Ticker
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 3 hours ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 9 hours ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 3 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 5 days ago
  • Victory to Victory  7-1) pulls clear in the Grade 1 Natalma Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Good Samaritan (3-1) rolls to a Breeders' Cup birth with a Summer Stakes win.Posted 6 days ago
  • Daddys Lil Darling (7-2) runs up to take the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 7 days ago
  • Tepin (2-5) gets her eighth consecutive win in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 7 days ago

2013 £300,000 2-Y-O Stakes

Date/Track:
9/12/2013, Doncaster-GB
Distance:
6 1/2 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:20.84
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Morning Post
Acclamation
K. Ryan
P. Mulrennan
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Azagal
Azamour
T. Easterby
D. Fentiman
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
3rd Mawfoor
Iffraaj
B. Meehan
J. Fortune
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Steventon Star
Pastoral Pursuits
R. Hannon
P. Dobbs
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Rosso Corsa
Footstepsinthesand
4.84
M. Channon
M. Harley
1st, 2015 Prix du Palais-Royal (G3) View Video
6th Stormy Paradise
Excellent Art
B. Meehan
F. Dettori
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Coulsty
Kodiac
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
4th, 2016 Prix du Pin (G3) View Video
8th Malachim Mist
Dark Angel
R. Hannon
S. Levey
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Foxy Clarets
Camacho
R. Fahey
P. Mathers
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Ben Hall
Bushranger
J. Gosden
W. Buick
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Tobougg Happy
Tobougg
J. Tate
S. Sousa
13th, 2014 October Stakes (LS)
12th Khalice
Bahamian Bounty
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Finflash
Jeremy
M. Channon
A. Atzeni
5th, 2013 Nursery Handicap View Video
14th Art Official
Excellent Art
R. Hannon
R. Moore
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Captain Bob
Dark Angel
C. Hills
J. Spencer
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
16th Suzi's Connoisseur
Art Connoisseur
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
17th Zaraee
Dubawi
W. Haggas
D. O'Neill
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
18th Tanseeb
Royal Applause
M. Johnston
G. Lee
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
19th Tanzeel
Elusive City
C. Hills
P. Hanagan
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
20th Stella Clavisque
Camacho
B. Meehan
N. McCullagh
20th, 2013 £300,000 2-Y-O Stakes View Video
21th Regiment
Major Cadeaux
R. Fahey
B. McHugh
14th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories