• Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 1 day ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 1 day ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 1 day ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 1 day ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 2 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 2 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 2 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 2 days ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 2 days ago

2012 Tokyo Yushun (Japanese Derby) (G1)

5/27/2012, Tokyo-JPN
1 1/2m (Turf)
3 M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Deep Brillante
Deep Impact
Y. Yahagi
Y. Iwata
8th, 2012 King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Fenomeno
Stay Gold
H. Toda
M. Ebina
8th, 2015 Nikkei Sho (G2) View Video
3rd Tosen Homareboshi
Deep Impact
Y. Ikee
C. Williams
3rd, 2012 Tokyo Yushun (Japanese Derby) (G1) View Video
4th World Ace
Deep Impact
Y. Ikee
Y. Fukunaga
8th, 2015 Doncaster Mile (G1) View Video
5th Gold Ship
Stay Gold
N. Sugai
H. Uchida
15th, 2015 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
6th Cosmo Ozora
Roses In May
Y. Takahashi
D. Shibata
17th, 2015 Chunichi Shimbun Hai (G3) View Video
7th Trip
H. Matsuda
H. Tanabe
16th, 2014 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
8th Etendard
Deep Impact
H. Fujiwara
M. Matsuoka
8th, 2012 Tokyo Yushun (Japanese Derby) (G1) View Video
9th Veiled Impact
Deep Impact
R. Okubo
Y. Fujioka
4th, 2013 Hanshin Daishoten (G2) View Video
10th Grandezza
Agnes Tachyon
O. Hirata
K. Ikezoe
1st, 2015 Tanabata Sho (G3) View Video
11th Just A Way
Heart's Cry
N. Sugai
S. Akiyama
4th, 2014 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
12th Monstre
Admire Max
T. Ozeki
Y. Shibata
16th, 2013 Takamatsunomiya Kinen (G1) View Video
13th Alfredo
Symboli Kris S.
T. Tezuka
Y. Take
7th, 2015 Niigata Kinen (G3) View Video
14th Spielberg
Deep Impact
K. Fujisawa
N. Yokoyama
6th, 2015 Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) View Video
15th Clarente
Dance In The Dark
K. Hashiguchi
F. Komaki
3rd, 2015 Yasuda Kinen (G1) View Video
16th Zelos
King Kamehameha
M. Ryoke
Y. Kawada
13th, 2015 Sankei Osaka Hai (G2) View Video
17th Brightline
Fuji Kiseki
I. Sameshima
T. Sato
8th, 2014 Miyako Stakes (G3) View Video
18th Historical
Deep Impact
H. Otonashi
K. Ando
12th, 2015 Milers Cup (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories