Ticker
  • Rachel's Temper (3-1) gets the job done in the Summer Colony.Posted 1 day ago
  • Midnight Storm (3-10) holds off Om to win the Grade 2 Del Mar Mile.Posted 2 days ago
  • Camp Creek (26-1) comes from well back to pull the upset in the Breeders' Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 2 days ago
  • Time and Motion (8-5) powers by Catch a Glimpse late in the Lake Placid.Posted 2 days ago
  • California Chrome rolls to victory over Beholder and Dortmund in the Pacific Classic.Posted 3 days ago
  • Ashleyluvssugar (5-2)  just holds off Metaboss in the Del Mar Handicap.Posted 3 days ago
  • Harmonize (7-2) gets there in a blanket finish in the Grade 1 Del Mar Oaks.Posted 3 days ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gallops to ten in a row with an easy Grade 1 Alabama score.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tourist (5-2) proves best in the Grade 1 Fourstardave.Posted 3 days ago
  • Unbridled Mo (2-1) earns a tough victory in the Monmouth Oaks.Posted 3 days ago

2012 Stewards' Cup (LS)

Date/Track:
1/29/2012, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Post Time:
4:35 PM ET
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:34.93
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Ambitious Dragon
Pins
8.14
A. Millard
D. Whyte
5th, 2015 Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Xtension
Xaar
7.18
J. Moore
J. Lloyd
9th, 2013 Hong Kong Mile (G1) View Video
3rd California Memory
Highest Honor
7.96
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
13th, 2015 Queen Mother Memorial Cup View Video
4th Thumbs Up
Shinko King
6.34
C. Fownes
B. Prebble
7th, 2013 Champions & Chater Cup View Video
5th Sichuan Success
Fastnet Rock
J. Size
M. Guyon
8th, 2012 Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup  View Video
6th Let Me Handle It
High Chaparral
C. Fownes
O. Doleuze
13th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
7th Mighty High
Peintre Celebre
J. Moore
N. Callan
12th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
8th Flying Blue
Piccolo
D. Cruz
T. Angland
12th, 2013 Stewards' Cup (LS) View Video
9th Able One
Cape Cross
7.34
J. Moore
D. Beadman
5th, 2012 Champions Mile (G1) View Video
10th Irian
Tertullian
J. Moore
G. Mosse
9th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
11th Destined For Glory
Azamour
6.84
J. Moore
T. Clark
7th, 2014 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
12th Outdoor Pegasus
Dubawi
R. Yiu
B. Doyle
5th, 2014 January Cup View Video
13th Sight Winner
Faltaat
5.12
J. Size
M. Plessis
13th, 2012 Stewards' Cup (LS) View Video
14th Handsome Zulu
Handsome Ransom
P. Ho
B. So
14th, 2012 Stewards' Cup (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Hong Kong Group One (HK G1) [Domestic]