Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 3 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 3 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 3 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 3 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 3 days ago

2012 Weatherbys Super Sprint (RS)

Date/Track:
7/14/2012, Newbury-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:06.55
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Body And Soul
Captain Rio
T. Easterby
D. Fentiman
6th, 2014 Queensferry Stakes (LS)
2nd Satsuma
Compton Place
D. Brown
N. Mackay
6th, 2013 Handicap View Video
3rd Momalorka
Dutch Art
W. Haggas
K. Harrison
9th, 2015 Conditions View Video
4th Top Boy
Exceed And Excel
4.79
D. Shaw
W. Carson
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Madam Mojito
Smart Strike
J. Quinn
J. Quinn
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
6th Hototo
Sleeping Indian
5.12
K. Ryan
P. Makin
15th, 2016 Handicap View Video
Mar 26 - Al Quoz Sprint (G1)
7th Lyric Ace
Thousand Words
R. Hannon
S. Levey
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
8th Woodland Mill
Pastoral Pursuits
R. Fahey
K. O'Neill
9th, 2012 Two-Year-Old Trophy (LS)
9th Liber
Ishiguru
S. Prescott
C. Catlin
11th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Royal Aspiration
Acclamation
W. Haggas
J. Crowley
9th, 2012 Nursery View Video
11th Shahdaroba
Haatef
R. Millman
J. Millman
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th Tatlisu
Red Clubs
R. Fahey
P. Mathers
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Vestibule
Kheleyf
E. Johnson Houghton
D. Egan
5th, 2012 Fillies' Nursery  View Video
14th Pay Freeze
Baltic King
M. Channon
S. Hitchcott
4th, 2015 Conditions View Video
15th Marvelino
Captain Marvelous
P. Eddery
E. Ahern
15th, 2012 Weatherbys Super Sprint (RS)
16th Ceelo
Green Desert
R. Hannon
D. Holland
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Palladius
Sakhee's Secret
K. Ryan
J. Burke
17th, 2012 Weatherbys Super Sprint (RS)
18th Jubilee Games
Pastoral Pursuits
R. Fahey
R. Powell
9th, 2013 Handicap View Video
19th The Black Jacobin
Piccolo
J. Moore
F. McDonald
5th, 2013 Handicap View Video
20th Knight Charm
Haafhd
E. Johnson Houghton
J. Fahy
20th, 2012 Weatherbys Super Sprint (RS)
21th Rhagori Aur
Exceed And Excel
B. Smart
S. Sousa
21th, 2012 Weatherbys Super Sprint (RS)
22th Ouzinkie
Kodiac
M. Channon
C. O'Donoghue
13th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories