Ticker
  • There's no catching Moonlight Song in the John Morrissey over Saratoga's slop.Posted 21 hours ago
  • La Verdad wins another, dominating today's Honorable Miss at Saratoga.Posted 1 day ago
  • Solow wins the Qatar Sussex Stakes over a stubborn Arod.Posted 2 days ago
  • Breaking Lucky edges Shaman Ghost in the Prince of Wales.Posted 2 days ago
  • Shore Runner turns it on late to win the Lucky Coin.Posted 3 days ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox DQ'd giving Curalina the win in the Grade 1 CCA Oaks.Posted 4 days ago
  • In defense of her Royal North win of last year, Ageless sets a new course record at Woodbine.Posted 4 days ago
  • Catch A Flight gets up in the final stride to win the San Diego.Posted 5 days ago
  • Hard Not to Like gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 5 days ago
  • Big Book remains undefeated with a score in the Fleet Treat.Posted 5 days ago

2013 Al Shindagha Sprint (G3)

Date/Track:
2/14/2013, Meydan-UAE
Distance:
6 f (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:10.59
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Mental
Lonhro
5.45
M. Zarooni
M. Barzalona
10th, 2013 Dubai Golden Shaheen (G1) View Video
7-2
2nd Kavanagh
Tiger Ridge
M. De Kock
C. Soumillon
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
15-1
3rd Krypton Factor
Kyllachy
6.89
F. Nass
K. Fallon
12th, 2015 Dubai Golden Shaheen (G1) View Video
5-2
4th Balmont Mast
Balmont
E. Lynam
C. O'Donoghue
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10-1
5th Iver Bridge Lad
Avonbridge
J. Ryan
D. O'Donohoe
5th, 2013 Al Shindagha Sprint (G3) View Video
20-1
6th Tamaathul
Tiger Hill
A. Al Raihe
P. Hanagan
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6-1
7th Dubawi Sound
Dubawi
D. Brown
J. Doyle
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15-1
8th Hitchens
Acclamation
4.79
D. Barron
J. Spencer
24th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12-1
9th Govinda
Pulpit
V. Sandrup
T. Durcan
10th, 2014 Zawawi Cup (G3) View Video
30-1
10th Es Que Love
Clodovil
7.87
M. Johnston
A. Nicholls
9th, 2014 Prix de la Foret (G1) View Video
25-1
11th Ganas
Oasis Dream
E. Oertel
T. O'Shea
16th, 2013 Al Quoz Sprint (G1) View Video
10-1
12th Alazeyab
El Prado
A. Al Raihe
D. O'Neill
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
30-1
13th Ballista
Majestic Missile
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
20-1
14th Global City
Exceed And Excel
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
25-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Group 3(Tapeta): For Northern & Southern Hemisphere 3+YO.