• ZATT's Star of the Week, is ... Winx!Posted 4 days ago
  • Elektrum (5-2) gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 3 Dowager at Keeneland.Posted 4 days ago
  • Roca Rojo (4-1) storms home to romp in Belmont's Athenia.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lightstream (2-1) rolls late to pass Malibu Stacy for the Raven Run win.Posted 5 days ago
  • Royal Posse (5-2) likes the off going and upsets Governor Malibu in the Empire Classic.Posted 5 days ago
  • Bar of Gold (4-5) wins the Empire Distaff by a country mile.Posted 5 days ago
  • Pat On The Back (20-1) puts them to sleep in a sloppy Sleepy Hollow.Posted 5 days ago
  • 2001 Kentucky Derby winner, Monarchos has passed away at the age of 18.Posted 5 days ago
  • Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 5 days ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2012 Tenno Sho (Autumn) (G1)

10/28/2012, Tokyo-JPN
1 1/4 m (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Eishin Flash
King's Best
H. Fujiwara
M. Demuro
10th, 2013 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Fenomeno
Stay Gold
H. Toda
M. Ebina
8th, 2015 Nikkei Sho (G2) View Video
3rd Rulership
King Kamehameha
K. Sumii
I. Mendizabal
3rd, 2012 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
4th Dark Shadow
Dance in the Dark
N. Hori
Y. Fukunaga
10th, 2015 American Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
5th Curren Black Hill
Daiwa Major
O. Hirata
S. Akiyama
13th, 2015 Mile Championship (G1) View Video
6th Just a Way
Heart's Cry
N. Sugai
H. Uchida
4th, 2014 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
7th Jaguar Mail
Jungle Pocket
N. Hori
S. Ishibashi
16th, 2014 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
8th Sadamu Patek
Fuji Kiseki
M. Nishizono
Y. Take
11th, 2014 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
9th Nakayama Knight
Stay Gold
Y. Ninomiya
Y. Shibata
16th, 2016 Tanabata Sho (G3) View Video
10th Daiwa Falcon
Jungle Pocket
H. Uehara
H. Kitamura
16th, 2014 Fukushima Kinen (G3)
11th Earnestly
Grass Wonder
S. Sasaki
T. Sato
11th, 2012 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
12th Silport
White Muzzle
M. Nishizono
F. Komaki
10th, 2013 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
13th Tosen Jordan
Jungle Pocket
Y. Ikee
C. Soumillon
14th, 2014 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
14th Never Bouchon
Marvelous Sunday
M. Ito
K. Miura
12th, 2013 Stayers Stakes (G2) View Video
15th Federalist
Empire Maker
T. Tanaka
N. Yokoyama
15th, 2013 Asahi Challenge Cup (G3) View Video
16th Meiner Starry
Star of Cozzene
T. Tanaka
M. Matsuoka
13th, 2013 Niigata Daishoten (G3)
17th Transwarp
K. Hagiwara
T. Ono
16th, 2014 Niigata Daishoten (G3) View Video
18th To the Glory
King Kamehameha
Y. Ikee
Y. Iwata
16th, 2014 Kinko Sho (G2)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories