• Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Frosted is pointing to the Breeders' Cup Classic, per his connections.Posted 2 days ago
  • Erupt (IRE) at 12-1 closes to win the $1,000,000 Pattison Canadian International (G1)Posted 5 days ago
  • Al's Gal (6-1) wins the head bob and the E. P. Taylor (G1) at WoodbinePosted 5 days ago
  • Blanket finish in the Nearctic (G2) at Woodbine goes to Calgary Cat (15-1)Posted 5 days ago
  • Arella Rockstar (12-1) upsets the Matron (G3) at Belmont Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • Time and Motion (3-1) wins a three-filly photo in the QE II Challenge Cup.Posted 6 days ago
  • Undefeated Theory (3-10) kicks away to a Futurity scorePosted 6 days ago
  • Almanzor turns away Found in the Group 1 British Champions Stakes.Posted 7 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2012 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1)

4/29/2012, Kyoto-JPN
2 miles (Turf)
4+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Beat Black
H. Nakamura
S. Ishibashi
8th, 2014 Sankei Osaka Hai (G2) View Video
2nd Tosen Jordan
Jungle Pocket
Y. Ikee
Y. Iwata
14th, 2014 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Win Variation
Heart's Cry
M. Matsunaga
Y. Take
12th, 2015 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
4th Jaguar Mail
Jungle Pocket
N. Hori
H. Shii
16th, 2014 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
5th Gustave Cry
Heart's Cry
Y. Arakawa
M. Ebina
6th, 2012 Copa Republica Argentina (G2)
6th Universal Bank
Neo Universe
H. Matsuda
H. Tanabe
11th, 2015 American Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
7th Golden Hind
M. Otake
T. Ogino
7th, 2012 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
8th Tokai Trick
El Condor Pasa
K. Nonaka
H. Miyuki
3rd, 2013 Stayers Stakes (G2) View Video
9th Namura Crescent
Yamanin Seraphim
N. Fukushima
R. Wada
9th, 2012 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
10th Tokai Paradise
Gold Allure
H. Tadokoro
Y. Shibayama
17th, 2014 Kinko Sho (G2)
11th Orfevre
Stay Gold
Y. Ikee
K. Ikezoe
1st, 2013 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
12th Hiruno d'Amour
Manhattan Cafe
M. Kon
S. Fujita
12th, 2012 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
13th Fateful War
Stay Gold
S. Ito
Y. Shibata
13th, 2012 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
14th Cosmo Robin
Zenno Rob Roy
H. Shimizu
D. Shibata
8th, 2016 Nikkei Sho (G2) View Video
15th Rose Kingdom
King Kamehameha
K. Hashiguchi
H. Goto
11th, 2013 Niigata Daishoten (G3)
16th Keiai Dosojin
King Kamehameha
Y. Tamura
Y. Kawada
13th, 2013 Tanabata Sho (G3) View Video
17th Monte Kris S
Symboli Kris S
K. Matsuda
M. Matsuoka
13th, 2013 All Comers (G2)
18th Cresco Grand
Tanino Gimlet
S. Ishizaka
S. Hamanaka
5th, 2012 Kinko Sho (G2)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories