Ticker
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 21 hours ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 1 day ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 1 day ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 1 day ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 4 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 5 days ago
  • Victory to Victory  7-1) pulls clear in the Grade 1 Natalma Stakes.Posted 7 days ago
  • Good Samaritan (3-1) rolls to a Breeders' Cup birth with a Summer Stakes win.Posted 7 days ago
  • Daddys Lil Darling (7-2) runs up to take the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 8 days ago
  • Tepin (2-5) gets her eighth consecutive win in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 8 days ago

2013 Asahi Challenge Cup (G3)

Date/Track:
12/7/2013, Hanshin-JPN
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:46.50
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Archimedes
Admire Moon
7.58
H. Fujiwara
M. Barzalona
7th, 2014 Hong Kong Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Kawakita Fujin
Marvelous Sunday
4.12
H. Nakamura
C. Lemaire
5th, 2014 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
3rd Hana's Goal
Orewa Matteruze
7.60
K. Kato
M. Demuro
9th, 2015 Victoria Mile (G1) View Video
4th Meiner Lacrima
Chief Bearhart
7.96
H. Uehara
D. Shibata
4th, 2016 Tanabata Sho (G3) View Video
5th Caldo Brezza
Jungle Pocket
4.45
N. Yoshida
Y. Fujioka
10th, 2015 Diamond Stakes (G3) View Video
6th Tamamo Best Play
Fuji Kiseki
7.78
K. Minai
R. Wada
10th, 2016 Meguro Kinen (G2) View Video
7th Historical
Deep Impact
5.09
H. Otonashi
S. Hamanaka
6th, 2016 Epsom Cup (G3) View Video
8th Max Dream
Admire Max
T. Miya
K. Fujioka
11th, 2015 Naruo Kinen (G3) View Video
9th Smart Gear
Marvelous Sunday
M. Sayama
Y. Fukunaga
15th, 2015 Keihan Hai (G3) View Video
10th Round World
Deep Impact
H. Matsuda
Y. Iwata
11th, 2014 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
11th Coreles Dorado
Stay Gold
T. Igarashi
K. Ikezoe
12th, 2015 Kyoto Kimpai (G3) View Video
12th Gestalt
Manhattan Cafe
H. Nagahama
S. Fujita
15th, 2015 Kokura Kinen (G3) View Video
13th Gottfried
Lohengrin
4.12
M. Saito
H. Tanabe
13th, 2013 Asahi Challenge Cup (G3) View Video
14th T M Inazuma
Black Tide
6.92
N. Fukushima
H. Miyuki
6th, 2016 Kokura Kinen (G3) View Video
15th Federalist
Empire Maker
T. Tanaka
I. Murata
15th, 2013 Asahi Challenge Cup (G3) View Video
16th Mikino Banjo
Grass Wonder
Y. Ohashi
K. Dazai
15th, 2014 Fukushima Kinen (G3)
17th King Street
King Kamehameha
M. Nishizono
F. Komaki
18th, 2013 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
18th Danon Programmer
War Emblem
T. Chida
H. Shii
9th, 2014 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories