Ticker
  • Arrogate, despite a dreadful break, wins the Dubai World Cup easily.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Jack Hobbs is much the best in the Sheema Classic.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Vivlos flies late to get up for the win in the $6 million Dubai Turf.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Mind Your Biscuits rallies widest of all to win the Golden Shaheen going away.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Thunder Snow nips Epicharis in a UAE Derby thriller.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Second Summer rolls late to upset the Godolphin Mile.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Arrogate draws post position #9 for Saturday's Dubai World Cup.Posted 3 days ago
  • Vale Dori (6-5) wins a virtual match race over Finest City in the G1 Santa Margarita.Posted 6 days ago
  • Malagacy (3-1) remains unbeaten with an impressive Rebel win.Posted 6 days ago
  • Enola Gray (2-5) much the best down the hill in the Irish O'Brien.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Dubai World Cup 2017

2012 Tokyo Yushun (Japanese Derby) (G1)

Date/Track:
5/27/2012, Tokyo-JPN
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:23.80
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Deep Brillante
Deep Impact
8.12
Y. Yahagi
Y. Iwata
8th, 2012 King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Fenomeno
Stay Gold
8.17
H. Toda
M. Ebina
8th, 2015 Nikkei Sho (G2) View Video
3rd Tosen Homareboshi
Deep Impact
Y. Ikee
C. Williams
3rd, 2012 Tokyo Yushun (Japanese Derby) (G1) View Video
4th World Ace
Deep Impact
8.22
Y. Ikee
Y. Fukunaga
4th, 2015 Challenge Cup (G3) View Video
5th Gold Ship
Stay Gold
8.58
N. Sugai
H. Uchida
8th, 2015 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
6th Cosmo Ozora
Roses in May
Y. Takahashi
D. Shibata
17th, 2015 Chunichi Shimbun Hai (G3) View Video
7th Trip
Kurofune
H. Matsuda
H. Tanabe
16th, 2014 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
8th Etendard
Deep Impact
H. Fujiwara
M. Matsuoka
8th, 2012 Tokyo Yushun (Japanese Derby) (G1) View Video
9th Veiled Impact
Deep Impact
7.58
R. Okubo
Y. Fujioka
4th, 2013 Hanshin Daishoten (G2)
10th Grandezza
Agnes Tachyon
8.03
O. Hirata
K. Ikezoe
11th, 2015 Mainichi Okan (G2) View Video
11th Just a Way
Heart's Cry
8.84
N. Sugai
S. Akiyama
4th, 2014 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
12th Monstre
Admire Max
T. Ozeki
Y. Shibata
16th, 2013 Takamatsunomiya Kinen (G1)
13th Alfredo
Symboli Kris S
7.58
T. Tezuka
Y. Take
7th, 2015 Niigata Kinen (G3) View Video
14th Spielberg
Deep Impact
8.11
K. Fujisawa
N. Yokoyama
10th, 2015 Tenno Sho (Autumn) (G1) View Video
15th Clarente
Dance in the Dark
7.70
K. Hashiguchi
F. Komaki
11th, 2016 Mile Championship (G1) View Video
16th Zelos
King Kamehameha
M. Ryoke
Y. Kawada
9th, 2016 Hankyu Hai (G3) View Video
17th Brightline
Fuji Kiseki
7.67
I. Sameshima
T. Sato
10th, 2017 February Stakes (G1) View Video
18th Historical
Deep Impact
5.09
H. Otonashi
K. Ando
8th, 2016 Tenno Sho (Autumn) (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories