• ZATT's Star of the Week, is ... Winx!Posted 2 days ago
  • Elektrum (5-2) gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 3 Dowager at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Roca Rojo (4-1) storms home to romp in Belmont's Athenia.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lightstream (2-1) rolls late to pass Malibu Stacy for the Raven Run win.Posted 3 days ago
  • Royal Posse (5-2) likes the off going and upsets Governor Malibu in the Empire Classic.Posted 3 days ago
  • Bar of Gold (4-5) wins the Empire Distaff by a country mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • Pat On The Back (20-1) puts them to sleep in a sloppy Sleepy Hollow.Posted 3 days ago
  • 2001 Kentucky Derby winner, Monarchos has passed away at the age of 18.Posted 3 days ago
  • Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 3 days ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 4 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2012 Takamatsunomiya Kinen (G1)

3/25/2012, Chukyo-JPN
Post Time:
3:40 PM ET
6 f (Turf)
4+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Curren Chan
T. Yasuda
K. Ikezoe
7th, 2012 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
2nd San Carlo
Symboli Kris S
Y. Okubo
Y. Yoshida
13th, 2014 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
3rd Lord Kanaloa
King Kamehameha
T. Yasuda
Y. Fukunaga
1st, 2013 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
4th Dasher Go Go
Sakura Bakushin O
T. Yasuda
N. Yokoyama
14th, 2015 Ocean Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Majin Prosper
Admire Cozzene
H. Nakao
S. Hamanaka
12th, 2015 Elm Stakes (G3) View Video
6th Grand Prix Angel
Agnes Digital
Y. Yahagi
Y. Fujioka
17th, 2012 Victoria Mile (G1) View Video
7th Agnes Wish
Sakura Bakushin O
H. Nagahama
Y. Take
7th, 2012 Takamatsunomiya Kinen (G1)
8th Tokai Mystery
King Kamehameha
T. Yasuda
H. Shii
8th, 2012 Takamatsunomiya Kinen (G1)
9th Sakura Gospel
Sakura President
T. Ozeki
N. Pinna
16th, 2016 Sprinters Stakes (G1) View Video
10th Leger Tosho
King Halo
N. Abe
K. Matsuyama
14th, 2014 Keeneland Cup (G3) View Video
11th Jo Cappuccino
Manhattan Cafe
K. Nakatake
H. Uchida
11th, 2012 Takamatsunomiya Kinen (G1)
12th Apollo Phoenix
I. Shibasaki
H. Yoshida
12th, 2012 Takamatsunomiya Kinen (G1)
13th Tsurumaru Leon
Heart's Cry
K. Hashiguchi
F. Komaki
10th, 2014 Kitakyushu Kinen (G3) View Video
14th Tamamo Nice Play
Fuji Kiseki
K. Minai
K. Watanabe
14th, 2014 Hankyu Hai (G3) View Video
15th A Shin Rigil
French Deputy
T. Takano
R. Wada
6th, 2012 Hakodate Sprint Stakes (G3)
16th Sandalphon
Sakura Bakushin O
M. Matsunaga
Y. Furukawa
13th, 2012 Sprinters Stakes (G1) View Video
17th A Shin Duck Man
Sakura Bakushin O
M. Sakaguchi
Y. Kawada
12th, 2013 CBC Sho (G3) View Video
18th Bering Boy
Meisho Odo
H. Shimizu
M. Katsuura
18th, 2012 Takamatsunomiya Kinen (G1)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories