Ticker
  • Classic Empire and Champagne Room are Champion Juveniles.Posted 2 days ago
  • Arrogate and Songbird were America's Best 3yo's in 2016.Posted 2 days ago
  • California Chrome and Beholder are the Champion Older Dirt Horses.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tepin and Flintshire are the Champions of the Turf.Posted 2 days ago
  • Drefong and Finest City are the Eclipse Award winning Sprinters.Posted 2 days ago
  • Guest Suite (5-2) powers home best in the Lecomte Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hy Riverside (3-1) gets the bob to win the Sunshine Millions Classic.Posted 3 days ago
  • Finest City (2-5) easily scoots away in the Grade 2 Santa Monica.Posted 3 days ago
  • Farrell (4-5) rolls to victory in the Silverbulletday Stakes at Fair Grounds.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hawaakom (7-2) rolls home late to win the Louisiana Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Pegasus World Cup 2017
Advertisement

2012 Turnbull Stakes (G1)

Date/Track:
10/6/2012, Flemington-AUS
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
2:02.11
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Green Moon
Montjeu
7.94
R. Hickmott
C. Williams
15th, 2015 Doomben Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Seville
Galileo
7.49
R. Hickmott
N. Hall
12th, 2013 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
3rd December Draw
Medecis
5.12
M. Kavanagh
M. Rodd
7th, 2013 Crystal Mile (G2)
4th Voila Ici
Daylami
6.12
P. Moody
V. Duric
18th, 2013 Ajax Stakes (G2)
5th Happy Trails
Good Journey
7.80
P. Beshara
B. Melham
10th, 2016 Mackinnon Stakes (G1) View Video
6th Ethiopia
Helenus
P. Carey
R. McLeod
11th, 2015 Lexus Stakes (G3) View Video
7th Sneak A Peek
Doyen
P. Moody
L. Nolen
8th, 2013 Moonee Valley Cup (G2)
8th Niwot
Galileo
M. Hawkes
D. Dunn
9th, 2013 Sydney Cup (G1)
9th Winchester
Theatrical
7.65
J. Sadler
J. Mott
17th, 2012 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
10th Rekindled Interest
Redoute's Choice
J. Conlan
D. Oliver
14th, 2013 Cox Plate (G1) View Video
11th Linton
Galileo
J. Sadler
S. Arnold
3rd, 2015 Conditions Stakes View Video
12th Mr Chard
Al Samer
4.45
D. Lawson
D. Holland
10th, 2014 Shannon Stakes (G2)
13th Zurella
Zabeel
S. Ritchie
C. Munce
12th, 2013 Matriarch Stakes (G2)
14th Zabeelionaire
Zabeel
L. Corstens
C. Newitt
10th, 2015 Easter Cup (G3)
15th Southern Speed
Southern Image
7.57
L. Gluyas
G. Boss
6th, 2012 Cox Plate (G1) View Video
16th Moudre
Blevic
C. Maher
M. Zahra
6th, 2014 Easter Cup (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories