Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 2 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 2 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 2 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 3 days ago

2013 Aoba Sho (G2)

Date/Track:
4/27/2013, Tokyo-JPN
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:26.20
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Hiraboku Deep
Deep Impact
4.45
S. Kunieda
M. Ebina
18th, 2015 Copa Republica Argentina (G2) View Video
2nd Apollo Sonic
Big Brown
4.45
M. Horii
M. Katsuura
3rd, 2013 Tokyo Yushun (Japanese Derby) (G1) View Video
3rd Last Impact
Deep Impact
8.41
H. Matsuda
Y. Kitamura
10th, 2016 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
4th Satono Noblesse
Deep Impact
7.87
Y. Ikee
H. Kitamura
13th, 2016 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
5th Awardee
Jungle Pocket
5.34
M. Matsunaga
K. Matsuyama
2nd, 2016 Tokyo Daishoten (G1) View Video
Mar 25 - Dubai World Cup (G1)
6th Arveyron
Daiwa Major
S. Kojima
K. Miura
6th, 2013 Aoba Sho (G2)
7th Admire Spica
King Kamehameha
H. Matsuda
Y. Fukunaga
16th, 2015 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
8th Out of Shadow
Heart's Cry
H. Fujiwara
K. Tosaki
8th, 2013 Aoba Sho (G2)
9th Toshin Monstera
King Kamehameha
A. Murayama
M. Sakai
8th, 2017 Manyo Stakes (LS)
10th T M Bushido
Symboli Kris S
T. Ishikuri
Y. Yoshida
10th, 2013 Aoba Sho (G2)
11th Red Raven
Smart Strike
4.12
K. Fujisawa
H. Uchida
7th, 2016 Sankei Osaka Hai (G2) View Video
12th Derby Fizz
Jungle Pocket
4.79
F. Kojima
C. Demuro
7th, 2016 Sapporo Kinen (G2) View Video
13th Meiner Maestro
Brian's Time
M. Nishizono
D. Shibata
10th, 2013 St. Lite Kinen (G2)
14th Cafe Ryujin
Manhattan Cafe
Y. Matsuyama
S. Ishibashi
14th, 2013 Radio Nikkei Sho (G3) View Video
15th Bande
Authorized
Y. Yahagi
K. Tanaka
3rd, 2014 Hanshin Daishoten (G2) View Video
16th Charisma Sun Time
Brian's Time
H. Sakiyama
R. Takakura
12th, 2013 Leopard Stakes (G3)
17th Halo Fountain
Gold Halo
Y. Ishige
Y. Shibata
17th, 2013 Aoba Sho (G2)
18th Tsukuba Laurel
Symboli Kris S
T. Kikuzawa
N. Yokoyama
18th, 2013 Aoba Sho (G2)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories