Ticker
  • Danzing Candy (3-10) makes it look easy going all the way in a muddy Lone Star Handicap.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Ashleyluvssugar (5-2) bursts through under Gary Stevens to win his 2nd Charles Whittingham.Posted 10 hours ago
  • In his first race since the Travers, Destin finishes 3rd in the 8th at Belmont.Posted 12 hours ago
  • The well bred Souper Tapit (9-5) runs to the money in the Marine Stakes.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Cloud Computing will not run in the Belmont Stakes, instead waiting for Saratoga's Jim Dandy.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Cupid (7-1) makes a winning comeback in the Grade 1 Gold Cup at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Illuminant (8-5) sneaks up the rail to capture the Grade 2 Monrovia.Posted 1 day ago
  • Cowboy Culture (5-2) is the clear victor in the Grade 3 Arlington Classic.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lady Eli (3-5) keeps Goodyearforroses at bay to win the Grade 1 Gamely.Posted 1 day ago
  • Finley'sluckycharm (1-5) runs away with the Grade 3 Winning Colors.Posted 1 day ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Belmont Stakes 2017

2013 Angst Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
10/12/2013, Randwick-AUS
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ F
Time:
1:35.15
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Sharnee Rose
Nadeem
5.12
K. Lees
B. Avdulla
2nd, 2014 Emancipation Stakes (G3)
2nd Queenstown
Stratum
G. Waterhouse
T. Huet
8th, 2015 Chairman's Handicap (G2)
3rd Porcellanus
High Chaparral
G. Waterhouse
A. Hyeronimus
13th, 2014 Epona Stakes (G3)
4th Capital Commander
Commands
N. Olive
K. O'Hara
11th, 2014 Aspiration Quality Handicap (G3)
5th Cathay Lady
Exceed And Excel
J. Sargent
B. Shinn
9th, 2014 Belle Of The Turf Stakes (G3)
6th Gold Epona
Stratum
4.12
K. Lees
G. Schofield
11th, 2014 Golden Pendant Stakes (G3)
7th Lucky Lago
Encosta de Lago
4.45
J. O'Shea
J. Cassidy
6th, 2016 Victoria Handicap (G3)
8th Lilliburlero
Redoute's Choice
5.59
D. Payne
T. Clark
5th, 2015 Millie Fox Stakes (G2)
9th Grand Daughter
Redoute's Choice
M. Hawkes
J. Adams
9th, 2014 Dark Jewel Classic (G3)
10th Jade Marauder
Fastnet Rock
C. Waller
J. Collett
10th, 2013 Angst Stakes (G3)
11th Just As Cosmic
Fomalhaut
S. Wilson
Y. Ichikawa
11th, 2013 Angst Stakes (G3)
12th Impetuous
Fastnet Rock
C. Conners
P. Robl
16th, 2013 Maybe Mahal Stakes (G3) View Video
13th Aliyana
Zabeel
B. Cummings
J. Ford
13th, 2013 Angst Stakes (G3)
14th Sindarin
Redoute's Choice
P. Snowden
J. duplicate
14th, 2013 Angst Stakes (G3)
15th Our Girl Charlize
Stratum
C. Conners
N. Berry
15th, 2013 Angst Stakes (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories