Ticker
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 4 hours ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Cadet Roni relishes the slop in the Wishing Well at Santa Anita.Posted 6 days ago
  • Flora Dora gets to the wire first in the Big A's Busanda.Posted 6 days ago
  • Frosty Margarita just holds on as Rudy Rodriguez goes 1-2 in the Maddie May.Posted 6 days ago

2012 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1)

Date/Track:
4/29/2012, Kyoto-JPN
Distance:
2 miles (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
3:13.80
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Beat Black
Miscast
H. Nakamura
S. Ishibashi
8th, 2014 Sankei Osaka Hai (G2) View Video
2nd Tosen Jordan
Jungle Pocket
8.10
Y. Ikee
Y. Iwata
14th, 2014 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Win Variation
Heart's Cry
8.15
M. Matsunaga
Y. Take
12th, 2015 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
4th Jaguar Mail
Jungle Pocket
7.76
N. Hori
H. Shii
16th, 2014 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
5th Gustave Cry
Heart's Cry
Y. Arakawa
M. Ebina
6th, 2012 Copa Republica Argentina Handicap (G2)
6th Universal Bank
Neo Universe
7.19
H. Matsuda
H. Tanabe
11th, 2015 American Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
7th Golden Hind
Kurofune
M. Otake
T. Ogino
7th, 2012 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
8th Tokai Trick
El Condor Pasa
K. Nonaka
H. Miyuki
3rd, 2013 Stayers Stakes (G2) View Video
9th Namura Crescent
Yamanin Seraphim
N. Fukushima
R. Wada
9th, 2012 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
10th Tokai Paradise
Gold Allure
7.70
H. Tadokoro
Y. Shibayama
17th, 2014 Kinko Sho (G2) View Video
11th Orfevre
Stay Gold
8.39
Y. Ikee
K. Ikezoe
1st, 2013 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
12th Hiruno D'Amour
Manhattan Cafe
6.12
M. Kon
S. Fujita
12th, 2012 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
13th Fateful War
Stay Gold
S. Ito
Y. Shibata
13th, 2012 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
14th Cosmo Robin
Zenno Rob Roy
H. Shimizu
D. Shibata
10th, 2016 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
15th Rose Kingdom
King Kamehameha
7.23
K. Hashiguchi
H. Goto
11th, 2013 Niigata Daishoten (G3)
16th Keiai Dosojin
King Kamehameha
Y. Tamura
Y. Kawada
13th, 2013 Tanabata Sho (G3) View Video
17th Monte Kris S
Symboli Kris S.
K. Matsuda
M. Matsuoka
13th, 2013 Sankei Sho All Comers (G2) View Video
18th Cresco Grand
Tanino Gimlet
S. Ishizaka
S. Hamanaka
5th, 2012 Kinko Sho (G2)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories