Ticker
  • Dream Dancing (6-1) nips Beau Recall in the Del Mar Oaks.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Collected (3-1) holds off Arrogate in the TVG Pacific Classic.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Hunt (3-1) scores his second graded stakes win of the meet, this time in the Del Mar Handicap.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Elate (4-1) rolls home a big winner in the Alabama.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Money'soncharlotte (5-2) holds off Martini Glass in the Lady Jacqueline.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Proctor's Ledge (2-1) kicks home a winner in the Lake Placid.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Winx starts slow, but finishes fast to win the Warwick for her 18th straight!Posted 20 hours ago
  • March X Press (2-1) rallies to win the Bolton Landing.Posted 3 days ago
  • Gold Rush Dancer (3-1) scores big in the 82nd running of the Longacres Mile.Posted 6 days ago
  • Skye Diamonds (9-10) wins again, this time in the Rancho Bernardo.Posted 6 days ago

2013 Apprentice Handicap

Date/Track:
10/19/2013, Ascot-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:31.43
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Breton Rock
Bahamian Bounty
7.86
D. Simcock
L. Walsh
4th, 2017 Hungerford Stakes (G2) View Video
Aug 26 - Celebration Mile (G2)
2nd Intrigo
Medicean
R. Hannon
W. Twiston-Davies
11th, 2017 Handicap View Video
3rd Gramercy
Whipper
D. Simcock
S. Birkett
4th, 2017 Handicap View Video
4th Levitate
Pivotal
J. Quinn
C. Bishop
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Kinglami
Kingsalsa
B. Gubby
P. Prince
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Boots And Spurs
Oasis Dream
K. Burke
J. Haynes
3rd, 2017 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
7th Majestic Moon
Majestic Missile
R. Fahey
L. Topliss
10th, 2017 Handicap View Video
8th Fury
Invincible Spirit
W. Haggas
N. Alison
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Tartiflette
Dr Fong
E. McMahon
R. Clark
9th, 2013 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
10th Trail Blaze
Tagula
K. Ryan
K. Stott
11th, 2016 Handicap View Video
11th Our Jonathan
Invincible Spirit
D. Simcock
G. Buckell
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
12th Regal Parade
Pivotal
M. Bradley
M. Lawson
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
13th George Guru
Ishiguru
M. Attwater
R. Tate
14th, 2016 Handicap View Video
14th Balty Boys
Cape Cross
6.12
B. Ellison
R. Tart
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
15th Jack's Revenge
Footstepsinthesand
G. Baker
T. Brown
6th, 2017 Handicap View Video
16th Askaud
Iffraaj
S. Dixon
T. Clark-GB
18th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th One Word More
Thousand Words
C. Hills
D. Muscutt
5th, 2017 Handicap View Video
18th Crew Cut
Acclamation
5.45
J. Gask
D. Parkes
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
19th Common Touch
Compton Place
W. Musson
M. Murphy
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
20th Shahdaroba
Haatef
R. Millman
P. Millman
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
21th Pearl Ice
Iffraaj
D. Barron
L. McNiff
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
22th Fils Anges
Dark Angel
M. Bell
L. Steward
12th, 2017 Handicap View Video
23th Dubawi Sound
Dubawi
D. Brown
O. Murphy
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
24th Rebellious Guest
Cockney Rebel
G. Margarson
J. Vaughan
8th, 2015 Zetland Gold Cup View Video
25th Bubbly Bellini
Mull of Kintyre
A. McGuinness
R. Whelan
4th, 2017 Claiming Race View Video
26th Sir Reginald
Compton Place
R. Fahey
G. Chaloner
17th, 2014 Handicap View Video
27th Silverheels
Verglas
P. Cole
A. Morgan
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Qipco Future Stars Apprentice Handicap: Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-100.