• Frosted is pointing to the Breeders' Cup Classic, per his connections.Posted 1 day ago
  • Erupt (IRE) at 12-1 closes to win the $1,000,000 Pattison Canadian International (G1)Posted 3 days ago
  • Al's Gal (6-1) wins the head bob and the E. P. Taylor (G1) at WoodbinePosted 3 days ago
  • Blanket finish in the Nearctic (G2) at Woodbine goes to Calgary Cat (15-1)Posted 4 days ago
  • Arella Rockstar (12-1) upsets the Matron (G3) at Belmont Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • Time and Motion (3-1) wins a three-filly photo in the QE II Challenge Cup.Posted 4 days ago
  • Undefeated Theory (3-10) kicks away to a Futurity scorePosted 5 days ago
  • Almanzor turns away Found in the Group 1 British Champions Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Minding better than the boys in the Queen Elizabeth II at Ascot.Posted 5 days ago
  • 2nd last year, Journey romps home in this year's Champions Day Fillies & Mares.Posted 5 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2013 £100,000 Tattersalls Millions Fillies’ Median Auction Stakes

9/21/2013, Newmarket-GB
6 f (Turf)
2 F
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Wedding Ring
Oasis Dream
C. Appleby
M. Barzalona
17th, 2014 Fillies' Handicap View Video
2nd Oxsana
W. Haggas
M. Harley
10th, 2014 Classified Stakes View Video
3rd Fashion Fund
Oasis Dream
B. Meehan
W. Buick
4th, Sar AlwOC (8/12/2015-R9)
4th Zawiyah
Invincible Spirit
L. Cumani
J. Fanning
10th, 2013 Tattersalls Millions 2YO Fillies' Trophy View Video
5th Johara
C. Wall
L. Morris
4th, 2016 Prix Andre Baboin (G3) View Video
6th Aqlaam Vision
C. Brittain
R. Moore
1st, 2013 Radley Stakes (LS)
7th Two Smart
Cape Cross
K. Burke
R. Kingscote
5th, 2014 Fillies' Handicap View Video
8th Oriel
Fastnet Rock
R. Hannon
P. Dobbs
8th, 2013 £100,000 Tattersalls Millions Fillies’ Median Auction Stakes
9th Amnesia
Invincible Spirit
W. Haggas
J. Murtagh
5th, Kee Allow (4/12/2015-R9)
10th Chess Valley
R. Guest
C. Catlin
13th, 2015 Graduation Plate View Video
11th Manderley
R. Hannon
K. O'Neill
3rd, 2014 Dick Hern Fillies' Stakes (LS)
12th Broughtons Secret
W. Musson
J. Mackay
3rd, 2013 Maiden Fillies' Stakes View Video
13th Black Rodded
Bahamian Bounty
H. Morrison
D. Probert
1st, 2013 Maiden Stakes
14th Tears Of The Sun
R. Varian
M. Lane
7th, 2016 Upavon Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories