• The Pizza Man dominates the Hollywood Turf Cup.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Heart to Heart runs away with the River City on the Churchill Downs turf.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Green Gratto holds off a brigade to win the Fall Highweight at 24-1.Posted 3 hours ago
  • It's all Favorite Tale in the Fabulous Strike.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Lavender Chrissie romps past Calamity Kate in the Zia Park Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • Mobile Bay wins the Zia Park Derby, while International Star fades to fourth.Posted 1 day ago
  • It's all Lewys Vaporizer in the $200,000 Steel Valley Sprint at Mahoning Valley.Posted 3 days ago
  • Solid Wager rolls late in the Cary Grant; Big Macher last at 2-5.Posted 3 days ago
  • Dolphus (Lookin at Lucky), 1/2 brother to Rachel Alexandra, wins his career debut at Fair Grounds.Posted 4 days ago
  • Rusty Slipper proves best in the 11-furlong Red Carpet.Posted 4 days ago

2013 Apprentice Handicap

10/19/2013, Ascot-GB
7 f (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Breton Rock
Bahamian Bounty
D. Simcock
L. Walsh
2nd, 2015 Challenge Stakes (G2)
2nd Intrigo
R. Hannon
W. Twiston-Davies
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Gramercy
D. Simcock
S. Birkett
25th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Levitate
J. Quinn
C. Bishop
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Kinglami
B. Gubby
P. Prince
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Boots And Spurs
Oasis Dream
K. Burke
J. Haynes
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Majestic Moon
Majestic Missile
R. Fahey
L. Topliss
10th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
8th Fury
Invincible Spirit
W. Haggas
N. Alison
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Tartiflette
Dr Fong
E. McMahon
R. Clark
9th, 2013 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
10th Trail Blaze
K. Ryan
K. Stott
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Our Jonathan
Invincible Spirit
D. Simcock
G. Buckell
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
12th Regal Parade
M. Bradley
M. Lawson
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th George Guru
M. Attwater
R. Tate
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Balty Boys
Cape Cross
B. Ellison
R. Tart
8th, 2015 Ben Marshall Stakes (LS)
15th Jack's Revenge
G. Baker
T. Brown
12th, 2015 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
16th Askaud
S. Dixon
T. Clark
18th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th One Word More
Thousand Words
C. Hills
D. Muscutt
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
18th Crew Cut
J. Gask
D. Parkes
17th, 2015 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
19th Common Touch
Compton Place
W. Musson
M. Murphy
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
20th Shahdaroba
R. Millman
P. Millman
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
21th Pearl Ice
D. Barron
L. McNiff
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
22th Fils Anges
Dark Angel
M. Bell
L. Steward
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
23th Dubawi Sound
D. Brown
O. Murphy
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
24th Rebellious Guest
Cockney Rebel
G. Margarson
J. Vaughan
8th, 2015 Zetland Gold Cup View Video
25th Bubbly Bellini
Mull Of Kintyre
A. McGuinness
R. Whelan
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
26th Sir Reginald
Compton Place
R. Fahey
G. Chaloner
17th, 2014 Handicap View Video
27th Silverheels
P. Cole
A. Morgan
8th, 2015 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Qipco Future Stars Apprentice Handicap: Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-100.