Ticker
  • Cool Catomine (14-1) wins the Prince of Wales over Aurora Way and State of Honor.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Miss Ella (5-2) wins the Caress Stakes at Saratoga for the second straight year.Posted 1 day ago
  • Madam Dancealot (21-1) rolls from last to win the San Clemente going away.Posted 2 days ago
  • Abel Tasman (4-5) edges Elate in the Coaching Club American Oaks.Posted 2 days ago
  • Accelerate (7-1) wins in a romp as Arrogate finishes way back in the San Diego Handicap. Posted 3 days ago
  • Hunt (3-1) waits and then blows by in the Grade 2 Eddie Read.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lady Eli (9-10), giving eight pounds, edges Quidura on the wire of the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 3 days ago
  • Firenze Fire (12-1) holds off Free Drop Billy in the Sanford Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Twisted Tom (7-10) scores a hard-earned win in the New York Derby.Posted 3 days ago
  • Proctor's Ledge (6-1), with first-time Lasix, rolls on the turf in the Lake George.Posted 4 days ago
Saratoga and Del Mar 2017

2013 Apprentice Handicap

Date/Track:
8/1/2013, Goodwood-GB
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:53.36
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Highland Duke
Dansili
C. Cox
R. Tate
10th, 2015 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
2nd Sir Mike
Haafhd
A. Perrett
R. Clark
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Ree's Rascal
Verglas
J. Boyle
N. Alison
9th, 2014 Classified Stakes View Video
4th Benzanno
Refuse To Bend
A. Balding
T. Brown
9th, 2013 Handicap View Video
5th Zafisio
Efisio
J. Hughes
H. Burns
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
6th Sheila's Buddy
Reel Buddy
J. Moore
T. Atkinson
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Lord Ofthe Shadows
Kyllachy
R. Hannon
W. Twiston-Davies
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Silver Alliance
Proclamation
J. Feilden
S. Birkett
19th, 2016 Handicap View Video
9th Xinbama
Baltic King
J. Hills
N. Nordblad
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Commend
Pivotal
S. Stoute
R. Tart
10th, 2013 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
11th Calaf
Dubai Destination
B. Ellison
G. Chaloner
23th, 2013 Handicap View Video
12th Maverik
Iceman
W. Knight
P. Hills
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
13th Copperwood
Bahamian Bounty
M. Johnston
M. Murphy
8th, 2014 Classified Claiming Stakes View Video
14th Laughing Jack
Beat Hollow
T. Carroll
G. Downing
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Mean It
Danehill Dancer
D. Simcock
S. Miller
15th, 2013 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
16th Right Step
Xaar
A. Jarvis
D. Parkes
16th, 2013 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
17th Jake's Destiny
Desert Style
G. Baker
T. Garner
17th, 2013 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Qipco Future Stars Apprentice Stakes: Class 3 Handicap For 4+YO Males & Females Rated 0-90.