Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 3 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 3 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 3 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 3 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 3 days ago

2012 Stewards' Cup (LS)

Date/Track:
1/29/2012, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Post Time:
4:35 PM ET
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:34.93
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Ambitious Dragon
Pins
8.14
A. Millard
D. Whyte
5th, 2015 Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Xtension
Xaar
7.18
J. Moore
J. Lloyd
9th, 2013 Hong Kong Mile (G1) View Video
3rd California Memory
Highest Honor
7.96
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
13th, 2015 Queen Mother Memorial Cup View Video
4th Thumbs Up
Shinko King
6.34
C. Fownes
B. Prebble
7th, 2013 Champions & Chater Cup View Video
5th Sichuan Success
Fastnet Rock
J. Size
M. Guyon
8th, 2012 Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup  View Video
6th Let Me Handle It
High Chaparral
C. Fownes
O. Doleuze
13th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
7th Mighty High
Peintre Celebre
J. Moore
N. Callan
12th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
8th Flying Blue
Piccolo
D. Cruz
T. Angland
12th, 2013 Stewards' Cup (LS) View Video
9th Able One
Cape Cross
7.34
J. Moore
D. Beadman
5th, 2012 Champions Mile (G1) View Video
10th Irian
Tertullian
J. Moore
G. Mosse
9th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
11th Destined For Glory
Azamour
6.84
J. Moore
T. Clark
7th, 2014 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
12th Outdoor Pegasus
Dubawi
R. Yiu
B. Doyle
5th, 2014 January Cup View Video
13th Sight Winner
Faltaat
J. Size
M. Du Plessis
13th, 2012 Stewards' Cup (LS) View Video
14th Handsome Zulu
Handsome Ransom
P. Ho
B. So
14th, 2012 Stewards' Cup (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Hong Kong Group One (HK G1) [Domestic]