Ticker
  • The Great War is off the Derby trail following poor finish in the BattagliaPosted 4 days ago
  •  Royal Son scores in the John Battaglia Memorial.Posted 5 days ago
  • Stellar Wind an impressive winner of the Santa Ysabel. Posted 5 days ago
  • Far Right shoots up the rail again to score in the Southwest Stakes. Posted 11 days ago
  • Khozan demolishes a Gulfstream Park allowance field to remain perfect in two starts. Posted 11 days ago
  • No beating North Slope as he returns to dirt a winner in the Evening Attire. Posted 11 days ago
  •  International Star scrapes the paint to win the Risen Star.Posted 12 days ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox speaks loud and clear in the Rachel Alexandra. Posted 12 days ago
  • Itsaknockout wins the Fountain of Youth on the DQ of Upstart. Posted 12 days ago
  •  Chocolate Ride sneaks away in the Fair Grounds Handicap.Posted 12 days ago

2013 7News Plate (G3)

Date/Track:
11/5/2013, Flemington-AUS
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 F
Time:
0:57.51
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Oakleigh Girl
Snitzel
5.84
D. Bougoure
C. Newitt
10th, 2015 Rubiton Stakes (G2)
2nd Top Dolly
Choisir
T. Hughes
C. Williams
14th, 2014 Red Roses Stakes (G3)
3rd Singularity
Not A Single Doubt
R. Griffiths
N. Hall
4th, 2014 Moonee Valley Oaks (G2)
4th Golconda
Snitzel
4.45
R. Laing
G. Boss
3rd, 2014 Crown Oaks (G1) View Video
5th Italian Storm
Nicconi
P. Moody
J. McDonald
5th, 2013 7News Plate (G3) View Video
6th Japanese Slipper
Onemorenomore
C. Templeton
C. Symons
6th, 2013 7News Plate (G3) View Video
7th Bella Roma
Mutawaajid
D. Laws
J. Noonan
10th, 2014 Thoroughbred Breeders Stakes (G3)
8th House Of Hingis
Swiss Ace
P. Moody
L. Nolen
4th, 2014 Breeders' Stakes (G3)
9th Rometty
Strategic
B. Cozamanis
W. Egan
9th, 2013 7News Plate (G3) View Video
10th Western Desert
Nicconi
D. Hayes
N. Rawiller
10th, 2013 7News Plate (G3) View Video
11th Lumic
Haradasun
N. Burke
D. Oliver
11th, 2013 7News Plate (G3) View Video
12th Dance To Inspire
Danehill Dancer
D. Smith
J. Winks
12th, 2013 7News Plate (G3) View Video
13th Kristofferson
Nicconi
D. Hayes
C. Schofield
13th, 2013 7News Plate (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Ottawa Stakes: Group 3, Two-Years-Old, Set Weights, 1000m turf