• Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Frosted is pointing to the Breeders' Cup Classic, per his connections.Posted 2 days ago
  • Erupt (IRE) at 12-1 closes to win the $1,000,000 Pattison Canadian International (G1)Posted 5 days ago
  • Al's Gal (6-1) wins the head bob and the E. P. Taylor (G1) at WoodbinePosted 5 days ago
  • Blanket finish in the Nearctic (G2) at Woodbine goes to Calgary Cat (15-1)Posted 5 days ago
  • Arella Rockstar (12-1) upsets the Matron (G3) at Belmont Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • Time and Motion (3-1) wins a three-filly photo in the QE II Challenge Cup.Posted 6 days ago
  • Undefeated Theory (3-10) kicks away to a Futurity scorePosted 6 days ago
  • Almanzor turns away Found in the Group 1 British Champions Stakes.Posted 7 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2013 Apprentice Handicap

10/19/2013, Ascot-GB
7 f (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Breton Rock
Bahamian Bounty
D. Simcock
L. Walsh
10th, 2016 Queen Elizabeth II Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Intrigo
R. Hannon
W. Twiston-Davies
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Gramercy
D. Simcock
S. Birkett
3rd, 2016 Claiming Stakes View Video
4th Levitate
J. Quinn
C. Bishop
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Kinglami
B. Gubby
P. Prince
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Boots And Spurs
Oasis Dream
K. Burke
J. Haynes
7th, 2016 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
7th Majestic Moon
Majestic Missile
R. Fahey
L. Topliss
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th Fury
Invincible Spirit
W. Haggas
N. Alison
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Tartiflette
Dr Fong
E. McMahon
R. Clark
9th, 2013 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
10th Trail Blaze
K. Ryan
K. Stott
11th, 2016 Handicap View Video
11th Our Jonathan
Invincible Spirit
D. Simcock
G. Buckell
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
12th Regal Parade
M. Bradley
M. Lawson
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
13th George Guru
M. Attwater
R. Tate
14th, 2016 Handicap View Video
14th Balty Boys
Cape Cross
B. Ellison
R. Tart
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
15th Jack's Revenge
G. Baker
T. Brown
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
16th Askaud
S. Dixon
T. Clark-GB
18th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th One Word More
Thousand Words
C. Hills
D. Muscutt
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
18th Crew Cut
J. Gask
D. Parkes
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
19th Common Touch
Compton Place
W. Musson
M. Murphy
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
20th Shahdaroba
R. Millman
P. Millman
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
21th Pearl Ice
D. Barron
L. McNiff
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
22th Fils Anges
Dark Angel
M. Bell
L. Steward
12th, 2016 Handicap View Video
23th Dubawi Sound
D. Brown
O. Murphy
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
24th Rebellious Guest
Cockney Rebel
G. Margarson
J. Vaughan
8th, 2015 Zetland Gold Cup View Video
25th Bubbly Bellini
Mull of Kintyre
A. McGuinness
R. Whelan
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
26th Sir Reginald
Compton Place
R. Fahey
G. Chaloner
17th, 2014 Handicap View Video
27th Silverheels
P. Cole
A. Morgan
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Qipco Future Stars Apprentice Handicap: Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-100.