Ticker
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 12 hours ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 17 hours ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 3 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 5 days ago
  • Victory to Victory  7-1) pulls clear in the Grade 1 Natalma Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Good Samaritan (3-1) rolls to a Breeders' Cup birth with a Summer Stakes win.Posted 6 days ago
  • Daddys Lil Darling (7-2) runs up to take the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 7 days ago
  • Tepin (2-5) gets her eighth consecutive win in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 7 days ago

2013 Adelaide Cup (G2)

Date/Track:
3/11/2013, Morphettville-AUS
Distance:
2 miles (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
3:24.43
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Norsqui
Matsqui
W. McShane
C. Symons
2nd, 2013 Sydney Cup (G1)
2nd Waratone
Mossman
K. Huxtable
D. Dunn
2nd, 2013 Adelaide Cup (G2)
3rd Dame Claire
Danehill Dancer
P. Carey
P. Mertens
3rd, 2013 Adelaide Cup (G2)
4th Kutchinsky
Anabaa
A. Noonan
C. Williams
12th, 2013 The BMW (G1) View Video
5th Macedonian
Zabeel
P. Moody
L. Nolen
17th, 2014 Sydney Cup (G1) View Video
6th Distillation
Half Hennessy
W. Smart
S. Price
14th, 2016 Adelaide Cup (G2)
7th Red Shift
Lucky Unicorn
R. James
D. Gauci
9th, 2013 Easter Cup (G3) View Video
8th He's Hot To Trot
Galileo
M. Whittle
C. Lindop
8th, 2013 Adelaide Cup (G2)
9th Talent Show
Jeune
G. Ballantyne
J. Noske
15th, 2014 Queen's Cup (G3)
10th You Think So
Golan
M. Kent
B. Rawiller
10th, 2013 Adelaide Cup (G2)
11th Lucky Angel
Redoute's Choice
T. Vasil
B. Avdulla
11th, 2013 Adelaide Cup (G2)
12th Titch
Lord Ballina
K. Myers
L. Meech
12th, 2013 Adelaide Cup (G2)
13th Rilelilmag
Dolphin Street
B. Marshman
K. McEvoy
13th, 2013 Adelaide Cup (G2)
14th Readings
Cacique
D. Hayes
P. Gatt
14th, 2013 Adelaide Cup (G2)
15th Enchanting Waters
Dolphin Street
M. Sell
C. Robertson
15th, 2013 Adelaide Cup (G2)
16th My Ex Mate
Not A Single Doubt
P. Blanch
D. Tourneur
16th, 2013 Adelaide Cup (G2)
17th Club Royale
Val Royal
L. Creek
H. McKechnie
17th, 2013 Adelaide Cup (G2)
18th Dumosa
Jeune
B. Brook
A. Herrmann
18th, 2013 Adelaide Cup (G2)
19th Baby Boy
Barely a Moment
R. Daniel
J. Holder
19th, 2013 Adelaide Cup (G2)
20th Tuscan Fire
Tuscanos
D. O'Sullivan
G. Boss
12th, 2013 Caulfield Cup (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories