Ticker
  • Classic Empire and Champagne Room are Champion Juveniles.Posted 1 day ago
  • Arrogate and Songbird were America's Best 3yo's in 2016.Posted 1 day ago
  • California Chrome and Beholder are the Champion Older Dirt Horses.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tepin and Flintshire are the Champions of the Turf.Posted 1 day ago
  • Drefong and Finest City are the Eclipse Award winning Sprinters.Posted 1 day ago
  • Guest Suite (5-2) powers home best in the Lecomte Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hy Riverside (3-1) gets the bob to win the Sunshine Millions Classic.Posted 1 day ago
  • Finest City (2-5) easily scoots away in the Grade 2 Santa Monica.Posted 1 day ago
  • Farrell (4-5) rolls to victory in the Silverbulletday Stakes at Fair Grounds.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hawaakom (7-2) rolls home late to win the Louisiana Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Pegasus World Cup 2017
Advertisement

2012 Sprinters Stakes (G1)

Date/Track:
9/30/2012, Nakayama-JPN
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:06.07
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Lord Kanaloa
King Kamehameha
8.31
T. Yasuda
Y. Iwata
1st, 2013 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
2nd Curren Chan
Kurofune
7.64
T. Yasuda
K. Ikezoe
7th, 2012 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
3rd Dream Valentino
Roses in May
4.79
T. Kayo
K. Matsuyama
8th, 2015 Procyon Stakes (G3) View Video
4th Epice Arome
Daiwa Major
5.59
S. Ishizaka
Y. Take
4th, 2014 Keihan Hai (G3)
5th Lucky Nine
Dubawi
8.03
C. Fownes
B. Prebble
10th, 2015 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
6th San Carlo
Symboli Kris S
Y. Okubo
Y. Yoshida
13th, 2014 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
7th A Shin Virgo
Falbrav
K. Kozaki
H. Uchida
7th, 2012 Sprinters Stakes (G1) View Video
8th Pas de Trois
Swept Overboard
6.12
I. Sameshima
K. Ando
12th, 2014 Keeneland Cup (G3) View Video
9th Bloomin' Bar
Falbrav
Y. Kato
M. Matsuoka
9th, 2012 Sprinters Stakes (G1) View Video
10th Little Bridge
Faltaat
7.19
D. Shum
Z. Parton
9th, 2012 Jockey Club Sprint (G2) View Video
11th Fifth Petal
King Kamehameha
6.12
Y. Kato
M. Ebina
17th, 2013 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2)
12th Majin Prosper
Admire Cozzene
6.89
H. Nakao
Y. Fukunaga
12th, 2015 Elm Stakes (G3) View Video
13th Sandalphon
Sakura Bakushin O
M. Matsunaga
M. Sakai
13th, 2012 Sprinters Stakes (G1) View Video
14th Spring Thunder
Kurofune
M. Kon
H. Shii
14th, 2012 Sprinters Stakes (G1) View Video
15th Captain Obvious
Verglas
S. Burridge
O. Chavez
4th, 2014 Krisflyer International Sprint (G1) View Video
16th Dasher Go Go
Sakura Bakushin O
5.59
T. Yasuda
N. Yokoyama
14th, 2015 Ocean Stakes (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories