Ticker
  • Abel Tasman (4-5) edges Elate in the Coaching Club American Oaks.Posted 37 minutes ago
  • Accelerate (7-1) wins in a romp as Arrogate finishes way back in the San Diego Handicap. Posted 21 hours ago
  • Hunt (3-1) waits and then blows by in the Grade 2 Eddie Read.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lady Eli (9-10), giving eight pounds, edges Quidura on the wire of the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 1 day ago
  • Firenze Fire (12-1) holds off Free Drop Billy in the Sanford Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Twisted Tom (7-10) scores a hard-earned win in the New York Derby.Posted 1 day ago
  • Proctor's Ledge (6-1), with first-time Lasix, rolls on the turf in the Lake George.Posted 2 days ago
  • Dream It Is (4-1) romps in the Grade 3 Schuylerville at Saratoga.Posted 2 days ago
  • Indycott (7-5) wins the opener, as they're off at Saratoga!Posted 2 days ago
  • Bowies Hero (3-1) much the best in the Oceanside Stakes on opening day at Del Mar.Posted 3 days ago
Saratoga and Del Mar 2017

2013 British Champions Long Distance Cup (G3)

Date/Track:
10/19/2013, Ascot-GB
Distance:
2 miles (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
3:38.09
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Royal Diamond
King's Best
7.06
J. Murtagh
J. Murtagh
20th, 2014 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
15-1
2nd Harris Tweed
Hernando
7.19
W. Haggas
G. Baker
3rd, 2014 Conditions Stakes View Video
10-1
3rd Eye Of The Storm
Galileo
6.47
A. O'Brien
W. Lee
4th, 2016 Tapster Stakes (LS) View Video
6-1
4th Pale Mimosa
Singspiel
7.19
D. Weld
P. Smullen
4th, 2014 Prix Royal-Oak (G1) View Video
12-1
5th Saddler's Rock
Sadler's Wells
7.48
J. Oxx
D. McDonogh
25th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
25-1
6th Biographer
Montjeu
7.30
D. Lanigan
T. Durcan
7th, 2015 Vintage Crop Stakes (G3) View Video
15-1
7th Estimate
Monsun
7.12
S. Stoute
R. Moore
9th, 2014 British Champions Long Distance Cup (G2) View Video
9-5
8th Times Up
Olden Times
7.06
E. Dunlop
C. Soumillon
10th, 2015 Doncaster Cup (G2) View Video
10-1
9th Ahzeemah
Dubawi
7.74
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
3rd, 2015 Dubai Gold Cup (G2) View Video
8-1
10th High Jinx
High Chaparral
8.18
J. Fanshawe
J. Doyle
5th, 2017 John Smith's Silver Cup (LS) View Video
Aug 1 - Goodwood Cup (G1)
15-1
11th Caucus
Cape Cross
4.45
J. Gosden
W. Buick
11th, 2013 British Champions Long Distance Cup (G3) View Video
15-1
12th Aiken
Selkirk
J. Gosden
R. Hughes
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
18-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories