Ticker
  • Big Macher best in the Cary Grant! Posted 2 days ago
  • Calgary Cat blows by the field in the Kennedy Road! Posted 2 days ago
  •  California Chrome works 4f over Del Mar turf course in :52.00Posted 2 days ago
  • Belmont runner-up Commissioner returned to the work tab Nov 22 (3f in :38.12 at Palm Beach).Posted 2 days ago
  • Sunbean raises his career record to 12-for-19 lifetime with a Delta Mile victory! Posted 3 days ago
  • Ocho Ocho Ocho edges Mr. Z in the Delta Downs Jackpot! Posted 3 days ago
  • Take Charge Brandi scores again, this time in the Delta Downs Princess!Posted 3 days ago
  • Strike Charmer flew away with the Cardinal! Posted 3 days ago
  • Yahilwa and Mike Smith get the job done in the Treasure Chest!Posted 3 days ago
  • Honor Code returns a winner in an Aqueduct allowance! Posted 3 days ago

2012 Takarazuka Kinen (G1)

Date/Track:
6/24/2012, Hanshin-JPN
Post Time:
3:40 PM ET
Distance:
1 3/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:10.90
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Orfevre
Stay Gold
8.34
Y. Ikee
K. Ikezoe
1st, 2013 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
2nd Rulership
King Kamehameha
6.67
K. Sumii
C. Williams
3rd, 2012 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
3rd Shonan Mighty
Manhattan Cafe
6.47
T. Umeda
S. Hamanaka
3rd, 2014 Yasuda Kinen (G1) View Video
4th Win Variation
Heart's Cry
7.84
M. Matsunaga
Y. Iwata
7th, 2014 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
5th Mount Shasta
Deep Impact
Y. Ikee
Y. Kawada
9th, 2014 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
6th Eishin Flash
King's Best
6.34
H. Fujiwara
H. Uchida
10th, 2013 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
7th Earnestly
Grass Wonder
S. Sasaki
T. Sato
11th, 2012 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
8th Nakayama Knight
Stay Gold
5.84
Y. Ninomiya
Y. Shibata
5th, 2014 Fukushima Kinen (G3) View Video
9th Beat Black
Miscast
H. Nakamura
S. Ishibashi
8th, 2014 Sankei Osaka Hai (G2) View Video
10th Federalist
Empire Maker
T. Tanaka
M. Ebina
15th, 2013 Asahi Challenge Cup (G3) View Video
11th Hit The Target
King Kamehameha
7.34
K. Kato
Y. Furukawa
5th, 2014 Tenno Sho (Autumn) (G1) View Video
Nov 30 - Japan Cup (G1)
12th To The Glory
King Kamehameha
Y. Ikee
Y. Fukunaga
12th, 2014 Naruo Kinen (G3)
13th Monte Kris S
Symboli Kris S.
K. Matsuda
H. Miyuki
13th, 2013 Sankei Sho All Comers (G2) View Video
14th Whale Capture
Kurofune
6.67
K. Tanaka
N. Yokoyama
15th, 2014 Queen Elizabeth II Cup (G1) View Video
15th Smile Jack
Tanino Gimlet
S. Kobiyama
H. Tanabe
13th, 2013 Keisei Hai Autumn Handicap (G3) View Video
16th Neko Punch
New England
S. Hoshino
T. Eda
16th, 2013 Fukushima Kinen (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories