Ticker
  • Girvin (8-1) upsets the Grade 2 Risen Star Stakes.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Unified (2-1) makes a winning return in the Grade 3 Gulfstream Park Sprint.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Enterprising (3-1) runs down Oscar Nominated in the Grade 3 Fair Grounds Handicap.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Morticia (2-1) game all the way in the Melody of Colors.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Farrell (7-2) pulls away to win the Grade 2 Rachel Alexandra.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Yorkiepoo Princess (9-5) races through fog to win the Busher Stakes.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Honorable Duty (5-1) holds on to take the Grade 3 Mineshaft Handicap.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Believe in Bertie (3-5) sets new course record in Daisy Devine.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Hogy (5-2) earns his 16th career victory in the Colonel Power.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Even money favorite Derek's Smile goes gate to wire in the Texas Glitter.Posted 21 hours ago

2013 Apprentice Handicap

Date/Track:
11/9/2013, Doncaster-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:34.81
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Four Winds
Red Ransom
T. Dascombe
R. Atkinson
1st, 2013 Claiming Stakes View Video
2nd Maggie Pink
Beat All
M. Appleby
J. Haynes
11th, 2017 Fillies' Handicap View Video
3rd Raging Bear
Leroidesanimaux
J. Evans
R. Tate
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Royal Holiday
Captain Rio
M. Fife
N. Alison
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Kiwi Bay
Mujahid
M. Dods
C. Beasley
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Khelman
Kheleyf
R. Fahey
G. Chaloner
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Orbit The Moon
Oratorio
M. Dods
K. Stott
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Steel Stockholder
Mark of Esteem
M. Brittain
R. Dodsworth
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Prime Exhibit
Selkirk
J. Stimpson
P. Prince
4th, 2015 Claiming Stakes View Video
10th Piceno
Camacho
S. Dixon
T. Clark-GB
14th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Celtic Sixpence
Celtic Swing
N. Kent
A. McLean
1st, 2015 Fillies' Handicap View Video
12th Pashan Garh
Anabaa
P. Eddery
C. Hardie
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Beckermet
Second Empire
R. Carr
J. Hart
13th, 2013 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
14th Strong Man
Gentleman's Deal
M. Easterby
S. Teasdale
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
15th Falcon's Reign
Haafhd
M. Appleby
D. Muscutt
14th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Ted's Brother
Fath
R. Guest
L. Leadbitter
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
17th Kung Hei Fat Choy
Elusive Quality
J. Given
D. Bergin
3rd, 2016 Claiming Stakes View Video
18th Printmaker
Shamardal
T. Easterby
R. Richardson
18th, 2013 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
19th Day Of The Eagle
Danehill Dancer
M. Easterby
J. Quinn
19th, 2013 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
20th Majestic Dream
Exceed And Excel
M. Easterby
R. Tart
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
21th Bountybeamadam
Bahamian Bounty
G. Baker
T. Brown
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Betfred Hat Trick Heaven Apprentice Handicap(Final Round Go Racing In Yorkshire Apprentice Series): Class 5 For 3+YO Males & Females Rated 0-75.