Ticker
  • Bowies Hero (3-1) much the best in the Oceanside Stakes on opening day at Del Mar.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Irap (7-5) romps home a big winner of the Indiana Derby.Posted 4 days ago
  • Eagle (5-2) rides the rail to victory in the Schaefer Memorial.Posted 4 days ago
  • West Coast (2-5) powers home nicely in the Los Alamitos Derby.Posted 4 days ago
  • Songbird (1-9) wins the Delaware Handicap by only a length.Posted 4 days ago
  • Disco Partner (7-5) runs away from his Forbidden Apple competition.Posted 4 days ago
  • Frostmourne (1-2) turns the Kent Stakes into his own private party.Posted 4 days ago
  • Harry Angel defeats Limato and Caravaggio in the Group 1 July Cup.Posted 5 days ago
  • European champion filly Minding has been retired from racing.Posted 7 days ago
  • Hawkbill (Kitten's Joy) scores in the Group 2 Princess of Wales's at Newmarket.Posted 7 days ago
Saratoga and Del Mar 2017

2013 The Bart Cummings (LS)

Date/Track:
10/5/2013, Flemington-AUS
Distance:
1 9/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:38.23
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Araldo
High Chaparral
7.05
M. Moroney
G. Boss
7th, 2014 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Sea Moon
Beat Hollow
7.99
R. Hickmott
B. Prebble
3rd, 2015 Finale Stakes (LS) View Video
3rd Gotta Take Care
Rubiton
D. Weir
L. Nolen
3rd, 2013 Moonee Valley Cup (G2)
4th Crafty Cruiser
Good Journey
B. Stanaway
M. Walker
10th, 2015 Geelong Cup (G3)
5th Talent Show
Jeune
G. Ballantyne
D. Tourneur
15th, 2014 Queen's Cup (G3)
6th Why Not
Konigstiger
D. Hayes
D. Moor
10th, 2013 Handicap View Video
7th Moudre
Blevic
C. Maher
C. Williams
6th, 2014 Easter Cup (G3) View Video
8th Polish Knight
Encosta de Lago
M. Hawkes
D. Dunn
8th, 2013 Geelong Cup (G3) View Video
9th Tanby
Galileo
R. Hickmott
N. Hall
1st, 2015 Adelaide Cup (G2)
10th Keep Cool
High Chaparral
4.12
D. O'Brien
D. Lane
14th, 2014 Villiers Stakes (G2)
11th Tremec
Zabeel
4.45
J. Thompson
C. Newitt
16th, 2016 Doncaster Prelude (G3)
12th Brigantin
Cozzene
7.49
P. Carey
R. McLeod
6th, 2014 Metropolitan Handicap (G1) View Video
13th Supremacy
Golan
D. Haworth
C. Symons
13th, 2013 The Bart Cummings (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

**Sea Moon Crossed The Wire In 1st Place. Dq'd And Placed 2nd With Araldo Moved Up From 2nd To 1st Place.**