Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 1 day ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 1 day ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 1 day ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 2 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 2 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 3 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 6 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 8 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 9 days ago

2013 Australian Guineas (G1)

Date/Track:
3/2/2013, Flemington-AUS
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:35.09
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Ferlax
Pentire
5.84
J. Conlan
S. Baster
12th, 2013 Toorak Handicap (G1) View Video
2nd You're So Good
Savabeel
5.59
N. Blackiston
V. Duric
15th, 2014 Myer Classic (G1) View Video
3rd Sheer Talent
Redoute's Choice
M. Kavanagh
M. Rodd
7th, 2013 Visit Victoria Plate (LS)
4th Hvasstan
Fastnet Rock
4.79
P. Gelagotis
C. Newitt
7th, 2015 Premier's Cup (G3)
5th Bass Strait
Holy Roman Emperor
4.79
D. Hayes
C. Schofield
3rd, 2015 C.B. Cox Stakes (G2) View Video
6th Vanilla
Host
M. Kent
B. Rawiller
13th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
7th Ajeeb
Al Maher
M. Price
G. Boss
12th, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th High Shot
High Chaparral
M. Kent
C. Williams
8th, 2013 Australian Derby (G1)
9th Force Command
Commands
G. Eurell
B. Evans
9th, 2013 Australian Guineas (G1) View Video
10th Allbrecht
Redoute's Choice
P. Snowden
K. McEvoy
10th, 2013 Australian Guineas (G1) View Video
11th Grand Emperor
Written Tycoon
D. Howard
R. Maloney
10th, 2014 Aurie's Star Handicap (G3)
12th Subiaso
Testa Rossa
R. Laing
N. Callow
12th, 2013 Australian Guineas (G1) View Video
13th High Esteem
Redoute's Choice
P. Moody
L. Nolen
14th, 2014 Newcastle Newmarket Handicap (G3)
14th Prakticality
Rakti
T. Portelli
D. Yendall
14th, 2013 Australian Guineas (G1) View Video
15th Hosting
Host
4.45
G. Eurell
C. Symons
9th, 2015 Sandown Stakes (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3GatteEzlRc