Ticker
  • Abel Tasman (12-1) gets up in time to beat American Gal in the Grade 1 Starlet.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Mastery (1-5) shrugs off his competition in the Grade 1 Los Alamitos CashCall Futurity.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Party Boat (5-2) gets her head down to win the Wait a While.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Fact Finding (8-5) draws clear of the Smooth Air field and keeps a perfect record.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Lovable Lady (12-1) blasts away in the Willa On the Move Stakes.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Paulassilverlining (1-9) makes easy work of the Garland of Roses field.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Sonic Mule (3-1) keeps the wins for Todd Pletcher rolling in the Buffalo Man.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Tapwrit (3-2) holds off stablemate Master Plan to win the Pulpit.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Lirica (5-2) finds a clear path to take the Hut Hut Stakes.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Bode's Dream (5-2) returns victorious in the House Party to remain undefeated.Posted 17 hours ago

2012 Two-Year-Old Trophy (LS)

Date/Track:
10/6/2012, Redcar-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:13.17
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Body And Soul
Captain Rio
T. Easterby
D. Fentiman
6th, 2014 Queensferry Stakes (LS)
2nd Hototo
Sleeping Indian
5.12
K. Ryan
A. Ryan
14th, 2016 Handicap View Video
3rd Annunciation
Proclamation
6.34
R. Hannon
K. O'Neill
3rd, 2015 Conditions View Video
4th Baddilini
Bertolini
A. Bailey
G. Lee
11th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Rio's Pearl
Captain Rio
R. Beckett
H. Bentley
10th, 2013 Handicap View Video
6th Pure Excellence
Exceed And Excel
M. Johnston
F. Norton
6th, 2013 Handicap View Video
7th Jillnextdoor
Henrythenavigator
M. Channon
T. Queally
2nd, 2014 Fillies' Handicap View Video
8th Avec Rose
Tagula
R. Fahey
P. McDonald
8th, 2012 Two-Year-Old Trophy (LS)
9th Woodland Mill
Pastoral Pursuits
R. Fahey
P. Mathers
9th, 2012 Two-Year-Old Trophy (LS)
10th Storm Moon
Invincible Spirit
M. Johnston
A. Nicholls
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
11th Blue Lotus
Elnadim
T. Easterby
D. Allan
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
12th Joey's Destiny
Kheleyf
7.07
G. Baker
S. Levey
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
13th Strange Magic
Diamond Green
R. Fahey
B. McHugh
18th, 2013 Handicap View Video
14th Secret Destination
Dubai Destination
B. Ellison
S. Pearce
14th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Rich Forever
Camacho
J. Bethell
J. Quinn
8th, 2013 Classified Stakes View Video
16th Reliant Robin
Moss Vale
R. Mills
A. Mullen
5th, 2012 Nursery View Video
17th Supreme Falcon
Exceed And Excel
J. Tate
M. Dwyer
10th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
18th Mayfield Girl
One Cool Cat
M. Brittain
N. Farley
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
19th Ashaadd
Dansili
R. Varian
N. Callan
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
20th Opt Out
Pivotal
M. Johnston
M. Stainton
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
21th Shrimper Roo
Byron
T. Easterby
K. Harrison
13th, 2013 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories