Ticker
  • La Verdad wins another, dominating today's Honorable Miss at Saratoga.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Solow wins the Qatar Sussex Stakes over a stubborn Arod.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Breaking Lucky edges Shaman Ghost in the Prince of Wales.Posted 1 day ago
  • Shore Runner turns it on late to win the Lucky Coin.Posted 2 days ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox DQ'd giving Curalina the win in the Grade 1 CCA Oaks.Posted 3 days ago
  • In defense of her Royal North win of last year, Ageless sets a new course record at Woodbine.Posted 3 days ago
  • Catch A Flight gets up in the final stride to win the San Diego.Posted 4 days ago
  • Hard Not to Like gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 4 days ago
  • Big Book remains undefeated with a score in the Fleet Treat.Posted 4 days ago
  • Uncle Vinny gets the win after Magna Light DQ'd for erratic stretch in the Sanford.Posted 4 days ago

2012 Takarazuka Kinen (G1)

Date/Track:
6/24/2012, Hanshin-JPN
Post Time:
3:40 PM ET
Distance:
1 3/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:10.90
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Orfevre
Stay Gold
8.38
Y. Ikee
K. Ikezoe
1st, 2013 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
2nd Rulership
King Kamehameha
7.94
K. Sumii
C. Williams
3rd, 2012 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
3rd Shonan Mighty
Manhattan Cafe
7.95
T. Umeda
S. Hamanaka
3rd, 2014 Yasuda Kinen (G1) View Video
4th Win Variation
Heart's Cry
8.15
M. Matsunaga
Y. Iwata
12th, 2015 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
5th Mount Shasta
Deep Impact
Y. Ikee
Y. Kawada
9th, 2014 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
6th Eishin Flash
King's Best
7.94
H. Fujiwara
H. Uchida
10th, 2013 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
7th Earnestly
Grass Wonder
S. Sasaki
T. Sato
11th, 2012 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
8th Nakayama Knight
Stay Gold
7.76
Y. Ninomiya
Y. Shibata
2nd, 2015 Niigata Daishoten (G3) View Video
9th Beat Black
Miscast
H. Nakamura
S. Ishibashi
8th, 2014 Sankei Osaka Hai (G2) View Video
10th Federalist
Empire Maker
T. Tanaka
M. Ebina
15th, 2013 Asahi Challenge Cup (G3) View Video
11th Hit The Target
King Kamehameha
8.10
K. Kato
Y. Furukawa
1st, 2015 Meguro Kinen Stakes (G2) View Video
12th To The Glory
King Kamehameha
Y. Ikee
Y. Fukunaga
16th, 2014 Kinko Sho (G2) View Video
13th Monte Kris S
Symboli Kris S.
K. Matsuda
H. Miyuki
13th, 2013 Sankei Sho All Comers (G2) View Video
14th Whale Capture
Kurofune
7.94
K. Tanaka
N. Yokoyama
9th, 2015 Hanshin Himba (G2)
15th Smile Jack
Tanino Gimlet
S. Kobiyama
H. Tanabe
13th, 2013 Keisei Hai Autumn Handicap (G3) View Video
16th Neko Punch
New England
S. Hoshino
T. Eda
16th, 2013 Fukushima Kinen (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories