Ticker
  • Untrapped (11-1) rallies to win the Oklahoma Derby (G3).Posted 1 day ago
  • Champion filly Champagne Room (1-5) returns to easy win in Remington Park Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tequilita (5-2) returns to the winner's circle in the Grade 3 Charles Town Oaks.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sharp Azteca (1-2) draws clear in the Grade 2 Kelso.Posted 2 days ago
  • West Coast (4-5) leaves the field far behind in the Grade 1 Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • It Tiz Well (5-1) bests Abel Tasman in the Grade 1 Cotillion.Posted 2 days ago
  • Coal Front (4-5) refuses to let American Pastime by in the Grade 3 Gallant Bob.Posted 2 days ago
  • Page McKenney (6-1) digs down and holds on in the Pa Derby Champion Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Off Limits (8-5) glides by her competition in the Grade 3 Noble Damsel.Posted 2 days ago
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 8 days ago

2013 The Bart Cummings (LS)

Date/Track:
10/5/2013, Flemington-AUS
Distance:
1 9/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:38.23
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Araldo
High Chaparral
7.05
M. Moroney
G. Boss
7th, 2014 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Sea Moon
Beat Hollow
7.99
R. Hickmott
B. Prebble
3rd, 2015 Finale Stakes (LS) View Video
3rd Gotta Take Care
Rubiton
D. Weir
L. Nolen
3rd, 2013 Moonee Valley Cup (G2)
4th Crafty Cruiser
Good Journey
B. Stanaway
M. Walker
10th, 2015 Geelong Cup (G3)
5th Talent Show
Jeune
G. Ballantyne
D. Tourneur
15th, 2014 Queen's Cup (G3)
6th Why Not
Konigstiger
D. Hayes
D. Moor
10th, 2013 Handicap View Video
7th Moudre
Blevic
C. Maher
C. Williams
6th, 2014 Easter Cup (G3) View Video
8th Polish Knight
Encosta de Lago
M. Hawkes
D. Dunn
8th, 2013 Geelong Cup (G3) View Video
9th Tanby
Galileo
R. Hickmott
N. Hall
1st, 2015 Adelaide Cup (G2)
10th Keep Cool
High Chaparral
4.12
D. O'Brien
D. Lane
14th, 2014 Villiers Stakes (G2)
11th Tremec
Zabeel
4.45
J. Thompson
C. Newitt
16th, 2016 Doncaster Prelude (G3)
12th Brigantin
Cozzene
7.49
P. Carey
R. McLeod
6th, 2014 Metropolitan Handicap (G1) View Video
13th Supremacy
Golan
D. Haworth
C. Symons
13th, 2013 The Bart Cummings (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

**Sea Moon Crossed The Wire In 1st Place. Dq'd And Placed 2nd With Araldo Moved Up From 2nd To 1st Place.**