
Orientor
4.79
J. Goldie
G. Lee
10th, 2014 July Cup (G1) View Video
5-1
3rd Viztoria
Oratorio
5.59
E. Lynam
P. Smullen
12th, 2014 Prix Maurice de Gheest (G1) View Video
9-2
4th Hoof It
Monsieur Bond
M. Easterby
K. Fallon
14th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15-1
5th Sirius Prospect
Gone West
4.45
D. Ivory
R. Winston
8th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
20-1
6th Mass Rally
Kheleyf
M. Dods
P. McDonald
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12-1
7th Heaven's Guest
Dark Angel
R. Fahey
R. Moore
10th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
Aug 22 - City Of York Stakes (LS)
20-1
8th Hawkeyethenoo
Hawk Wing
4.79
J. Goldie
R. Hughes
9th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
15-1
9th Racy
Medicean
B. Ellison
F. Tylicki
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
50-1
10th Excellent Guest
Exceed And Excel
G. Margarson
T. Queally
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
50-1
11th Balmont Mast
Balmont
E. Lynam
J. Murtagh
9th, 2014 Krisflyer International Sprint (G1) View Video
10-1
12th Maarek
Pivotal
5.12
B. Lalor
D. McDonogh
5th, 2014 Phoenix Sprint Stakes (G3) View Video
5-2
13th Cape Of Approval
Cape Cross
T. Stack
W. Lee
5th, 2014 Midsummer Sprint Stakes (LS)
15-1
14th Humidor
Camacho
G. Baker
J. Doyle
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
50-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories