Ticker
  • Quiet Business (16-1) powers home to win the Bewitch at Keeneland.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Celtic Chaos (7-1) gets up on the wire to win the Affirmed Success.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Girvin, the Kentucky Derby points leader, has a quarter crack, via Byron King.Posted 1 day ago
  • Party Boat (7-2) takes the Memories of Silver on the Aqueduct turf.Posted 5 days ago
  • Dolphus (6-5), Rachel Alexandra's half-brother, wins AQU allowance; Shagaf lastPosted 5 days ago
  • Multiplier (4-1) kicks it in late to get past Hedge Fund in the Illinois Derby.Posted 6 days ago
  • Collected (3-5) rolls home much the best in the Californian.Posted 6 days ago
  • Imperative (5-1) surges past Matt King Coal for his second win in the Charles Town Classic.Posted 6 days ago
  • Itsinthepost (5-2) proves best in Keeneland's Elkhorn.Posted 6 days ago
  • Inordinate (5-2) surges to victory in the San Juan Capistrano.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Kentucky Derby 2017

2013 Apollo Stakes (G2)

Date/Track:
2/23/2013, Warwick Farm-AUS
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:27.32
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Alma's Fury
Refuse To Bend
5.59
P. Murray
B. Shinn
4th, 2015 Lord Mayor's Cup (G3)
2nd Tougher Than Ever
General Nediym
4.45
C. Waller
J. McDonald
6th, 2015 Shaftesbury Avenue Handicap (G3)
3rd Danleigh
Mujahid
C. Waller
J. Cassidy
7th, 2013 George Ryder Stakes (G1) View Video
4th Willy Jimmy
Dehere
G. Walter
N. Berry
11th, 2013 Cameron Handicap (G3)
5th Kelinni
Refuse To Bend
C. Waller
C. Brown
15th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Gatewood
Galileo
7.05
C. Waller
J. Collett
3rd, 2015 Fred Archer Stakes (LS) View Video
7th Centennial Park
Thorn Park
D. Payne
G. Schofield
15th, 2014 Doncaster Prelude (G3)
8th Laser Hawk
Artie Schiller
4.79
G. Waterhouse
N. Rawiller
13th, 2015 All Aged Stakes (G1) View Video
9th Albert The Fat
Magic Albert
C. Waller
B. Avdulla
8th, 2013 Chipping Norton Stakes (G1) View Video
10th Glencadam Gold
Refuse To Bend
6.34
G. Waterhouse
T. Berry
8th, 2014 Chipping Norton Stakes (G1) View Video
11th Monton
Catbird
R. Quinton
S. Clipperton
15th, 2015 Scone Cup (LS) View Video
12th Doctor Doom
Domesday
G. Walter
R. Quinn
12th, 2013 Apollo Stakes (G2)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories