Ticker
  • Ulysses (Galileo) powers by Churchill and Barney Roy in the Group 1 Juddmonte International.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Cracksman (Frankel) cruises to a big victory in the Group 2 Great Voltigeur Stakes at York.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Diversify (1-2) rolls home a big winner in the Evan Shipman.Posted 1 day ago
  • Blackjackcat (8-1) holds off Vyjack to win the Del Mar Mile.Posted 2 days ago
  • Dak Attack (2-1) is an impressive winner of the Ellis Park Juvenile.Posted 2 days ago
  • Channel Maker (8-5) wins the photo and survives multiple objections to win the Breeders' Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Kelly's Humor (11-1) rolls late to win Ellis Park Debutante.Posted 2 days ago
  • Dream Dancing (6-1) nips Beau Recall in the Del Mar Oaks.Posted 3 days ago
  • Collected (3-1) holds off Arrogate in the TVG Pacific Classic.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hunt (3-1) scores his second graded stakes win of the meet, this time in the Del Mar Handicap.Posted 3 days ago
Saratoga and Del Mar 2017
Advertisement

2013 Ballyogan Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
6/13/2013, Leopardstown-IRE
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ F
Time:
1:13.93
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Fiesolana
Aussie Rules
8.10
W. McCreery
C. O'Donoghue
8th, 2014 Breeders Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1) View Video
2nd Boston Rocker
Acclamation
E. Lynam
D. McDonogh
10th, 2014 Boadicea Fillies' Stakes (LS)
3rd Hanky Panky
Galileo
A. O'Brien
J. O'Brien
6th, 2013 Dance Design Stakes (G3) View Video
4th Place In My Heart
Compton Place
C. Cox
A. Kirby
13th, 2013 Dubai International World Trophy (G3) View Video
5th Tickled Pink
Invincible Spirit
5.84
L. Cecil
T. Queally
12th, 2013 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp (G1) View Video
6th True Verdict
Danehill Dancer
D. Wachman
W. Lee
16th, 2013 Platinum Stakes (LS)
7th Tobann
Teofilo
7.42
J. Bolger
K. Manning
3rd, 2014 Matron Stakes (G1) View Video
8th Liberating
Iffraaj
M. Harrington
F. Berry
4th, 2013 Prix Ceres (LS)
9th Coolnagree
Dark Angel
W. McCreery
P. Smullen
8th, 2013 Brownstown Stakes (G3) View Video
10th Scream Blue Murder
Oratorio
T. Stack
W. Lordan
5th, 2014 Dubai International World Trophy (G3) View Video
11th Katla
Majestic Missile
J. Grogan
S. Heffernan
11th, 2013 Ballyogan Stakes (G3) View Video
12th Core Element
Consolidator
P. Prendergast
C. Hayes
20th, 2013 Premier Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories