Ticker
  • Majestic City fights off Carve to win the Lone Star Handicap.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hard Not To Like skims the rail to score in the Grade 1 Gamely.Posted 1 day ago
  • Street Story proves best in a sloppy edition of the Winning Colors.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lubash blows by his competition late to win the Kingston.Posted 1 day ago
  • Distinctiv Passion just holds off favored San Onofre in the Los Angeles.Posted 1 day ago
  • Quezon rolls up late to score in the Bouwerie.Posted 1 day ago
  • Ostrolenka sharp in victory in Belmont's Mike Lee.Posted 1 day ago
  • Ashleyluvssugar gets the job done as the Charles Whittingham favorite.Posted 2 days ago
  • Pleascach holds off Found in the Irish 1,000 Guineas.Posted 2 days ago
  • Pleascach holds off Found in the Irish 1,000 Guineas.Posted 2 days ago

2013 Albany Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
6/21/2013, Ascot-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:13.82
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Kiyoshi
Dubawi
7.70
C. Hills
J. Spencer
5th, 2015 Chartwell Fillies' Stakes (G3) View Video
2nd Sandiva
Footstepsinthesand
7.45
R. Fahey
F. Dettori
3rd, 2015 Distaff Turf Mile (G2) View Video
Jun 6 - Just A Game (G1)
3rd Joyeuse
Oasis Dream
7.77
L. Cecil
T. Queally
6th, 2014 Challenge Stakes (G2)
4th Heart Focus
Intense Focus
J. Bolger
K. Manning
11th, 2014 Premier Handicap View Video
5th Wedding Ring
Oasis Dream
6.05
S. Suroor
M. Barzalona
17th, 2014 Fillies' Handicap View Video
6th Lucky Kristale
Lucky Story
7.53
G. Margarson
G. Lee
14th, 2015 Duke of York Stakes (G2) View Video
7th Wonderfully
Galileo
6.47
A. O'Brien
R. Moore
10th, 2014 Autumn Miss (G3) View Video
8th Lady Lara
Excellent Art
7.93
A. Jarvis
J. Crowley
4th, 2015 Distaff Turf Mile (G2) View Video
Jun 6 - Just A Game (G1)
9th Princess Noor
Holy Roman Emperor
6.77
R. Varian
W. Buick
12th, 2014 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
10th Midnite Angel
Dark Angel
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
7th, 2014 Prix Amandine (LS) View Video
11th Red Lady
Dutch Art
B. Meehan
K. Fallon
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Sacred Aspect
Haatef
K. Condon
S. Foley
5th, 2013 Debutante Stakes (G2) View Video
13th Sleepy Sioux
Sleeping Indian
D. Elsworth
D. O'Neill
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Rasheeda
Mastercraftsman
M. Botti
N. Callan
4th, 2015 Graduation Plate View Video
15th Suite
Invincible Spirit
R. Hannon
P. Dobbs
7th, 2014 Rated Race View Video
16th Iseemist
Verglas
J. Gallagher
P. Smullen
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
17th Kidmenot
Ad Valorem
J. Moore
L. Jones
8th, 2013 Fillies' Nursery Handicap View Video
18th Race Hunter
Dixie Union
D. Barron
J. Murtagh
6th, Lrl AlwOC (10/3/2014-R8)
19th Arabda
Elnadim
M. Johnston
P. Hanagan
19th, 2013 Albany Stakes (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories