• Champion Sprinter Work All Week has been retired due to a fracture.Posted 1 day ago
  • Harmonize comes widest of all to win the Jessamine Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 5 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 5 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 5 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 5 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 5 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 6 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 6 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 6 days ago

2012 Takarazuka Kinen (G1)

6/24/2012, Hanshin-JPN
Post Time:
3:40 PM ET
1 3/8 m (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Orfevre
Stay Gold
Y. Ikee
K. Ikezoe
1st, 2013 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
2nd Rulership
King Kamehameha
K. Sumii
C. Williams
3rd, 2012 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
3rd Shonan Mighty
Manhattan Cafe
T. Umeda
S. Hamanaka
3rd, 2014 Yasuda Kinen (G1) View Video
4th Win Variation
Heart's Cry
M. Matsunaga
Y. Iwata
12th, 2015 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
5th Mount Shasta
Deep Impact
Y. Ikee
Y. Kawada
9th, 2014 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
6th Eishin Flash
King's Best
H. Fujiwara
H. Uchida
10th, 2013 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
7th Earnestly
Grass Wonder
S. Sasaki
T. Sato
11th, 2012 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
8th Nakayama Knight
Stay Gold
Y. Ninomiya
Y. Shibata
2nd, 2015 Niigata Daishoten (G3) View Video
9th Beat Black
H. Nakamura
S. Ishibashi
8th, 2014 Sankei Osaka Hai (G2) View Video
10th Federalist
Empire Maker
T. Tanaka
M. Ebina
15th, 2013 Asahi Challenge Cup (G3) View Video
11th Hit The Target
King Kamehameha
K. Kato
Y. Furukawa
2nd, 2015 Sapporo Kinen (G2) View Video
12th To The Glory
King Kamehameha
Y. Ikee
Y. Fukunaga
16th, 2014 Kinko Sho (G2) View Video
13th Monte Kris S
Symboli Kris S.
K. Matsuda
H. Miyuki
13th, 2013 Sankei Sho All Comers (G2) View Video
14th Whale Capture
K. Tanaka
N. Yokoyama
9th, 2015 Hanshin Himba (G2)
15th Smile Jack
Tanino Gimlet
S. Kobiyama
H. Tanabe
13th, 2013 Keisei Hai Autumn Handicap (G3) View Video
16th Neko Punch
New England
S. Hoshino
T. Eda
16th, 2013 Fukushima Kinen (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories