Ticker
  • Diversify (1-2) rolls home a big winner in the Evan Shipman.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Blackjackcat (8-1) holds off Vyjack to win the Del Mar Mile.Posted 1 day ago
  • Dak Attack (2-1) is an impressive winner of the Ellis Park Juvenile.Posted 1 day ago
  • Channel Maker (8-5) wins the photo and survives multiple objections to win the Breeders' Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Kelly's Humor (11-1) rolls late to win Ellis Park Debutante.Posted 1 day ago
  • Dream Dancing (6-1) nips Beau Recall in the Del Mar Oaks.Posted 2 days ago
  • Collected (3-1) holds off Arrogate in the TVG Pacific Classic.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hunt (3-1) scores his second graded stakes win of the meet, this time in the Del Mar Handicap.Posted 2 days ago
  • Elate (4-1) rolls home a big winner in the Alabama.Posted 2 days ago
  • Money'soncharlotte (5-2) holds off Martini Glass in the Lady Jacqueline.Posted 2 days ago
Saratoga and Del Mar 2017
Advertisement

2012 Turnbull Stakes (G1)

Date/Track:
10/6/2012, Flemington-AUS
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
2:02.11
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Green Moon
Montjeu
7.94
R. Hickmott
C. Williams
15th, 2015 Doomben Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Seville
Galileo
7.49
R. Hickmott
N. Hall
12th, 2013 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
3rd December Draw
Medecis
5.12
M. Kavanagh
M. Rodd
7th, 2013 Crystal Mile (G2)
4th Voila Ici
Daylami
6.12
P. Moody
V. Duric
18th, 2013 Ajax Stakes (G2)
5th Happy Trails
Good Journey
7.80
P. Beshara
B. Melham
10th, 2016 Mackinnon Stakes (G1) View Video
6th Ethiopia
Helenus
P. Carey
R. McLeod
11th, 2015 Lexus Stakes (G3) View Video
7th Sneak A Peek
Doyen
P. Moody
L. Nolen
8th, 2013 Moonee Valley Cup (G2)
8th Niwot
Galileo
M. Hawkes
D. Dunn
9th, 2013 Sydney Cup (G1)
9th Winchester
Theatrical
7.65
J. Sadler
J. Mott
17th, 2012 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
10th Rekindled Interest
Redoute's Choice
J. Conlan
D. Oliver
14th, 2013 Cox Plate (G1) View Video
11th Linton
Galileo
J. Sadler
S. Arnold
3rd, 2015 Conditions Stakes View Video
12th Mr Chard
Al Samer
4.45
D. Lawson
D. Holland
10th, 2014 Shannon Stakes (G2)
13th Zurella
Zabeel
S. Ritchie
C. Munce
12th, 2013 Matriarch Stakes (G2)
14th Zabeelionaire
Zabeel
L. Corstens
C. Newitt
10th, 2015 Easter Cup (G3)
15th Southern Speed
Southern Image
7.57
L. Gluyas
G. Boss
6th, 2012 Cox Plate (G1) View Video
16th Moudre
Blevic
C. Maher
M. Zahra
6th, 2014 Easter Cup (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories