Ticker
  • Cupid (7-1) makes a winning comeback in the Grade 1 Gold Cup at Santa Anita.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Illuminant (8-5) sneaks up the rail to capture the Grade 2 Monrovia.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Cowboy Culture (5-2) is the clear victor in the Grade 3 Arlington Classic.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Lady Eli (3-5) keeps Goodyearforroses at bay to win the Grade 1 Gamely.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Finley'sluckycharm (1-5) runs away with the Grade 3 Winning Colors.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Stormy Liberal (1-2) continues downhill turf success in the Grade 3 Daytona.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Starship Jubilee (10-1) rallies to Grade 2 Nassau win.Posted 19 hours ago
  • The breeding rights to Classic Empire have been acquired by Coolmore.Posted 4 days ago
  • Cloud Computing (13-1) edges a game Classic Empire in the Preakness.Posted 7 days ago
  • World Approval (5-2) whistles home a big winner in the Dixie.Posted 7 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Belmont Stakes 2017

2012 Unraced Maiden

Date/Track:
4/15/2012, Longchamp-FR
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:07.97
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Last Train
Rail Link
A. Fabre
M. Guyon
11th, 2014 Conditions View Video
2nd Fauvism
Zamindar
C. Head-Maarek
J. Victoire
13th, 2017 Handicap View Video
3rd Patrizier
Tertullian
M. Delzangles
T. Huet
3rd, 2012 Unraced Maiden  View Video
4th Lanceur
Rail Link
P. Schiergen
M. Barzalona
5th, 2017 Conditions Stakes View Video
5th Descartes
Sholokhov
E. Lellouche
A. Crastus
3rd, 2014 Conditions View Video
6th Saghann
Monsun
M. Delzangles
A. Achard
2nd, 2012 Prix de l'Avre (LS)
7th Atomic Waves
Hernando
P. Bary
S. Pasquier
4th, 2012 Maiden  View Video
8th Diakali
Sinndar
A. Royer-Dupre
C. Lemaire
8th, 2012 Unraced Maiden  View Video
9th Brown Tiger
Galileo
D. Smaga
F. Prat
6th, 2012 Maiden  View Video
10th Pancorbo
Arch
C. Laffon-Parias
D. Bonilla
7th, 2012 Conditions View Video
11th Criel
Mr. Greeley
E. Lellouche
G. Benoist
11th, 2012 Unraced Maiden  View Video
12th Kasalko
Della Francesca
Y. Porzier
C. Soumillon
11th, 2012 Maiden  View Video
13th Musculaire
Dalakhani
F. Head
O. Peslier
13th, 2012 Unraced Maiden  View Video
14th Great Link
Rail Link
F. Chappet
A. Coutier
6th, 2012 Conditions View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Prix Juigne: Maiden Race For Unraced 3YO Colts And Geldings.