Ticker
  • Callback game in victory in the Grade 1 Las Virgenes. Posted 16 hours ago
  • Avanzare and Gary Stevens get to the wire first in the Arcadia. Posted 17 hours ago
  • Conquest Two Step runs 1:08 flat to score in the Palos Verdes. Posted 17 hours ago
  • Take Charge Brandi holds on to win the Martha Washington. Posted 18 hours ago
  • Ocean Knight gets up in the Sam F. Davis in only his second lifetime start. Posted 18 hours ago
  • Testa Rossi gets the win via DQ over Hard Not to Like in the EndeavourPosted 18 hours ago
  • Include Betty surprises with a big late run in the Suncoast.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Lady Shipman sets a new track record in the OBS Sprint Stakes (Fillies). Posted 4 days ago
  • Constitution covers 5F in 1:00 1/5 , fastest of 7 at Palm BeachPosted 5 days ago
  • Pure Tactics score down the hill in the Clocker's Corner. Posted 6 days ago

2013 Apprentice Handicap

Date/Track:
8/1/2013, Goodwood-GB
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:53.36
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Highland Duke
Dansili
C. Cox
R. Tate
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
2nd Sir Mike
Haafhd
A. Perrett
R. Clark
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Ree's Rascal
Verglas
J. Boyle
N. Alison
9th, 2014 Classified Stakes View Video
4th Benzanno
Refuse To Bend
A. Balding
T. Brown
9th, 2013 Handicap View Video
5th Zafisio
Efisio
J. Hughes
H. Burns
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
6th Sheila's Buddy
Reel Buddy
J. Moore
T. Atkinson
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Lord Ofthe Shadows
Kyllachy
R. Hannon
W. Twiston-Davies
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Silver Alliance
Proclamation
J. Feilden
S. Birkett
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Xinbama
Baltic King
J. Hills
N. Nordblad
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Commend
Pivotal
S. Stoute
R. Tart
10th, 2013 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
11th Calaf
Dubai Destination
B. Ellison
G. Chaloner
23th, 2013 Handicap View Video
12th Maverik
Iceman
W. Knight
P. Hills
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Copperwood
Bahamian Bounty
M. Johnston
M. Murphy
8th, 2014 Classified Claiming Stakes View Video
14th Laughing Jack
Beat Hollow
T. Carroll
G. Downing
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Mean It
Danehill Dancer
D. Simcock
S. Miller
15th, 2013 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
16th Right Step
Xaar
A. Jarvis
D. Parkes
16th, 2013 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
17th Jake's Destiny
Desert Style
G. Baker
T. Garner
17th, 2013 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Qipco Future Stars Apprentice Stakes: Class 3 Handicap For 4+YO Males & Females Rated 0-90.