Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 1 day ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 1 day ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 2 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 3 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 3 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 6 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 8 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 9 days ago

2013 Ballyogan Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
6/13/2013, Leopardstown-IRE
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ F
Time:
1:13.93
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Fiesolana
Aussie Rules
8.10
W. McCreery
C. O'Donoghue
8th, 2014 Breeders Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1) View Video
2nd Boston Rocker
Acclamation
E. Lynam
D. McDonogh
10th, 2014 Boadicea Fillies' Stakes (LS)
3rd Hanky Panky
Galileo
A. O'Brien
J. O'Brien
6th, 2013 Dance Design Stakes (G3) View Video
4th Place In My Heart
Compton Place
C. Cox
A. Kirby
13th, 2013 Dubai International World Trophy (G3) View Video
5th Tickled Pink
Invincible Spirit
5.84
L. Cecil
T. Queally
12th, 2013 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp (G1) View Video
6th True Verdict
Danehill Dancer
D. Wachman
W. Lee
16th, 2013 Platinum Stakes (LS)
7th Tobann
Teofilo
7.42
J. Bolger
K. Manning
3rd, 2014 Matron Stakes (G1) View Video
8th Liberating
Iffraaj
M. Harrington
F. Berry
4th, 2013 Prix Ceres (LS)
9th Coolnagree
Dark Angel
W. McCreery
P. Smullen
8th, 2013 Brownstown Stakes (G3)
10th Scream Blue Murder
Oratorio
T. Stack
W. Lordan
5th, 2014 Dubai International World Trophy (G3) View Video
11th Katla
Majestic Missile
J. Grogan
S. Heffernan
11th, 2013 Ballyogan Stakes (G3) View Video
12th Core Element
Consolidator
P. Prendergast
C. Hayes
20th, 2013 Premier Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories