Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 4 days ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 4 days ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 5 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 6 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 6 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 6 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 6 days ago

2013 Australian Guineas (G1)

Date/Track:
3/2/2013, Flemington-AUS
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:35.09
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Ferlax
Pentire
5.84
J. Conlan
S. Baster
12th, 2013 Toorak Handicap (G1) View Video
2nd You're So Good
Savabeel
5.59
N. Blackiston
V. Duric
15th, 2014 Myer Classic (G1) View Video
3rd Sheer Talent
Redoute's Choice
M. Kavanagh
M. Rodd
7th, 2013 Visit Victoria Plate (LS)
4th Hvasstan
Fastnet Rock
4.79
P. Gelagotis
C. Newitt
7th, 2015 Premier's Cup (G3)
5th Bass Strait
Holy Roman Emperor
4.79
D. Hayes
C. Schofield
12th, 2016 Kingston Town Classic (G1) View Video
6th Vanilla
Host
M. Kent
B. Rawiller
13th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
7th Ajeeb
Al Maher
M. Price
G. Boss
12th, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th High Shot
High Chaparral
M. Kent
C. Williams
8th, 2013 Australian Derby (G1)
9th Force Command
Commands
G. Eurell
B. Evans
9th, 2013 Australian Guineas (G1) View Video
10th Allbrecht
Redoute's Choice
P. Snowden
K. McEvoy
10th, 2013 Australian Guineas (G1) View Video
11th Grand Emperor
Written Tycoon
D. Howard
R. Maloney
10th, 2014 Aurie's Star Handicap (G3)
12th Subiaso
Testa Rossa
R. Laing
N. Callow
12th, 2013 Australian Guineas (G1) View Video
13th High Esteem
Redoute's Choice
P. Moody
L. Nolen
14th, 2014 Newcastle Newmarket Handicap (G3)
14th Prakticality
Rakti
T. Portelli
D. Yendall
14th, 2013 Australian Guineas (G1) View Video
15th Hosting
Host
4.45
G. Eurell
C. Symons
9th, 2015 Sandown Stakes (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3GatteEzlRc