Ticker
  • Even Thunder (5-2) holds on to win the King's Swan.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Effinex, earner of more than $3.3 million, has been retired to stud in New York.Posted 3 days ago
  • Back on dirt, Midnight Storm (8-5) rolls home in the Native Diver.Posted 5 days ago
  • Kitasan Black, the favorite, scores victory in the Japan Cup.Posted 5 days ago
  • Farrell (10-1) easily wires the field in the Grade 2 Golden Rod.Posted 6 days ago
  • Connect (3-2) nips Divining Rod in an excellent Cigar Mile stretch duel.Posted 6 days ago
  • Mo Town (4-1) much the best in the Grade 2 Remsen at Aqueduct.Posted 6 days ago
  • Miss Sky Warrior (5-1) holds off Jamyson 'n Ginger in the Demoiselle.Posted 6 days ago
  • Verve's Tale (20-1) powers by Lewis Bay late to win the Comely.Posted 6 days ago
  • Texas Ryano (2-1) much the best in the Hollywood Turf Cup.Posted 7 days ago

2013 Apollo Stakes (G2)

Date/Track:
2/23/2013, Warwick Farm-AUS
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:27.32
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Alma's Fury
Refuse To Bend
5.59
P. Murray
B. Shinn
4th, 2015 Lord Mayor's Cup (G3)
2nd Tougher Than Ever
General Nediym
4.45
C. Waller
J. McDonald
6th, 2015 Shaftesbury Avenue Handicap (G3)
3rd Danleigh
Mujahid
C. Waller
J. Cassidy
7th, 2013 George Ryder Stakes (G1) View Video
4th Willy Jimmy
Dehere
G. Walter
N. Berry
11th, 2013 Cameron Handicap (G3)
5th Kelinni
Refuse To Bend
C. Waller
C. Brown
15th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Gatewood
Galileo
7.05
C. Waller
J. Collett
3rd, 2015 Fred Archer Stakes (LS) View Video
7th Centennial Park
Thorn Park
D. Payne
G. Schofield
15th, 2014 Doncaster Prelude (G3)
8th Laser Hawk
Artie Schiller
4.79
G. Waterhouse
N. Rawiller
13th, 2015 All Aged Stakes (G1) View Video
9th Albert The Fat
Magic Albert
C. Waller
B. Avdulla
8th, 2013 Chipping Norton Stakes (G1) View Video
10th Glencadam Gold
Refuse To Bend
6.34
G. Waterhouse
T. Berry
8th, 2014 Chipping Norton Stakes (G1) View Video
11th Monton
Catbird
R. Quinton
S. Clipperton
15th, 2015 Scone Cup (LS) View Video
12th Doctor Doom
Domesday
G. Walter
R. Quinn
12th, 2013 Apollo Stakes (G2)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories