Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 3 days ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 3 days ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 4 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 4 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 5 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 8 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 10 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 11 days ago

2013 Aichi Hai Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
12/14/2013, Chukyo-JPN
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ F
Time:
2:02.10
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Hula Bride
Gold Allure
4.79
K. Kihara
M. Sakai
6th, 2015 Queen Elizabeth II Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Quatre Feuilles
Deep Impact
4.79
K. Sumii
K. Yokoyama
4th, 2015 Kokura Daishoten (G3) View Video
3rd Cosmo Nemo Shin
Zenno Rob Roy
4.79
H. Shimizu
Y. Tannai
15th, 2014 Kyoto Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
4th All That Jazz
Tanino Gimlet
K. Sumii
M. Barzalona
4th, 2013 Aichi Hai Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Western Rebecca
Zenno Rob Roy
H. Sakiyama
Y. Hishida
10th, 2014 Mermaid Stakes (G3) View Video
6th Smart Layer
Deep Impact
6.07
R. Okubo
Y. Take
1st, 2016 Hanshin Himba Stakes (G2) View Video
7th Chateau Blanche
King Halo
4.79
I. Shimizu
Y. Kitamura
16th, 2015 Challenge Cup (G3) View Video
8th Makoto Brillar
Storming Home
4.79
I. Sameshima
T. Ogino
1st, 2016 Fukushima Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
9th Meine Isabel
Telegnosis
4.45
T. Mizuno
M. Matsuoka
9th, 2013 Aichi Hai Stakes (G3) View Video
10th Lilas Corsage
Brian's Time
H. Fujiwara
Y. Fukunaga
10th, 2013 Aichi Hai Stakes (G3) View Video
11th Tosen Soleil
Neo Universe
Y. Ikee
H. Kawasu
6th, 2015 Fuchu Himba (G2) View Video
12th Acanthus
Fuji Kiseki
Y. Hatakeyama
Y. Shibayama
12th, 2013 Aichi Hai Stakes (G3) View Video
13th Golden Number
Daiwa Major
4.45
Y. Suzuki
N. Yokoyama
12th, 2016 Kyoto Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
14th Aromatico
King Kamehameha
4.79
S. Sasaki
K. Miura
10th, 2015 Kokura Daishoten (G3) View Video
15th Koei Otome
Heart's Cry
S. Matsumoto
K. Ikezoe
4th, 2015 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
16th Noble Jupiter
Admire Jupiter
T. Mizuno
K. Maruta
16th, 2013 Aichi Hai Stakes (G3) View Video
17th Sekisho
Symboli Kris S
H. Sugiura
Y. Yoshida
11th, 2015 Fukushima Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
18th Speed Ripper
Falbrav
Y. Shikato
M. Sugihara
18th, 2013 Aichi Hai Stakes (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories