• Surfside Tiara and Rafael Bejarano win the Anoakia Stakes at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • No getting away from Stays in Vegas in the Surfer Girl.Posted 1 day ago
  • Her Emmynnency edges Miss Temple City in the Grade 1 QE II Challenge Cup.Posted 2 days ago
  • Messi (4-1) gets up in the final jumps of the Knickerbocker.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tragic news - Rock Fall fatally injured working at Keeneland, via Jennie Rees.Posted 2 days ago
  • Champion Sprinter Work All Week has been retired due to a fracture.Posted 4 days ago
  • Harmonize comes widest of all to win the Jessamine Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 8 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 8 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 8 days ago

2013 Asahi Hai Futurity (G1)

12/15/2013, Nakayama-JPN
1 mile (Turf)
2 M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Asia Express
Henny Hughes
T. Tezuka
R. Moore
5th, 2015 Heian Stakes (G3) View Video
2nd Shonan Achieve
Shonan Kampf
S. Kunieda
H. Goto
5th, 2015 Keisei Hai Autumn Handicap (G3) View Video
3rd Win Full Bloom
Special Week
H. Miyamoto
R. Wada
1st, 2015 Kyoto Kimpai (G3) View Video
4th Meiner Diavel
Nike A Delight
N. Owada
M. Demuro
13th, 2014 Chukyo Kinen (G3) View Video
5th Atom
Deep Impact
Y. Ikee
Y. Kawada
8th, 2014 NHK Mile Cup (G1) View Video
6th Shonan Wadachi
Shonan Kampf
M. Otake
H. Kitamura
10th, 2015 Kyoto Kimpai (G3) View Video
7th Pray And Real
K. Tabe
D. Shibata
1st, 2014 Keisei Hai (G3) View Video
8th Satono Rob Roy
Zenno Rob Roy
K. Minai
D. Matsuda
7th, 2014 Hochi Hai Yayoi Sho (G2) View Video
9th Gris Sage
M. Kikukawa
T. Eda
7th, 2014 Daily Hai Queen Cup (G3) View Video
10th Bel Canto
Sakura Bakushin O
K. Tsunoda
Y. Take
13th, 2015 Sprinters Stakes (G1) View Video
11th Twinkle Sword
M. Matsunaga
Y. Fukunaga
11th, 2013 Asahi Hai Futurity (G1) View Video
12th Higher Rate
Zenno Rob Roy
Y. Okubo
Y. Yoshida
12th, 2013 Asahi Hai Futurity (G1) View Video
13th Apollo Stars
Apollo Kingdom
M. Horii
M. Katsuura
13th, 2013 Asahi Hai Futurity (G1) View Video
14th Nishino Dangerous
Special Week
M. Ryoke
H. Tanabe
14th, 2013 Asahi Hai Futurity (G1) View Video
15th El Camino Real
King Kamehameha
K. Kozaki
H. Kawasu
15th, 2013 Asahi Hai Futurity (G1) View Video
16th T M Kyuko
T M Opera O
T. Igarashi
K. Miura
18th, 2014 Falcon Stakes (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories