Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 3 days ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 3 days ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 3 days ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 6 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 6 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 7 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 9 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 10 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 10 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 10 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

2013 7News Plate (G3)

Date/Track:
11/5/2013, Flemington-AUS
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 F
Time:
0:57.51
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Oakleigh Girl
Snitzel
5.84
D. Bougoure
C. Newitt
10th, 2015 Rubiton Stakes (G2)
2nd Top Dolly
Choisir
T. Hughes
C. Williams
14th, 2014 Red Roses Stakes (G3)
3rd Singularity
Not A Single Doubt
R. Griffiths
N. Hall
4th, 2014 Moonee Valley Oaks (G2)
4th Golconda
Snitzel
4.45
R. Laing
G. Boss
3rd, 2014 Crown Oaks (G1) View Video
5th Italian Storm
Nicconi
P. Moody
J. McDonald
5th, 2013 7News Plate (G3) View Video
6th Japanese Slipper
Onemorenomore
C. Templeton
C. Symons
6th, 2013 7News Plate (G3) View Video
7th Bella Roma
Mutawaajid
D. Laws
J. Noonan
10th, 2014 Thoroughbred Breeders Stakes (G3)
8th House Of Hingis
Swiss Ace
P. Moody
L. Nolen
4th, 2014 Breeders' Stakes (G3)
9th Rometty
Strategic
B. Cozamanis
W. Egan
9th, 2013 7News Plate (G3) View Video
10th Western Desert
Nicconi
D. Hayes
N. Rawiller
10th, 2013 7News Plate (G3) View Video
11th Lumic
Haradasun
N. Burke
D. Oliver
11th, 2013 7News Plate (G3) View Video
12th Dance To Inspire
Danehill Dancer
D. Smith
J. Winks
12th, 2013 7News Plate (G3) View Video
13th Kristofferson
Nicconi
D. Hayes
C. Schofield
13th, 2013 7News Plate (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Ottawa Stakes: Group 3, Two-Years-Old, Set Weights, 1000m turf