• ZATT's Star of the Week, is ... Winx!Posted 2 days ago
  • Elektrum (5-2) gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 3 Dowager at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Roca Rojo (4-1) storms home to romp in Belmont's Athenia.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lightstream (2-1) rolls late to pass Malibu Stacy for the Raven Run win.Posted 3 days ago
  • Royal Posse (5-2) likes the off going and upsets Governor Malibu in the Empire Classic.Posted 3 days ago
  • Bar of Gold (4-5) wins the Empire Distaff by a country mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • Pat On The Back (20-1) puts them to sleep in a sloppy Sleepy Hollow.Posted 3 days ago
  • 2001 Kentucky Derby winner, Monarchos has passed away at the age of 18.Posted 3 days ago
  • Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 3 days ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 4 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2013 Apprentice Handicap

11/9/2013, Doncaster-GB
7 f (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Four Winds
Red Ransom
T. Dascombe
R. Atkinson
1st, 2013 Claiming Stakes View Video
2nd Maggie Pink
Beat All
M. Appleby
J. Haynes
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
3rd Raging Bear
J. Evans
R. Tate
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Royal Holiday
Captain Rio
M. Fife
N. Alison
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Kiwi Bay
M. Dods
C. Beasley
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Khelman
R. Fahey
G. Chaloner
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Orbit The Moon
M. Dods
K. Stott
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Steel Stockholder
Mark of Esteem
M. Brittain
R. Dodsworth
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Prime Exhibit
J. Stimpson
P. Prince
4th, 2015 Claiming Stakes View Video
10th Piceno
S. Dixon
T. Clark-GB
14th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Celtic Sixpence
Celtic Swing
N. Kent
A. McLean
1st, 2015 Fillies' Handicap View Video
12th Pashan Garh
P. Eddery
C. Hardie
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Beckermet
Second Empire
R. Carr
J. Hart
13th, 2013 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
14th Strong Man
Gentleman's Deal
M. Easterby
S. Teasdale
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
15th Falcon's Reign
M. Appleby
D. Muscutt
14th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Ted's Brother
R. Guest
L. Leadbitter
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
17th Kung Hei Fat Choy
Elusive Quality
J. Given
D. Bergin
3rd, 2016 Claiming Stakes View Video
18th Printmaker
T. Easterby
R. Richardson
18th, 2013 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
19th Day Of The Eagle
Danehill Dancer
M. Easterby
J. Quinn
19th, 2013 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
20th Majestic Dream
Exceed And Excel
M. Easterby
R. Tart
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
21th Bountybeamadam
Bahamian Bounty
G. Baker
T. Brown
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Betfred Hat Trick Heaven Apprentice Handicap(Final Round Go Racing In Yorkshire Apprentice Series): Class 5 For 3+YO Males & Females Rated 0-75.