Ticker
  • Madam Dancealot (21-1) rolls from last to win the San Clemente going away.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Abel Tasman (4-5) edges Elate in the Coaching Club American Oaks.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Accelerate (7-1) wins in a romp as Arrogate finishes way back in the San Diego Handicap. Posted 1 day ago
  • Hunt (3-1) waits and then blows by in the Grade 2 Eddie Read.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lady Eli (9-10), giving eight pounds, edges Quidura on the wire of the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 1 day ago
  • Firenze Fire (12-1) holds off Free Drop Billy in the Sanford Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Twisted Tom (7-10) scores a hard-earned win in the New York Derby.Posted 1 day ago
  • Proctor's Ledge (6-1), with first-time Lasix, rolls on the turf in the Lake George.Posted 2 days ago
  • Dream It Is (4-1) romps in the Grade 3 Schuylerville at Saratoga.Posted 2 days ago
  • Indycott (7-5) wins the opener, as they're off at Saratoga!Posted 2 days ago
Saratoga and Del Mar 2017

2013 Angst Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
10/12/2013, Randwick-AUS
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ F
Time:
1:35.15
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Sharnee Rose
Nadeem
5.12
K. Lees
B. Avdulla
2nd, 2014 Emancipation Stakes (G3)
2nd Queenstown
Stratum
G. Waterhouse
T. Huet
8th, 2015 Chairman's Handicap (G2)
3rd Porcellanus
High Chaparral
G. Waterhouse
A. Hyeronimus
13th, 2014 Epona Stakes (G3)
4th Capital Commander
Commands
N. Olive
K. O'Hara
11th, 2014 Aspiration Quality Handicap (G3)
5th Cathay Lady
Exceed And Excel
J. Sargent
B. Shinn
9th, 2014 Belle Of The Turf Stakes (G3)
6th Gold Epona
Stratum
4.12
K. Lees
G. Schofield
11th, 2014 Golden Pendant Stakes (G3)
7th Lucky Lago
Encosta de Lago
4.45
J. O'Shea
J. Cassidy
6th, 2016 Victoria Handicap (G3)
8th Lilliburlero
Redoute's Choice
5.59
D. Payne
T. Clark
5th, 2015 Millie Fox Stakes (G2)
9th Grand Daughter
Redoute's Choice
M. Hawkes
J. Adams
9th, 2014 Dark Jewel Classic (G3)
10th Jade Marauder
Fastnet Rock
C. Waller
J. Collett
10th, 2013 Angst Stakes (G3)
11th Just As Cosmic
Fomalhaut
S. Wilson
Y. Ichikawa
11th, 2013 Angst Stakes (G3)
12th Impetuous
Fastnet Rock
C. Conners
P. Robl
16th, 2013 Maybe Mahal Stakes (G3) View Video
13th Aliyana
Zabeel
B. Cummings
J. Ford
13th, 2013 Angst Stakes (G3)
14th Sindarin
Redoute's Choice
P. Snowden
J. duplicate
14th, 2013 Angst Stakes (G3)
15th Our Girl Charlize
Stratum
C. Conners
N. Berry
15th, 2013 Angst Stakes (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories