Ticker
  • Abel Tasman (12-1) gets up in time to beat American Gal in the Grade 1 Starlet.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Mastery (1-5) shrugs off his competition in the Grade 1 Los Alamitos CashCall Futurity.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Party Boat (5-2) gets her head down to win the Wait a While.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Fact Finding (8-5) draws clear of the Smooth Air field and keeps a perfect record.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Lovable Lady (12-1) blasts away in the Willa On the Move Stakes.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Paulassilverlining (1-9) makes easy work of the Garland of Roses field.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Sonic Mule (3-1) keeps the wins for Todd Pletcher rolling in the Buffalo Man.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Tapwrit (3-2) holds off stablemate Master Plan to win the Pulpit.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Lirica (5-2) finds a clear path to take the Hut Hut Stakes.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Bode's Dream (5-2) returns victorious in the House Party to remain undefeated.Posted 18 hours ago

2013 Aoba Sho (G2)

Date/Track:
4/27/2013, Tokyo-JPN
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:26.20
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Hiraboku Deep
Deep Impact
4.45
S. Kunieda
M. Ebina
18th, 2015 Copa Republica Argentina (G2) View Video
2nd Apollo Sonic
Big Brown
4.45
M. Horii
M. Katsuura
3rd, 2013 Tokyo Yushun (Japanese Derby) (G1) View Video
3rd Last Impact
Deep Impact
8.41
H. Matsuda
Y. Kitamura
10th, 2016 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
4th Satono Noblesse
Deep Impact
7.87
Y. Ikee
H. Kitamura
4th, 2016 Kinko Sho (G2) View Video
5th Awardee
Jungle Pocket
5.34
M. Matsunaga
K. Matsuyama
1st, 2016 Antares Stakes (G3) View Video
6th Arveyron
Daiwa Major
S. Kojima
K. Miura
6th, 2013 Aoba Sho (G2)
7th Admire Spica
King Kamehameha
H. Matsuda
Y. Fukunaga
16th, 2015 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
8th Out of Shadow
Heart's Cry
H. Fujiwara
K. Tosaki
8th, 2013 Aoba Sho (G2)
9th Toshin Monstera
King Kamehameha
A. Murayama
M. Sakai
7th, 2016 Kyoto Kinen (G2) View Video
10th T M Bushido
Symboli Kris S
T. Ishikuri
Y. Yoshida
10th, 2013 Aoba Sho (G2)
11th Red Raven
Smart Strike
4.12
K. Fujisawa
H. Uchida
7th, 2016 Sankei Osaka Hai (G2) View Video
12th Derby Fizz
Jungle Pocket
4.79
F. Kojima
C. Demuro
7th, 2016 Sapporo Kinen (G2) View Video
13th Meiner Maestro
Brian's Time
M. Nishizono
D. Shibata
10th, 2013 St. Lite Kinen (G2)
14th Cafe Ryujin
Manhattan Cafe
Y. Matsuyama
S. Ishibashi
14th, 2013 Radio Nikkei Sho (G3) View Video
15th Bande
Authorized
Y. Yahagi
K. Tanaka
3rd, 2014 Hanshin Daishoten (G2) View Video
16th Charisma Sun Time
Brian's Time
H. Sakiyama
R. Takakura
12th, 2013 Leopard Stakes (G3)
17th Halo Fountain
Gold Halo
Y. Ishige
Y. Shibata
17th, 2013 Aoba Sho (G2)
18th Tsukuba Laurel
Symboli Kris S
T. Kikuzawa
N. Yokoyama
18th, 2013 Aoba Sho (G2)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories