Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 2 days ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 3 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 3 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 4 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 7 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 9 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 10 days ago

2013 Apollo Stakes (G2)

Date/Track:
2/23/2013, Warwick Farm-AUS
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:27.32
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Alma's Fury
Refuse To Bend
5.59
P. Murray
B. Shinn
4th, 2015 Lord Mayor's Cup (G3)
2nd Tougher Than Ever
General Nediym
4.45
C. Waller
J. McDonald
6th, 2015 Shaftesbury Avenue Handicap (G3)
3rd Danleigh
Mujahid
C. Waller
J. Cassidy
7th, 2013 George Ryder Stakes (G1) View Video
4th Willy Jimmy
Dehere
G. Walter
N. Berry
11th, 2013 Cameron Handicap (G3)
5th Kelinni
Refuse To Bend
C. Waller
C. Brown
1st, 2016 Conditions Stakes View Video
May 8 - Amethyst Stakes (G3)
6th Gatewood
Galileo
7.05
C. Waller
J. Collett
3rd, 2015 Fred Archer Stakes (LS) View Video
7th Centennial Park
Thorn Park
D. Payne
G. Schofield
15th, 2014 Doncaster Prelude (G3)
8th Laser Hawk
Artie Schiller
4.79
G. Waterhouse
N. Rawiller
13th, 2015 All Aged Stakes (G1) View Video
9th Albert The Fat
Magic Albert
C. Waller
B. Avdulla
8th, 2013 Chipping Norton Stakes (G1) View Video
10th Glencadam Gold
Refuse To Bend
6.34
G. Waterhouse
T. Berry
8th, 2014 Chipping Norton Stakes (G1) View Video
11th Monton
Catbird
R. Quinton
S. Clipperton
15th, 2015 Scone Cup (LS) View Video
12th Doctor Doom
Domesday
G. Walter
R. Quinn
12th, 2013 Apollo Stakes (G2)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories