Ticker
  • Minding rolls home an easy winner of the Group 1 Pretty Polly Stakes at The Curragh.Posted 1 day ago
  • Melatonin powers home a strong winner of the Gold Cup at Santa Anita.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lord Nelson lunges late to nip Subtle Indian in the Triple Bend.Posted 2 days ago
  • By the Moon proves best in the Grade 3 Bed O' Roses at Belmont Park.Posted 2 days ago
  • Mo Tom finds a trouble free trip, and rolls home an easy Ohio Derby winner.Posted 2 days ago
  • Isabella Sings strolls to victory in Monmouth's Eatontown.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sarah Sis makes all the running as the Chicago Handicap favorite.Posted 2 days ago
  • Harzand holds off Idaho in the Irish Derby to become a dual Derby winnerPosted 2 days ago
  • Far From Over wins his return today at Belmont after more than 16 months away.Posted 3 days ago
  • Champion Untapable has been retired from racing, according to owner, Ron Winchell.Posted 8 days ago

2013 Adelaide Cup (G2)

Date/Track:
3/11/2013, Morphettville-AUS
Distance:
2 miles (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
3:24.43
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Norsqui
Matsqui
W. McShane
C. Symons
2nd, 2013 Sydney Cup (G1)
2nd Waratone
Mossman
K. Huxtable
D. Dunn
2nd, 2013 Adelaide Cup (G2)
3rd Dame Claire
Danehill Dancer
P. Carey
P. Mertens
3rd, 2013 Adelaide Cup (G2)
4th Kutchinsky
Anabaa
A. Noonan
C. Williams
12th, 2013 The BMW (G1) View Video
5th Macedonian
Zabeel
P. Moody
L. Nolen
17th, 2014 Sydney Cup (G1) View Video
6th Distillation
Half Hennessy
W. Smart
S. Price
14th, 2016 Adelaide Cup (G2)
7th Red Shift
Lucky Unicorn
R. James
D. Gauci
9th, 2013 Easter Cup (G3) View Video
8th He's Hot To Trot
Galileo
M. Whittle
C. Lindop
8th, 2013 Adelaide Cup (G2)
9th Talent Show
Jeune
G. Ballantyne
J. Noske
15th, 2014 Queen's Cup (G3)
10th You Think So
Golan
M. Kent
B. Rawiller
10th, 2013 Adelaide Cup (G2)
11th Lucky Angel
Redoute's Choice
T. Vasil
B. Avdulla
11th, 2013 Adelaide Cup (G2)
12th Titch
Lord Ballina
K. Myers
L. Meech
12th, 2013 Adelaide Cup (G2)
13th Rilelilmag
Dolphin Street
B. Marshman
K. McEvoy
13th, 2013 Adelaide Cup (G2)
14th Readings
Cacique
D. Hayes
P. Gatt
14th, 2013 Adelaide Cup (G2)
15th Enchanting Waters
Dolphin Street
M. Sell
C. Robertson
15th, 2013 Adelaide Cup (G2)
16th My Ex Mate
Not A Single Doubt
P. Blanch
D. Tourneur
16th, 2013 Adelaide Cup (G2)
17th Club Royale
Val Royal
L. Creek
H. McKechnie
17th, 2013 Adelaide Cup (G2)
18th Dumosa
Jeune
B. Brook
A. Herrmann
18th, 2013 Adelaide Cup (G2)
19th Baby Boy
Barely a Moment
R. Daniel
J. Holder
19th, 2013 Adelaide Cup (G2)
20th Tuscan Fire
Tuscanos
D. O'Sullivan
G. Boss
12th, 2013 Caulfield Cup (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories