Ticker
  • Classic Empire and Champagne Room are Champion Juveniles.Posted 1 day ago
  • Arrogate and Songbird were America's Best 3yo's in 2016.Posted 1 day ago
  • California Chrome and Beholder are the Champion Older Dirt Horses.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tepin and Flintshire are the Champions of the Turf.Posted 1 day ago
  • Drefong and Finest City are the Eclipse Award winning Sprinters.Posted 1 day ago
  • Guest Suite (5-2) powers home best in the Lecomte Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hy Riverside (3-1) gets the bob to win the Sunshine Millions Classic.Posted 1 day ago
  • Finest City (2-5) easily scoots away in the Grade 2 Santa Monica.Posted 1 day ago
  • Farrell (4-5) rolls to victory in the Silverbulletday Stakes at Fair Grounds.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hawaakom (7-2) rolls home late to win the Louisiana Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Pegasus World Cup 2017
Advertisement

2012 Thoroughbred Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
8/3/2012, Goodwood-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:37.53
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Trumpet Major
Arakan
7.55
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
8th, 2014 Summer Mile Stakes (G2) View Video
1st Archbishop
Arch
B. Meehan
F. Dettori
8th, Tam AlwOC (3/18/2015-R6)
3rd Aljamaaheer
Dubawi
7.80
R. Varian
P. Hanagan
9th, 2015 John Of Gaunt Stakes (G3) View Video
4th Stipulate
Dansili
7.19
S. Cecil
T. Queally
21th, 2016 Heritage Handicap View Video
5th Miblish
Teofilo
C. Brittain
S. Sousa
1st, 2014 Advanced Plate View Video
6th Saigon
Royal Applause
J. Toller
K. Milczarek
2nd, 2012 Darley Stakes (G3) View Video
7th Tales Of Grimm
Distorted Humor
6.23
S. Stoute
R. Moore
2nd, 2015 Hawkesbury Gold Cup (G3) View Video
8th Red Duke
Hard Spun
6.27
J. Quinn
J. Murtagh
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Coupe De Ville
Clodovil
R. Hannon
D. O'Neill
6th, 2012 Winter Hill Stakes (G3) View Video
10th Ewell Place
Namid
R. Mills
S. Donohoe
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Silverheels
Verglas
P. Cole
C. Catlin
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th Ptolemaic
Excellent Art
B. Smart
T. Eaves
1st, Tam Claim (3/20/2015-R2)
13th Born To Surprise
Exceed And Excel
M. Bell
J. Spencer
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Gregorian
Clodovil
8.16
J. Gosden
W. Buick
3rd, 2014 Park Stakes (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

**Archbishop & Trumpet Major Dead-Heat For 1st Place.**