Ticker
  • Hence (10-1) rallies to win the Sunland Park Derby going away.Posted 1 day ago
  • Ghalia (2-1) edges a game Kell Paso in the Sunland Park Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • Itsinthepost (6-1) drives home the win in the Grade 2 San Luis Rey.Posted 2 days ago
  • Fear the Cowboy (7-2) comes running late to capture the Grade 3 Skip Away.Posted 2 days ago
  • Fast and Accurate (24-1) bursts through to upset the Grade 3 Spiral.Posted 2 days ago
  • Purely a Dream (12-1) pulls ahead in the stretch to take the Grade 3 Bourbonette Oaks.Posted 2 days ago
  • Arrogate, despite a dreadful break, wins the Dubai World Cup easily.Posted 2 days ago
  • Jack Hobbs is much the best in the Sheema Classic.Posted 2 days ago
  • Vivlos flies late to get up for the win in the $6 million Dubai Turf.Posted 2 days ago
  • Mind Your Biscuits rallies widest of all to win the Golden Shaheen going away.Posted 3 days ago

2013 Ascot Gold Cup (G1)

Date/Track:
6/20/2013, Ascot-GB
Distance:
2 1/2 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
4:20.51
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Estimate
Monsun
7.12
S. Stoute
R. Moore
9th, 2014 British Champions Long Distance Cup (G2) View Video
6-1
2nd Simenon
Marju
7.64
W. Mullins
J. Murtagh
15th, 2016 Conditions View Video
6-1
3rd Top Trip
Dubai Destination
F. Doumen
M. Barzalona
5th, 2013 Prix Kergorlay (G2) View Video
15-1
4th Colour Vision
Rainbow Quest
7.60
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
5th, 2013 Doncaster Cup (G2) View Video
15-1
5th Altano
Galileo
7.74
A. Wohler
E. Pedroza
8th, 2014 Prix Royal-Oak (G1) View Video
12-1
6th El Salvador
Galileo
5.79
A. O'Brien
J. O'Brien
1st, 2014 Premier Handicap View Video
30-1
7th Model Pupil
Sinndar
C. Hills
J. McDonald
4th, 2014 Conditions View Video
30-1
8th Saddler's Rock
Sadler's Wells
7.48
J. Oxx
D. McDonogh
25th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
8-1
9th Number Theory
Halling
J. Holt
S. Sanders
3rd, 2013 Heritage Handicap View Video
40-1
10th Repeater
Montjeu
S. Prescott
L. Morris
14th, 2016 Handicap View Video
25-1
11th Last Train
Rail Link
A. Fabre
M. Guyon
11th, 2014 Conditions View Video
15-1
12th Earl Of Tinsdal
Black Sam Bellamy
A. Wohler
W. Buick
4th, 2015 Gerling-Preis (G2) View Video
10-1
13th Times Up
Olden Times
7.06
E. Dunlop
F. Dettori
10th, 2015 Doncaster Cup (G2) View Video
12-1
14th Vadamar
Dalakhani
5.79
M. Delzangles
J. Spencer
11th, 2014 Conditions View Video
30-1
comments powered by Disqus

Older Comments about the 2013 Ascot Gold Cup (G1)...

My Ascot Gold Cup super-fecta: 1st-Rite of Passage 2nd-Estimate 3rd-Last Train 4th-Simenon.

Top Stories