Ticker
  • Nomorerichblondes, a daughter of Hard Spun, runs to victory in the UAE Oaks.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Conquest Farenheit (7-5) rolls down the hill to score in the Baffle Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • One Liner (3-1) powers home a strong winner in the Southwest Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-5) dismantles his competition in the $500,000 Razorback Handicap.Posted 3 days ago
  • Caledonian pulls the upset in the Jimmy Winkfield at odds of 10-1.Posted 3 days ago
  • The longest shot Zakaroff (45-1) rallies to upset the El Camino Real Derby (G3) at Golden Gate Fields.Posted 5 days ago
  • Stonestreet's Terra Promessa (1-2) blitzes the field in the Bayakoa (G3) at Oaklawn Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • Imperial Hint (5-2) takes the General George (G3) at Laurel. Posted 5 days ago
  • High Ridge Road (3-1) runs them down to take the Barbara Fritchie (G2) at Laurel.Posted 5 days ago
  • Curlin's Approval (4-5) dominates in the Royal Delta.Posted 5 days ago

2012 Tenno Sho (Autumn) (G1)

Date/Track:
10/28/2012, Tokyo-JPN
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:57.30
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Eishin Flash
King's Best
8.03
H. Fujiwara
M. Demuro
10th, 2013 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Fenomeno
Stay Gold
8.17
H. Toda
M. Ebina
8th, 2015 Nikkei Sho (G2) View Video
3rd Rulership
King Kamehameha
7.95
K. Sumii
I. Mendizabal
3rd, 2012 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
4th Dark Shadow
Dance in the Dark
7.88
N. Hori
Y. Fukunaga
10th, 2015 American Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
5th Curren Black Hill
Daiwa Major
7.87
O. Hirata
S. Akiyama
13th, 2015 Mile Championship (G1) View Video
6th Just a Way
Heart's Cry
8.84
N. Sugai
H. Uchida
4th, 2014 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
7th Jaguar Mail
Jungle Pocket
7.76
N. Hori
S. Ishibashi
16th, 2014 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
8th Sadamu Patek
Fuji Kiseki
7.84
M. Nishizono
Y. Take
11th, 2014 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
9th Nakayama Knight
Stay Gold
7.76
Y. Ninomiya
Y. Shibata
16th, 2016 Tanabata Sho (G3)
10th Daiwa Falcon
Jungle Pocket
7.86
H. Uehara
H. Kitamura
16th, 2014 Fukushima Kinen (G3)
11th Earnestly
Grass Wonder
S. Sasaki
T. Sato
11th, 2012 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
12th Silport
White Muzzle
M. Nishizono
F. Komaki
10th, 2013 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
13th Tosen Jordan
Jungle Pocket
8.10
Y. Ikee
C. Soumillon
14th, 2014 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
14th Never Bouchon
Marvelous Sunday
M. Ito
K. Miura
12th, 2013 Stayers Stakes (G2) View Video
15th Federalist
Empire Maker
T. Tanaka
N. Yokoyama
15th, 2013 Asahi Challenge Cup (G3) View Video
16th Meiner Starry
Star of Cozzene
T. Tanaka
M. Matsuoka
13th, 2013 Niigata Daishoten (G3)
17th Transwarp
Falbrav
4.12
K. Hagiwara
T. Ono
16th, 2014 Niigata Daishoten (G3) View Video
18th To the Glory
King Kamehameha
Y. Ikee
Y. Iwata
16th, 2014 Kinko Sho (G2)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories