Ticker
  • Salutos Amigos dominant in Monmouth Park's Mr. Prospector.Posted 3 days ago
  • Crucero upsets the San Juan Capistrano at odds of 23-1.Posted 3 days ago
  • La Verdad skips through the Belmont slop to a victory in the Dancin Renee.Posted 3 days ago
  • Treve too much for Flintshire and the rest in today's Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud.Posted 3 days ago
  • Golden Lad surges late to score in the Prairie Meadows Cornhusker.Posted 4 days ago
  • Bent on Bourbon has his coming out party in the Iowa Derby.Posted 4 days ago
  • Departing slips through on the hedge to win the Firecracker.Posted 4 days ago
  • Sarah Sis just holds off Pangburn in the Iowa Oaks.Posted 4 days ago
  • Cosmic Evolution edges away to victory in the Debutante.Posted 4 days ago
  • Hard Aces by a whisker over Hoppertunity in the Gold Cup at Santa Anita.Posted 4 days ago

2012 Tenno Sho (Autumn) (G1)

Date/Track:
10/28/2012, Tokyo-JPN
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:57.30
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Eishin Flash
King's Best
7.94
H. Fujiwara
M. Demuro
10th, 2013 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Fenomeno
Stay Gold
8.17
H. Toda
M. Ebina
8th, 2015 Nikkei Sho (G2) View Video
3rd Rulership
King Kamehameha
7.94
K. Sumii
I. Mendizabal
3rd, 2012 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
4th Dark Shadow
Dance In The Dark
7.95
N. Hori
Y. Fukunaga
10th, 2015 American Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
5th Curren Black Hill
Daiwa Major
7.87
O. Hirata
S. Akiyama
7th, 2015 Yasuda Kinen (G1) View Video
6th Just A Way
Heart's Cry
8.83
N. Sugai
H. Uchida
4th, 2014 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
7th Jaguar Mail
Jungle Pocket
7.76
N. Hori
S. Ishibashi
16th, 2014 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
8th Sadamu Patek
Fuji Kiseki
7.84
M. Nishizono
Y. Take
11th, 2014 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
9th Nakayama Knight
Stay Gold
7.76
Y. Ninomiya
Y. Shibata
2nd, 2015 Niigata Daishoten (G3) View Video
10th Daiwa Falcon
Jungle Pocket
7.86
H. Uehara
H. Kitamura
16th, 2014 Fukushima Kinen (G3) View Video
11th Earnestly
Grass Wonder
S. Sasaki
T. Sato
11th, 2012 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
12th Silport
White Muzzle
M. Nishizono
F. Komaki
10th, 2013 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
13th Tosen Jordan
Jungle Pocket
8.10
Y. Ikee
C. Soumillon
14th, 2014 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
14th Never Bouchon
Marvelous Sunday
M. Ito
K. Miura
12th, 2013 Stayers Stakes (G2) View Video
15th Federalist
Empire Maker
T. Tanaka
N. Yokoyama
15th, 2013 Asahi Challenge Cup (G3) View Video
16th Meiner Starry
Star Of Cozzene
T. Tanaka
M. Matsuoka
13th, 2013 Niigata Daishoten (G3)
17th Transwarp
Falbrav
4.12
K. Hagiwara
T. Ono
16th, 2014 Niigata Daishoten (G3) View Video
18th To The Glory
King Kamehameha
Y. Ikee
Y. Iwata
16th, 2014 Kinko Sho (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories