Ticker
  • Shore Runner turns it on late to win the Lucky Coin.Posted 5 hours ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox DQ'd giving Curalina the win in the Grade 1 CCA Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • In defense of her Royal North win of last year, Ageless sets a new course record at Woodbine.Posted 1 day ago
  • Catch A Flight gets up in the final stride to win the San Diego.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hard Not to Like gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 2 days ago
  • Big Book remains undefeated with a score in the Fleet Treat.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncle Vinny gets the win after Magna Light DQ'd for erratic stretch in the Sanford.Posted 2 days ago
  • Postponed wins the Group 1 King George at Ascot in a thrilling finish.Posted 2 days ago
  • Big John B loves Del Mar, and is your Cougar II winner.Posted 3 days ago
  • Mrs McDougal proves best in the Lake George on the Saratoga lawn.Posted 3 days ago

2013 British Champions Long Distance Cup (G3)

Date/Track:
10/19/2013, Ascot-GB
Distance:
2 miles (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
3:38.09
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Royal Diamond
King's Best
7.06
J. Murtagh
J. Murtagh
20th, 2014 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
15-1
2nd Harris Tweed
Hernando
7.19
W. Haggas
G. Baker
3rd, 2014 Conditions Stakes View Video
10-1
3rd Eye Of The Storm
Galileo
6.47
A. O'Brien
W. Lee
1st, 2015 Coral Marathon(Esher Stakes) (LS)
Jul 30 - Goodwood Cup (G2)
6-1
4th Pale Mimosa
Singspiel
7.19
D. Weld
P. Smullen
4th, 2014 Prix Royal-Oak (G1) View Video
12-1
5th Saddler's Rock
Sadler's Wells
7.48
J. Oxx
D. McDonogh
25th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
25-1
6th Biographer
Montjeu
7.30
D. Lanigan
T. Durcan
7th, 2015 Vintage Crop Stakes (G3) View Video
15-1
7th Estimate
Monsun
6.71
S. Stoute
R. Moore
9th, 2014 British Champions Long Distance Cup (G2) View Video
9-5
8th Times Up
Olden Times
7.06
E. Dunlop
C. Soumillon
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10-1
9th Ahzeemah
Dubawi
7.74
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
3rd, 2015 Dubai Gold Cup (G2) View Video
8-1
10th High Jinx
High Chaparral
8.18
J. Fanshawe
J. Doyle
4th, 2015 Prix De Barbeville (G3) View Video
15-1
11th Caucus
Cape Cross
4.45
J. Gosden
W. Buick
11th, 2013 British Champions Long Distance Cup (G3) View Video
15-1
12th Aiken
Selkirk
J. Gosden
R. Hughes
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
18-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories