Ticker
  • Texas Chrome (2-1) bravely squeezed through on the rail for an Oklahoma Derby win.Posted 2 days ago
  • Unbridled Mo (4-1) rides the rail to victory in the Remington Park Oaks.Posted 2 days ago
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 3 days ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 3 days ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 3 days ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 3 days ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 6 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 8 days ago
  • Victory to Victory  7-1) pulls clear in the Grade 1 Natalma Stakes.Posted 9 days ago
  • Good Samaritan (3-1) rolls to a Breeders' Cup birth with a Summer Stakes win.Posted 9 days ago

2013 The Bart Cummings (LS)

Date/Track:
10/5/2013, Flemington-AUS
Distance:
1 9/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:38.23
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Araldo
High Chaparral
7.05
M. Moroney
G. Boss
7th, 2014 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Sea Moon
Beat Hollow
7.99
R. Hickmott
B. Prebble
3rd, 2015 Finale Stakes (LS) View Video
3rd Gotta Take Care
Rubiton
D. Weir
L. Nolen
3rd, 2013 Moonee Valley Cup (G2)
4th Crafty Cruiser
Good Journey
B. Stanaway
M. Walker
10th, 2015 Geelong Cup (G3)
5th Talent Show
Jeune
G. Ballantyne
D. Tourneur
15th, 2014 Queen's Cup (G3)
6th Why Not
Konigstiger
D. Hayes
D. Moor
10th, 2013 Handicap View Video
7th Moudre
Blevic
C. Maher
C. Williams
6th, 2014 Easter Cup (G3) View Video
8th Polish Knight
Encosta de Lago
M. Hawkes
D. Dunn
8th, 2013 Geelong Cup (G3) View Video
9th Tanby
Galileo
R. Hickmott
N. Hall
1st, 2015 Adelaide Cup (G2)
10th Keep Cool
High Chaparral
4.12
D. O'Brien
D. Lane
14th, 2014 Villiers Stakes (G2)
11th Tremec
Zabeel
4.45
J. Thompson
C. Newitt
16th, 2016 Doncaster Prelude (G3)
12th Brigantin
Cozzene
7.49
P. Carey
R. McLeod
6th, 2014 Metropolitan Handicap (G1) View Video
13th Supremacy
Golan
D. Haworth
C. Symons
13th, 2013 The Bart Cummings (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

**Sea Moon Crossed The Wire In 1st Place. Dq'd And Placed 2nd With Araldo Moved Up From 2nd To 1st Place.**