• Champion Sprinter Work All Week has been retired due to a fracture.Posted 1 day ago
  • Harmonize comes widest of all to win the Jessamine Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 5 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 5 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 5 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 5 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 5 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 6 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 6 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 6 days ago

2013 Aichi Hai Stakes (G3)

12/14/2013, Chukyo-JPN
1 1/4 m (Turf)
3+ F
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Hula Bride
Gold Allure
K. Kihara
M. Sakai
8th, 2015 Queen Stakes (G3) View Video
2nd Quatre Feuilles
Deep Impact
K. Sumii
K. Yokoyama
4th, 2015 Kokura Daishoten (G3) View Video
3rd Cosmo Nemo Shin
Zenno Rob Roy
H. Shimizu
Y. Tannai
15th, 2014 Kyoto Himba (G3) View Video
4th All That Jazz
Tanino Gimlet
K. Sumii
M. Barzalona
4th, 2013 Aichi Hai Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Western Rebecca
Zenno Rob Roy
H. Sakiyama
Y. Hishida
10th, 2014 Mermaid Stakes (G3) View Video
6th Smart Layer
Deep Impact
R. Okubo
Y. Take
10th, 2015 Victoria Mile (G1) View Video
7th Chateau Blanche
King Halo
I. Shimizu
Y. Kitamura
1st, 2015 Mermaid Stakes (G3) View Video
8th Makoto Brillar
Storming Home
I. Sameshima
T. Ogino
6th, 2015 Kokura Daishoten (G3) View Video
9th Meine Isabel
T. Mizuno
M. Matsuoka
9th, 2013 Aichi Hai Stakes (G3) View Video
10th Lilas Corsage
Brian's Time
H. Fujiwara
Y. Fukunaga
10th, 2013 Aichi Hai Stakes (G3) View Video
11th Tosen Soleil
Neo Universe
Y. Ikee
H. Kawasu
11th, 2013 Aichi Hai Stakes (G3) View Video
12th Acanthus
Fuji Kiseki
Y. Hatakeyama
Y. Shibayama
12th, 2013 Aichi Hai Stakes (G3) View Video
13th Golden Number
Daiwa Major
Y. Suzuki
N. Yokoyama
2nd, 2015 Kyoto Himba (G3) View Video
14th Aromatico
King Kamehameha
S. Sasaki
K. Miura
10th, 2015 Kokura Daishoten (G3) View Video
15th Koei Otome
Heart's Cry
S. Matsumoto
K. Ikezoe
4th, 2015 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
16th Noble Jupiter
Admire Jupiter
T. Mizuno
K. Maruta
16th, 2013 Aichi Hai Stakes (G3) View Video
17th Sekisho
Symboli Kris S.
H. Sugiura
Y. Yoshida
15th, 2015 Sankei Sho All Comers (G2) View Video
18th Speed Ripper
Y. Shikato
M. Sugihara
18th, 2013 Aichi Hai Stakes (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories