• ZATT's Star of the Week, is ... Winx!Posted 2 days ago
  • Elektrum (5-2) gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 3 Dowager at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Roca Rojo (4-1) storms home to romp in Belmont's Athenia.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lightstream (2-1) rolls late to pass Malibu Stacy for the Raven Run win.Posted 3 days ago
  • Royal Posse (5-2) likes the off going and upsets Governor Malibu in the Empire Classic.Posted 3 days ago
  • Bar of Gold (4-5) wins the Empire Distaff by a country mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • Pat On The Back (20-1) puts them to sleep in a sloppy Sleepy Hollow.Posted 3 days ago
  • 2001 Kentucky Derby winner, Monarchos has passed away at the age of 18.Posted 3 days ago
  • Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 3 days ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 4 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2013 Bobbie Lewis Quality (G3)

9/7/2013, Flemington-AUS
6 f (Turf)
4+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Speediness
Testa Rossa
C. Scott
C. Williams
9th, 2015 BRC Sprint (G3)
2nd Temple Of Boom
T. Gollan
J. McDonald
7th, 2015 George Moore Stakes (G3)
3rd Albrecht
Redoute's Choice
P. Snowden
D. Dunn
10th, 2014 Newmarket Handicap (G1) View Video
4th Rebel Dane
California Dane
G. Portelli
G. Boss
1st, 2016 Manikato Stakes (G1) View Video
5th Whisper Downs
Churchill Downs
D. Hayes
C. Schofield
11th, 2014 Easter Cup (G3) View Video
6th Sertorius
J. Elkington
R. Maloney
10th, 2016 Victoria Handicap (G3)
7th British General
General Nediym
D. O'Sullivan
L. Currie
8th, 2014 Bobbie Lewis Quality (G3)
8th Blackie
Black Minnaloushe
J. McLean
C. Symons
8th, 2015 Australia Stakes (G2)
9th Fontelina
Testa Rossa
A. Cummings
V. Duric
3rd, 2015 George Moore Stakes (G3)
10th Mister Milton
N. Waymouth
D. Lane
8th, 2015 Kevin Heffernan Stakes (G3)
11th Broken
Halo Homewrecker
D. Weir
B. Rawiller
6th, 2013 Caulfield Sprint (G2)
12th Red Inca
R. Besanko
P. Mertens
12th, 2013 Bobbie Lewis Quality (G3)
13th Boys On Tour
General Nediym
B. Cavanough
B. Egan
13th, 2013 Bobbie Lewis Quality (G3)
14th Adebisi
D. Forster
M. Zahra
8th, 2014 George Moore Stakes (G3)
15th Meliora
Ad Valorem
P. Moody
L. Nolen
8th, 2014 Birthday Card Stakes (G3)
16th Jolie Blonde
Testa Rossa
M. Riley
D. Stackhouse
5th, 2014 Proud Miss Stakes (G3)
17th Chosen To Fly
C. Alderson
B. Melham
17th, 2013 Bobbie Lewis Quality (G3)
18th Adamantium
Elusive City
D. O'Brien
C. Newitt
10th, 2014 Tab.Com.Au Stakes (G2)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories