Ticker
  • Shore Runner turns it on late to win the Lucky Coin.Posted 4 hours ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox DQ'd giving Curalina the win in the Grade 1 CCA Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • In defense of her Royal North win of last year, Ageless sets a new course record at Woodbine.Posted 1 day ago
  • Catch A Flight gets up in the final stride to win the San Diego.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hard Not to Like gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 2 days ago
  • Big Book remains undefeated with a score in the Fleet Treat.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncle Vinny gets the win after Magna Light DQ'd for erratic stretch in the Sanford.Posted 2 days ago
  • Postponed wins the Group 1 King George at Ascot in a thrilling finish.Posted 2 days ago
  • Big John B loves Del Mar, and is your Cougar II winner.Posted 3 days ago
  • Mrs McDougal proves best in the Lake George on the Saratoga lawn.Posted 3 days ago

2013 7News Plate (G3)

Date/Track:
11/5/2013, Flemington-AUS
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 F
Time:
0:57.51
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Oakleigh Girl
Snitzel
5.84
D. Bougoure
C. Newitt
10th, 2015 Rubiton Stakes (G2)
2nd Top Dolly
Choisir
T. Hughes
C. Williams
14th, 2014 Red Roses Stakes (G3)
3rd Singularity
Not A Single Doubt
R. Griffiths
N. Hall
4th, 2014 Moonee Valley Oaks (G2)
4th Golconda
Snitzel
4.45
R. Laing
G. Boss
3rd, 2014 Crown Oaks (G1) View Video
5th Italian Storm
Nicconi
P. Moody
J. McDonald
5th, 2013 7News Plate (G3) View Video
6th Japanese Slipper
Onemorenomore
C. Templeton
C. Symons
6th, 2013 7News Plate (G3) View Video
7th Bella Roma
Mutawaajid
D. Laws
J. Noonan
10th, 2014 Thoroughbred Breeders Stakes (G3)
8th House Of Hingis
Swiss Ace
P. Moody
L. Nolen
4th, 2014 Breeders' Stakes (G3)
9th Rometty
Strategic
B. Cozamanis
W. Egan
9th, 2013 7News Plate (G3) View Video
10th Western Desert
Nicconi
D. Hayes
N. Rawiller
10th, 2013 7News Plate (G3) View Video
11th Lumic
Haradasun
N. Burke
D. Oliver
11th, 2013 7News Plate (G3) View Video
12th Dance To Inspire
Danehill Dancer
D. Smith
J. Winks
12th, 2013 7News Plate (G3) View Video
13th Kristofferson
Nicconi
D. Hayes
C. Schofield
13th, 2013 7News Plate (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Ottawa Stakes: Group 3, Two-Years-Old, Set Weights, 1000m turf