Ticker
  • High Noon Rider wins the Better Talk Now as the longest shot on the board.Posted 1 day ago
  • It's all Stellar Wind in Del Mar's Torrey Pines.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lady Shipman both Smart and Fancy in winning another one at the Spa.Posted 2 days ago
  • Keen Ice shocks American Pharoah in the Travers.Posted 3 days ago
  • Flintshire flaunts his class in the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 3 days ago
  • Nothing but a walk in the park for Private Zone in the Grade 1 Forego.Posted 3 days ago
  • Runhappy runs them off their feet in the Grade 1 King's Bishop.Posted 3 days ago
  • Unbridled Forever storms to victory in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 3 days ago
  • Sheer Drama makes her claim as the East's best mare with a Personal Ensign win.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lubash runs by King Kreesa to score in the West Point.Posted 4 days ago

2013 Bobbie Lewis Quality (G3)

Date/Track:
9/7/2013, Flemington-AUS
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:09.43
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Speediness
Testa Rossa
6.09
C. Scott
C. Williams
9th, 2015 BRC Sprint (G3)
2nd Temple Of Boom
Piccolo
7.60
T. Gollan
J. McDonald
14th, 2015 Memsie Stakes (G1)
3rd Albrecht
Redoute's Choice
P. Snowden
D. Dunn
10th, 2014 Newmarket Handicap (G1) View Video
4th Rebel Dane
California Dane
7.76
G. Portelli
G. Boss
11th, 2015 All Aged Stakes (G1) View Video
5th Whisper Downs
Churchill Downs
D. Hayes
C. Schofield
11th, 2014 Easter Cup (G3) View Video
6th Sertorius
Galileo
7.42
J. Elkington
R. Maloney
10th, 2015 Memsie Stakes (G1)
7th British General
General Nediym
D. O'Sullivan
L. Currie
8th, 2014 Bobbie Lewis Quality (G3)
8th Blackie
Black Minnaloushe
J. McLean
C. Symons
8th, 2015 Australia Stakes (G2)
9th Fontelina
Testa Rossa
4.79
A. Cummings
V. Duric
11th, 2015 Stradbroke Handicap (G1)
10th Mister Milton
Snippetson
N. Waymouth
D. Lane
7th, 2015 Futurity Stakes (G1)
11th Broken
Halo Homewrecker
D. Weir
B. Rawiller
6th, 2013 Caulfield Sprint (G2)
12th Red Inca
Stratum
R. Besanko
P. Mertens
12th, 2013 Bobbie Lewis Quality (G3)
13th Boys On Tour
General Nediym
B. Cavanough
B. Egan
13th, 2013 Bobbie Lewis Quality (G3)
14th Adebisi
Shovhog
D. Forster
M. Zahra
8th, 2014 George Moore Stakes (G3)
15th Meliora
Ad Valorem
P. Moody
L. Nolen
8th, 2014 Birthday Card Stakes (G3)
16th Jolie Blonde
Testa Rossa
M. Riley
D. Stackhouse
5th, 2014 Proud Miss Stakes (G3)
17th Chosen To Fly
Choisir
C. Alderson
B. Melham
17th, 2013 Bobbie Lewis Quality (G3)
18th Adamantium
Elusive City
D. O'Brien
C. Newitt
10th, 2014 Tab.Com.Au Stakes (G2)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories