• Champion Sprinter Work All Week has been retired due to a fracture.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Harmonize comes widest of all to win the Jessamine Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 4 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 4 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 4 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 4 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 4 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 5 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 5 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 5 days ago

2013 £300,000 2-Y-O Stakes

9/12/2013, Doncaster-GB
6 1/2 f (Turf)
2 M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Morning Post
K. Ryan
P. Mulrennan
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Azagal
T. Easterby
D. Fentiman
7th, 2015 Fillies' Handicap View Video
3rd Mawfoor
B. Meehan
J. Fortune
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Steventon Star
Pastoral Pursuits
R. Hannon
P. Dobbs
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Rosso Corsa
M. Channon
M. Harley
1st, 2015 Prix Du Palais-Royal (G3) View Video
6th Stormy Paradise
Excellent Art
B. Meehan
F. Dettori
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Coulsty
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
5th, 2015 Park Stakes (G2) View Video
Oct 17 - British Champions Sprint Stakes (G1)
8th Malachim Mist
Dark Angel
R. Hannon
S. Levey
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Foxy Clarets
R. Fahey
P. Mathers
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Ben Hall
J. Gosden
W. Buick
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Tobougg Happy
J. Tate
S. Sousa
13th, 2014 October Stakes (LS)
12th Khalice
Bahamian Bounty
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Finflash
M. Channon
A. Atzeni
5th, 2013 Nursery Handicap View Video
14th Art Official
Excellent Art
R. Hannon
R. Moore
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Captain Bob
Dark Angel
C. Hills
J. Spencer
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th Suzi's Connoisseur
Art Connoisseur
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
17th Zaraee
W. Haggas
D. O'Neill
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
18th Tanseeb
Royal Applause
M. Johnston
G. Lee
4th, 2015 Conditions View Video
19th Tanzeel
Elusive City
C. Hills
P. Hanagan
15th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
20th Stella Clavisque
B. Meehan
N. McCullagh
20th, 2013 £300,000 2-Y-O Stakes View Video
21th Regiment
Major Cadeaux
R. Fahey
B. McHugh
14th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories