Ticker
  • Keen Ice shocks American Pharoah in the Travers.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Flintshire flaunts his class in the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Nothing but a walk in the park for Private Zone in the Grade 1 Forego.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Runhappy runs them off their feet in the Grade 1 King's Bishop.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Unbridled Forever storms to victory in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Sheer Drama makes her claim as the East's best mare with a Personal Ensign win.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Lubash runs by King Kreesa to score in the West Point.Posted 1 day ago
  • Sudden Surprise much the best in the Funny Cide.Posted 1 day ago
  • Stormy Regatta a game winner of the Riskaverse.Posted 2 days ago
  • Da Big Hoss roles down the lane to score in the John's Call.Posted 3 days ago

2013 Al Shindagha Sprint (G3)

Date/Track:
2/14/2013, Meydan-UAE
Distance:
6 f (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:10.59
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Mental
Lonhro
5.45
M. Zarooni
M. Barzalona
10th, 2013 Dubai Golden Shaheen (G1) View Video
7-2
2nd Kavanagh
Tiger Ridge
M. De Kock
C. Soumillon
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
15-1
3rd Krypton Factor
Kyllachy
6.89
F. Nass
K. Fallon
12th, 2015 Dubai Golden Shaheen (G1) View Video
5-2
4th Balmont Mast
Balmont
E. Lynam
C. O'Donoghue
6th, 2015 Renaissance Stakes (G3) View Video
10-1
5th Iver Bridge Lad
Avonbridge
J. Ryan
D. O'Donohoe
5th, 2013 Al Shindagha Sprint (G3) View Video
20-1
6th Tamaathul
Tiger Hill
A. Al Raihe
P. Hanagan
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6-1
7th Dubawi Sound
Dubawi
D. Brown
J. Doyle
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15-1
8th Hitchens
Acclamation
4.79
D. Barron
J. Spencer
24th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12-1
9th Govinda
Pulpit
V. Sandrup
T. Durcan
10th, 2014 Zawawi Cup (G3) View Video
30-1
10th Es Que Love
Clodovil
7.87
M. Johnston
A. Nicholls
9th, 2014 Prix de la Foret (G1) View Video
25-1
11th Ganas
Oasis Dream
E. Oertel
T. O'Shea
16th, 2013 Al Quoz Sprint (G1) View Video
10-1
12th Alazeyab
El Prado
A. Al Raihe
D. O'Neill
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
30-1
13th Ballista
Majestic Missile
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
20-1
14th Global City
Exceed And Excel
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
25-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Group 3(Tapeta): For Northern & Southern Hemisphere 3+YO.