Ticker
  • Hoppertunity breezes 5F in :59.60 (4/131) at Santa AnitaPosted 4 days ago
  • Top Billing posts :38 2/5 for 3F work at Payson ParkPosted 5 days ago
  • Dortmund wins a thrilling three-way photo in the Los Alamitos Futurity!Posted 5 days ago
  • Sky Flight gets up late in the Tropical Park Derby Posted 5 days ago
  • Cinco Charlie wins the Sugar Bowl for his 4th juvenile stakes win. Posted 5 days ago
  • Grand Contender best in a sloppy Buddy DilibertoPosted 6 days ago
  • California Chrome covers 4F in :49.00 at Los Al (2/2)Posted 6 days ago
  • There will be a Pick Six carryover of $18,465 when racing resumes Friday at Los Alamitos.Posted 7 days ago
  • Bayerd gets the job done in the Springboard Mile! Posted 11 days ago
  • Acceptance remains unbeaten in winning the King Glorious! Posted 11 days ago

2013 Asahi Challenge Cup (G3)

Date/Track:
12/7/2013, Hanshin-JPN
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:46.50
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Archimedes
Admire Moon
7.19
H. Fujiwara
M. Barzalona
7th, 2014 Hong Kong Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Kawakita Fujin
Marvelous Sunday
4.12
H. Nakamura
C. Lemaire
5th, 2014 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
3rd Hana's Goal
Orewa Matteruze
7.42
K. Kato
M. Demuro
8th, 2014 Hong Kong Mile (G1) View Video
4th Meiner Lacrima
Chief Bearhart
7.74
H. Uehara
D. Shibata
11th, 2014 Tenno Sho (Autumn) (G1) View Video
5th Caldo Brezza
Jungle Pocket
4.45
N. Yoshida
Y. Fujioka
13th, 2014 Niigata Kinen (G3) View Video
6th Tamamo Best Play
Fuji Kiseki
7.30
K. Minai
R. Wada
10th, 2014 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
Dec 28 - Arima Kinen (G1)
7th Historical
Deep Impact
H. Otonashi
S. Hamanaka
7th, 2013 Asahi Challenge Cup (G3) View Video
8th Max Dream
Admire Max
T. Miya
K. Fujioka
8th, 2014 American Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
9th Smart Gear
Marvelous Sunday
M. Sayama
Y. Fukunaga
13th, 2014 Copa Republica Argentina Handicap (G2) View Video
10th Round World
Deep Impact
H. Matsuda
Y. Iwata
11th, 2014 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
11th Coreles Dorado
Stay Gold
T. Igarashi
K. Ikezoe
14th, 2014 Niigata Kinen (G3) View Video
12th Gestalt
Manhattan Cafe
H. Nagahama
S. Fujita
9th, 2014 Chukyo Kinen (G3) View Video
13th Gottfried
Lohengrin
4.12
M. Saito
H. Tanabe
13th, 2013 Asahi Challenge Cup (G3) View Video
14th T M Inazuma
Black Tide
6.27
N. Fukushima
H. Miyuki
6th, 2014 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
15th Federalist
Empire Maker
T. Tanaka
I. Murata
15th, 2013 Asahi Challenge Cup (G3) View Video
16th Mikino Banjo
Grass Wonder
Y. Ohashi
K. Dazai
15th, 2014 Fukushima Kinen (G3) View Video
17th King Street
King Kamehameha
M. Nishizono
F. Komaki
18th, 2013 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
18th Danon Programmer
War Emblem
T. Chida
H. Shii
12th, 2014 Milers Cup (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories