Ticker
  • Belvoir Bay (7-1) takes them all the way in the Torrey Pines.Posted 1 day ago
  • Strike Charmer (27-1) runs by Lady Eli late in the Ballston Spa.Posted 2 days ago
  • Masochistic (1-5) sprints to an easy victory in the Pat O'Brien at Del Mar.Posted 2 days ago
  • Arrogate (11-1) wins the Travers for fun in stakes record time!Posted 2 days ago
  • Flintshire (1-5) rolls up the rail to win the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 2 days ago
  • A.P. Indian (1-1) easily wins the Grade 1 Forego in stakes record time of 1:20.99.Posted 2 days ago
  • Drefong (3-1) dominates the Grade 1 King's Bishop every step of the way.Posted 2 days ago
  • Haveyougoneaway (10-1) gets there with a strong late in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 2 days ago
  • Cavorting (2-1) rolls late to get up in the Grade 1 Personal Ensign.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hit It Once More makes every pole a winning one in the Albany Stakes.Posted 3 days ago

2012 Yushun Himba (Japanese Oaks) (G1)

Date/Track:
5/20/2012, Tokyo-JPN
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 F
Time:
2:23.60
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Gentildonna
Deep Impact
8.81
S. Ishizaka
Y. Kawada
1st, 2014 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
2nd Verxina
Deep Impact
8.32
Y. Tomomichi
H. Uchida
14th, 2014 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
3rd Ice Follies
Stay Gold
4.45
I. Aizawa
M. Matsuoka
2nd, 2015 Nakayama Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
4th I'm Yours
Falbrav
6.12
T. Tezuka
C. Williams
4th, 2013 Sapporo Kinen (G2) View Video
5th Thank You Ask
Symboli Kris S
M. Ito
H. Kitamura
5th, 2012 Yushun Himba (Japanese Oaks) (G1) View Video
6th Daiwa Zoom
Heart's Cry
Y. Shikato
K. Miura
5th, 2013 Nakayama Himba Stakes (G3)
7th Hana's Goal
Orewa Matteruze
7.60
K. Kato
H. Tanabe
9th, 2015 Victoria Mile (G1) View Video
8th Sunshine
Heart's Cry
K. Fujioka
Y. Shibata
15th, 2014 Aichi Hai (G3) View Video
9th Meisho Suzanna
Agnes Digital
4.84
Y. Takahashi
Y. Take
8th, 2016 Sapporo Kinen (G2) View Video
10th Tosen Benizakura
Daiwa Major
I. Shibasaki
A. Tsumura
17th, 2015 Kyoto Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
11th Daiwa Desse
Special Week
K. Matsuda
T. Bushizawa
11th, 2012 Yushun Himba (Japanese Oaks) (G1) View Video
12th Omega Heartland
Agnes Tachyon
N. Hori
S. Ishibashi
5th, 2013 Fukushima Himba Stakes (G3)
13th Midsummer Fair
Tanino Gimlet
4.45
F. Kojima
M. Ebina
14th, 2014 Fukushima Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
14th Quatre Feuilles
Deep Impact
4.79
K. Sumii
Y. Fukunaga
4th, 2015 Kokura Daishoten (G3) View Video
15th Cherry Medusa
Six Sense
K. Konishi
T. Mori
5th, 2012 Shuka Sho (G1)
16th Epice Arome
Daiwa Major
5.59
S. Ishizaka
S. Hamanaka
4th, 2014 Keihan Hai (G3)
17th Meine Epona
King Kamehameha
M. Saito
H. Yoshida
17th, 2012 Yushun Himba (Japanese Oaks) (G1) View Video
18th Kokoro Chirari
Air Jihad
T. Ozeki
N. Yokoyama
18th, 2012 Yushun Himba (Japanese Oaks) (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories