Ticker
  • Lady Shipman sets a new track record in the OBS Sprint Stakes (Fillies). Posted 2 days ago
  • Constitution covers 5F in 1:00 1/5 , fastest of 7 at Palm BeachPosted 3 days ago
  • Pure Tactics score down the hill in the Clocker's Corner. Posted 4 days ago
  • California Chrome breezes a mile in 1:41 2/5 at Los AlPosted 4 days ago
  • El Kabeir worked 5F at Belmont in 1:01.59 (2/19)Posted 4 days ago
  • Cassatt hangs on to win the Houston Ladies Classic.Posted 5 days ago
  • Alert Bay skims the rail to win the California Cup Turf Classic. Posted 5 days ago
  • Mischief Clem edges Pulmarack in the California Cup Derby. Posted 5 days ago
  • Birdatthewire rolls to a powerful victory in the Forward Gal. Posted 5 days ago
  • Singing Kitty proves best in the California Cup Oaks. Posted 5 days ago

2013 Antares Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
4/13/2013, Hanshin-JPN
Distance:
1 mile (Dirt)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:49.70
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Hokko Tarumae
King Kamehameha
7.34
K. Nishiura
Y. Iwata
1st, 2014 Champions Cup (G1) View Video
Mar 28 - Dubai World Cup (G1)
2nd Nihonpiro Ours
White Muzzle
7.06
Y. Ohashi
M. Sakai
13th, 2014 Champions Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Heart Beat Song
Zenno Rob Roy
O. Hirata
Y. Fujioka
4th, 2013 Sirius Stakes (G3) View Video
4th Solitary King
King Kamehameha
S. Ishizaka
S. Hamanaka
9th, 2014 Tokai Stakes (G2) View Video
5th Nice Meet You
King Kamehameha
6.73
K. Hashiguchi
F. Komaki
6th, 2014 Heian Stakes (G3) View Video
6th Tomiken Ardor
Jungle Pocket
M. Ryoke
M. Demuro
16th, 2013 Heian Stakes (G3)
7th Birdie Birdie
Brian's Time
Y. Ikee
H. Kitamura
16th, 2014 March Stakes (G3) View Video
8th Daishin Orange
Agnes Digital
Y. Shono
R. Wada
14th, 2013 Heian Stakes (G3)
9th Flame Of Peace
War Emblem
H. Asami
Y. Fukunaga
9th, 2013 Antares Stakes (G3) View Video
10th Narita Silk Road
Special Week
H. Sakiyama
H. Kawasu
9th, 2014 Antares Stakes (G3) View Video
11th Obruchev
Malibu Moon
K. Hagiwara
N. Yokoyama
11th, 2013 Miyako Stakes (G3) View Video
12th Sei Capricorn
Stay Gold
T. Hattori
Y. Kawada
12th, 2013 Antares Stakes (G3) View Video
13th Grazia
King Kamehameha
K. Sumii
C. Demuro
15th, 2014 Miyako Stakes (G3) View Video
14th Chryso
Gold Allure
S. Kojima
K. Matsuyama
12th, 2013 Sirius Stakes (G3) View Video
15th Choiwaru Grandpa
Manhattan Cafe
H. Mori
Y. Kitamura
15th, 2014 American Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
16th Giovanni
Admire Moon
T. Chida
H. Shii
16th, 2013 Antares Stakes (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories