• Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Frosted is pointing to the Breeders' Cup Classic, per his connections.Posted 2 days ago
  • Erupt (IRE) at 12-1 closes to win the $1,000,000 Pattison Canadian International (G1)Posted 5 days ago
  • Al's Gal (6-1) wins the head bob and the E. P. Taylor (G1) at WoodbinePosted 5 days ago
  • Blanket finish in the Nearctic (G2) at Woodbine goes to Calgary Cat (15-1)Posted 5 days ago
  • Arella Rockstar (12-1) upsets the Matron (G3) at Belmont Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • Time and Motion (3-1) wins a three-filly photo in the QE II Challenge Cup.Posted 6 days ago
  • Undefeated Theory (3-10) kicks away to a Futurity scorePosted 6 days ago
  • Almanzor turns away Found in the Group 1 British Champions Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2013 Asahi Hai Futurity Stakes (G1)

12/15/2013, Nakayama-JPN
1 mile (Turf)
2 M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Asia Express
Henny Hughes
T. Tezuka
R. Moore
5th, 2015 Heian Stakes (G3) View Video
2nd Shonan Achieve
Shonan Kampf
S. Kunieda
H. Goto
5th, 2015 Keisei Hai Autumn Handicap (G3) View Video
3rd Win Full Bloom
Special Week
H. Miyamoto
R. Wada
1st, 2015 Kyoto Kimpai (G3) View Video
4th Meiner Diavel
Nike a Delight
N. Owada
M. Demuro
13th, 2014 Chukyo Kinen (G3) View Video
5th Atom
Deep Impact
Y. Ikee
Y. Kawada
8th, 2014 NHK Mile Cup (G1) View Video
6th Shonan Wadachi
Shonan Kampf
M. Otake
H. Kitamura
10th, 2015 Kyoto Kimpai (G3) View Video
7th Pray and Real
K. Tabe
D. Shibata
1st, 2014 Keisei Hai (G3) View Video
8th Satono Rob Roy
Zenno Rob Roy
K. Minai
D. Matsuda
7th, 2014 Yayoi Sho (G2) View Video
9th Gris Sage
M. Kikukawa
T. Eda
7th, 2014 Queen Cup (G3) View Video
10th Bel Canto
Sakura Bakushin O
K. Tsunoda
Y. Take
10th, 2016 Sprinters Stakes (G1) View Video
11th Twinkle Sword
M. Matsunaga
Y. Fukunaga
11th, 2013 Asahi Hai Futurity Stakes (G1) View Video
12th Higher Rate
Zenno Rob Roy
Y. Okubo
Y. Yoshida
12th, 2013 Asahi Hai Futurity Stakes (G1) View Video
13th Apollo Stars
Apollo Kingdom
M. Horii
M. Katsuura
13th, 2013 Asahi Hai Futurity Stakes (G1) View Video
14th Nishino Dangerous
Special Week
M. Ryoke
H. Tanabe
14th, 2013 Asahi Hai Futurity Stakes (G1) View Video
15th El Camino Real
King Kamehameha
K. Kozaki
H. Kawasu
15th, 2013 Asahi Hai Futurity Stakes (G1) View Video
16th T M Kyuko
T. M. Opera O
T. Igarashi
K. Miura
18th, 2014 Falcon Stakes (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories