Ticker
  •  Royal Son scores in the John Battaglia Memorial.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Stellar Wind an impressive winner of the Santa Ysabel. Posted 3 hours ago
  • Far Right shoots up the rail again to score in the Southwest Stakes. Posted 6 days ago
  • Khozan demolishes a Gulfstream Park allowance field to remain perfect in two starts. Posted 6 days ago
  • No beating North Slope as he returns to dirt a winner in the Evening Attire. Posted 6 days ago
  •  International Star scrapes the paint to win the Risen Star.Posted 7 days ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox speaks loud and clear in the Rachel Alexandra. Posted 7 days ago
  • Itsaknockout wins the Fountain of Youth on the DQ of Upstart. Posted 7 days ago
  •  Chocolate Ride sneaks away in the Fair Grounds Handicap.Posted 7 days ago
  • Long On Value clearly Best in the Canadian Turf. Posted 7 days ago

2012 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1)

Date/Track:
4/29/2012, Kyoto-JPN
Distance:
2 miles (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
3:13.80
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Beat Black
Miscast
H. Nakamura
S. Ishibashi
8th, 2014 Sankei Osaka Hai (G2) View Video
2nd Tosen Jordan
Jungle Pocket
8.10
Y. Ikee
Y. Iwata
14th, 2014 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Win Variation
Heart's Cry
8.15
M. Matsunaga
Y. Take
12th, 2014 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
4th Jaguar Mail
Jungle Pocket
7.76
N. Hori
H. Shii
16th, 2014 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
5th Gustave Cry
Heart's Cry
Y. Arakawa
M. Ebina
6th, 2012 Copa Republica Argentina Handicap (G2)
6th Universal Bank
Neo Universe
7.19
H. Matsuda
H. Tanabe
11th, 2015 American Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
7th Golden Hind
Kurofune
M. Otake
T. Ogino
7th, 2012 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1)
8th Tokai Trick
El Condor Pasa
K. Nonaka
H. Miyuki
3rd, 2013 Stayers Stakes (G2) View Video
9th Namura Crescent
Yamanin Seraphim
N. Fukushima
R. Wada
9th, 2012 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1)
10th Tokai Paradise
Gold Allure
7.70
H. Tadokoro
Y. Shibayama
17th, 2014 Kinko Sho (G2) View Video
11th Orfevre
Stay Gold
8.37
Y. Ikee
K. Ikezoe
1st, 2013 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
12th Hiruno D'Amour
Manhattan Cafe
6.12
M. Kon
S. Fujita
12th, 2012 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1)
13th Fateful War
Stay Gold
S. Ito
Y. Shibata
13th, 2012 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1)
14th Cosmo Robin
Zenno Rob Roy
H. Shimizu
D. Shibata
14th, 2015 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
15th Rose Kingdom
King Kamehameha
7.23
K. Hashiguchi
H. Goto
11th, 2013 Niigata Daishoten (G3)
16th Keiai Dosojin
King Kamehameha
Y. Tamura
Y. Kawada
13th, 2013 Tanabata Sho (G3) View Video
17th Monte Kris S
Symboli Kris S.
K. Matsuda
M. Matsuoka
13th, 2013 Sankei Sho All Comers (G2) View Video
18th Cresco Grand
Tanino Gimlet
S. Ishizaka
S. Hamanaka
5th, 2012 Kinko Sho (G2)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories