Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 3 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 3 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 3 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 3 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 3 days ago

2013 Albany Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
6/21/2013, Ascot-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:13.82
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Kiyoshi
Dubawi
7.70
C. Hills
J. Spencer
17th, 2015 Sceptre Stakes (G3) View Video
2nd Sandiva
Footstepsinthesand
7.57
R. Fahey
F. Dettori
1st, 2016 Marshua's River (G3)
Feb 13 - Royal Delta (G2)
3rd Joyeuse
Oasis Dream
7.77
L. Cecil
T. Queally
6th, 2014 Challenge Stakes (G2) View Video
4th Heart Focus
Intense Focus
J. Bolger
K. Manning
11th, 2014 Premier Handicap View Video
5th Wedding Ring
Oasis Dream
6.05
S. Suroor
M. Barzalona
17th, 2014 Fillies' Handicap View Video
6th Lucky Kristale
Lucky Story
7.57
G. Margarson
G. Lee
8th, 2015 October Stakes (LS)
7th Wonderfully
Galileo
6.47
A. O'Brien
R. Moore
10th, 2014 Autumn Miss (G3) View Video
8th Lady Lara
Excellent Art
7.40
A. Jarvis
J. Crowley
1st, 2015 My Charmer Stakes (G3) View Video
9th Princess Noor
Holy Roman Emperor
6.77
R. Varian
W. Buick
12th, 2014 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
10th Midnite Angel
Dark Angel
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
7th, 2014 Prix Amandine (LS) View Video
11th Red Lady
Dutch Art
B. Meehan
K. Fallon
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Sacred Aspect
Haatef
K. Condon
S. Foley
5th, 2013 Debutante Stakes (G2) View Video
13th Sleepy Sioux
Sleeping Indian
D. Elsworth
D. O'Neill
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Rasheeda
Mastercraftsman
M. Botti
N. Callan
16th, 2016 Conditions View Video
15th Suite
Invincible Spirit
R. Hannon
P. Dobbs
7th, 2014 Rated Race View Video
16th Iseemist
Verglas
J. Gallagher
P. Smullen
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
17th Kidmenot
Ad Valorem
J. Moore
L. Jones
8th, 2013 Fillies' Nursery Handicap View Video
18th Race Hunter
Dixie Union
D. Barron
J. Murtagh
6th, Lrl AlwOC (10/3/2014-R8)
19th Arabda
Elnadim
M. Johnston
P. Hanagan
19th, 2013 Albany Stakes (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories