• Partisan Politics comes home strong to win the Pebbles.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Surfside Tiara and Rafael Bejarano win the Anoakia Stakes at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • No getting away from Stays in Vegas in the Surfer Girl.Posted 2 days ago
  • Her Emmynnency edges Miss Temple City in the Grade 1 QE II Challenge Cup.Posted 2 days ago
  • Messi (4-1) gets up in the final jumps of the Knickerbocker.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tragic news - Rock Fall fatally injured working at Keeneland, via Jennie Rees.Posted 3 days ago
  • Champion Sprinter Work All Week has been retired due to a fracture.Posted 4 days ago
  • Harmonize comes widest of all to win the Jessamine Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 8 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 8 days ago

2012 Yushun Himba (Japanese Oaks) (G1)

5/20/2012, Tokyo-JPN
1 1/2m (Turf)
3 F
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Gentildonna
Deep Impact
S. Ishizaka
Y. Kawada
1st, 2014 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
2nd Verxina
Deep Impact
Y. Tomomichi
H. Uchida
14th, 2014 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
3rd Ice Follies
Stay Gold
I. Aizawa
M. Matsuoka
2nd, 2015 Nakayama Himba (G3) View Video
4th I'm Yours
T. Tezuka
C. Williams
4th, 2013 Sapporo Kinen (G2) View Video
5th Thank You Ask
Symboli Kris S.
M. Ito
H. Kitamura
5th, 2012 Yushun Himba (Japanese Oaks) (G1) View Video
6th Daiwa Zoom
Heart's Cry
Y. Shikato
K. Miura
5th, 2013 Nakayama Himba (G3) View Video
7th Hana's Goal
Orewa Matteruze
K. Kato
H. Tanabe
9th, 2015 Victoria Mile (G1) View Video
8th Sunshine
Heart's Cry
K. Fujioka
Y. Shibata
15th, 2014 Aichi Hai Stakes (G3) View Video
9th Meisho Suzanna
Agnes Digital
Y. Takahashi
Y. Take
1st, 2015 Queen Stakes (G3) View Video
10th Tosen Benizakura
Daiwa Major
I. Shibasaki
A. Tsumura
17th, 2015 Kyoto Himba (G3) View Video
11th Daiwa Desse
Special Week
K. Matsuda
T. Bushizawa
11th, 2012 Yushun Himba (Japanese Oaks) (G1) View Video
12th Omega Heartland
Agnes Tachyon
N. Hori
S. Ishibashi
5th, 2013 Fukushima Himba (G3) View Video
13th Midsummer Fair
Tanino Gimlet
F. Kojima
M. Ebina
14th, 2014 Fukushima Himba (G3) View Video
14th Quatre Feuilles
Deep Impact
K. Sumii
Y. Fukunaga
4th, 2015 Kokura Daishoten (G3) View Video
15th Cherry Medusa
Six Sense
K. Konishi
T. Mori
5th, 2012 Shuka Sho (G1)
16th Epice Arome
Daiwa Major
S. Ishizaka
S. Hamanaka
4th, 2014 Keihan Hai (G3) View Video
17th Meine Epona
King Kamehameha
M. Saito
H. Yoshida
17th, 2012 Yushun Himba (Japanese Oaks) (G1) View Video
18th Kokoro Chirari
Air Jihad
T. Ozeki
N. Yokoyama
18th, 2012 Yushun Himba (Japanese Oaks) (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories