Ticker
  • Avanti Bello (3-1) proves best to win his second straight Tiznow Stakes.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Girvin (8-1) upsets the Grade 2 Risen Star Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Unified (2-1) makes a winning return in the Grade 3 Gulfstream Park Sprint.Posted 1 day ago
  • Enterprising (3-1) runs down Oscar Nominated in the Grade 3 Fair Grounds Handicap.Posted 1 day ago
  • Morticia (2-1) game all the way in the Melody of Colors.Posted 1 day ago
  • Farrell (7-2) pulls away to win the Grade 2 Rachel Alexandra.Posted 1 day ago
  • Yorkiepoo Princess (9-5) races through fog to win the Busher Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Honorable Duty (5-1) holds on to take the Grade 3 Mineshaft Handicap.Posted 1 day ago
  • Believe in Bertie (3-5) sets new course record in Daisy Devine.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hogy (5-2) earns his 16th career victory in the Colonel Power.Posted 1 day ago

2012 Windsor Forest Stakes (G2)

Date/Track:
6/20/2012, Ascot-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ F
Time:
1:38.37
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Joviality
Cape Cross
6.34
J. Gosden
W. Buick
5th, 2012 Joel Stakes (G2) View Video
2nd Chachamaidee
Footstepsinthesand
7.09
S. Cecil
T. Queally
5th, 2012 Sun Chariot Stakes (G1) View Video
3rd Lay Time
Galileo
A. Balding
J. Fortune
10th, 2012 Canadian International (G1) View Video
4th Barefoot Lady
Footstepsinthesand
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
6th, 2012 E. P. Taylor Stakes (G1) View Video
5th Beatrice Aurore
Danehill Dancer
J. Dunlop
R. Moore
2nd, 2013 Marit Sveaas Minnelop (G3) View Video
6th Law Of The Range
Alhaarth
M. Botti
S. Sousa
6th, 2012 Athenia Stakes (G3) View Video
7th Emulous
Dansili
6.12
D. Weld
P. Smullen
6th, 2012 Matriarch Stakes (G1) View Video
8th Dysphonia
Lonhro
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
7th, 2012 Oak Tree Stakes (G3)
9th Nahrain
Selkirk
7.27
R. Varian
N. Callan
10th, 2012 Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1) View Video
10th Clinical
Motivator
6.67
S. Prescott
L. Morris
11th, 2012 John Musker Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
11th I Love Me
Cape Cross
A. Balding
D. Probert
5th, 2012 Conditions Stakes View Video
12th Rhythm Of Light
Beat Hollow
6.12
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
1st, 2012 Goldikova Stakes (G2)
13th Captivator
Motivator
J. Fanshawe
K. Fallon
16th, 2012 Atalanta Stakes (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories