• ZATT's Star of the Week, is ... Winx!Posted 18 hours ago
  • Elektrum (5-2) gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 3 Dowager at Keeneland.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Roca Rojo (4-1) storms home to romp in Belmont's Athenia.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Lightstream (2-1) rolls late to pass Malibu Stacy for the Raven Run win.Posted 1 day ago
  • Royal Posse (5-2) likes the off going and upsets Governor Malibu in the Empire Classic.Posted 1 day ago
  • Bar of Gold (4-5) wins the Empire Distaff by a country mile.Posted 1 day ago
  • Pat On The Back (20-1) puts them to sleep in a sloppy Sleepy Hollow.Posted 1 day ago
  • 2001 Kentucky Derby winner, Monarchos has passed away at the age of 18.Posted 2 days ago
  • Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 2 days ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 2 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2012 Tokyo Yushun (Japanese Derby) (G1)

5/27/2012, Tokyo-JPN
1 1/2m (Turf)
3 M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Deep Brillante
Deep Impact
Y. Yahagi
Y. Iwata
8th, 2012 King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Fenomeno
Stay Gold
H. Toda
M. Ebina
8th, 2015 Nikkei Sho (G2) View Video
3rd Tosen Homareboshi
Deep Impact
Y. Ikee
C. Williams
3rd, 2012 Tokyo Yushun (Japanese Derby) (G1) View Video
4th World Ace
Deep Impact
Y. Ikee
Y. Fukunaga
4th, 2015 Challenge Cup (G3) View Video
5th Gold Ship
Stay Gold
N. Sugai
H. Uchida
8th, 2015 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
6th Cosmo Ozora
Roses in May
Y. Takahashi
D. Shibata
17th, 2015 Chunichi Shimbun Hai (G3) View Video
7th Trip
H. Matsuda
H. Tanabe
16th, 2014 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
8th Etendard
Deep Impact
H. Fujiwara
M. Matsuoka
8th, 2012 Tokyo Yushun (Japanese Derby) (G1) View Video
9th Veiled Impact
Deep Impact
R. Okubo
Y. Fujioka
4th, 2013 Hanshin Daishoten (G2)
10th Grandezza
Agnes Tachyon
O. Hirata
K. Ikezoe
11th, 2015 Mainichi Okan (G2) View Video
11th Just a Way
Heart's Cry
N. Sugai
S. Akiyama
4th, 2014 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
12th Monstre
Admire Max
T. Ozeki
Y. Shibata
16th, 2013 Takamatsunomiya Kinen (G1)
13th Alfredo
Symboli Kris S
T. Tezuka
Y. Take
7th, 2015 Niigata Kinen (G3) View Video
14th Spielberg
Deep Impact
K. Fujisawa
N. Yokoyama
10th, 2015 Tenno Sho (Autumn) (G1) View Video
15th Clarente
Dance in the Dark
K. Hashiguchi
F. Komaki
8th, 2016 Yasuda Kinen (G1) View Video
16th Zelos
King Kamehameha
M. Ryoke
Y. Kawada
9th, 2016 Hankyu Hai (G3) View Video
17th Brightline
Fuji Kiseki
I. Sameshima
T. Sato
6th, 2016 Elm Stakes (G3) View Video
18th Historical
Deep Impact
H. Otonashi
K. Ando
3rd, 2016 Mainichi Okan (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories