Ticker
  • Belvoir Bay (7-1) takes them all the way in the Torrey Pines.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Strike Charmer (27-1) runs by Lady Eli late in the Ballston Spa.Posted 1 day ago
  • Masochistic (1-5) sprints to an easy victory in the Pat O'Brien at Del Mar.Posted 1 day ago
  • Arrogate (11-1) wins the Travers for fun in stakes record time!Posted 1 day ago
  • Flintshire (1-5) rolls up the rail to win the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 1 day ago
  • A.P. Indian (1-1) easily wins the Grade 1 Forego in stakes record time of 1:20.99.Posted 1 day ago
  • Drefong (3-1) dominates the Grade 1 King's Bishop every step of the way.Posted 1 day ago
  • Haveyougoneaway (10-1) gets there with a strong late in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 1 day ago
  • Cavorting (2-1) rolls late to get up in the Grade 1 Personal Ensign.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hit It Once More makes every pole a winning one in the Albany Stakes.Posted 2 days ago

2013 Al Quoz Sprint (G1)

Date/Track:
3/30/2013, Meydan-UAE
Post Time:
11:05 AM ET
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
0:56.41
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Shea Shea
National Emblem
7.24
M. De Kock
C. Soumillon
12th, 2014 Nunthorpe Stakes (G1)
3-2
2nd Joy And Fun
Cullen
5.23
D. Cruz
T. Angland
9th, 2014 Al Quoz Sprint (G1) View Video
15-1
3rd Eagle Regiment
El Moxie
M. Man
O. Doleuze
14th, 2015 Bauhinia Sprint Trophy View Video
9-2
4th Sole Power
Kyllachy
8.64
E. Lynam
J. Murtagh
8th, 2016 Nunthorpe Stakes (G1) View Video
Sep 3 - Sprint Cup (G1)
8-1
5th Mr Big
Elusive Quality
M. Freedman
Z. Purton
6th, 2014 Lion City Cup View Video
15-1
6th Varsity
Indian Charlie
C. Clement
J. Bravo
2nd, Tam AlwOC (3/14/2015-R4)
20-1
7th Dux Scholar
Oasis Dream
7.60
S. Benzel
K. Ulubaev
14th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10-1
8th Spirit Quartz
Invincible Spirit
7.96
R. Cowell
J. Spencer
1st, 2016 Abergwaun Stakes (LS) View Video
12-1
9th Medicean Man
Medicean
4.34
J. Gask
H. Bentley
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
25-1
10th Invincible Ash
Invincible Spirit
M. Halford
R. Hughes
10th, 2013 Al Quoz Sprint (G1) View Video
40-1
11th Great Attack
Greatness
5.53
W. Ward
J. Rosario
4th, GP Claim (4/6/2016-R6)
25-1
12th Monsieur Joe
Choisir
7.07
R. Cowell
W. Buick
2nd, 2016 Prix du Cercle (LS) View Video
25-1
13th Russian Rock
Rock of Gibraltar
M. Muhairi
W. Smith
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
30-1
14th Starspangledbanner
Choisir
8.03
A. O'Brien
J. O'Brien
14th, 2013 Al Quoz Sprint (G1) View Video
25-1
15th Russian Soul
Invincible Spirit
6.67
M. Halford
S. Foley
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
25-1
16th Ganas
Oasis Dream
E. Oertel
T. O'Shea
16th, 2013 Al Quoz Sprint (G1) View Video
50-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories