Ticker
  • Enola Gray takes the Melair gate to wire.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Surgical Strike charges on the outside to win the Arlington Classic (G3).Posted 10 hours ago
  • Diva Express and I'm a Looker make a dead heat run in the Winning Colors (G3).Posted 10 hours ago
  • Flipcup game in Arlington Matron (G3) victory.Posted 10 hours ago
  • In his first start since the Remsen, Gift Box rolls over a strong allowance field at Belmont.Posted 2 days ago
  • Nyquist has spiked a fever, delaying his trip to Belmont, via DRF's Dave Grening.Posted 5 days ago
  • Second Summer holds off Hard Aces to win the Grade 2 Californian.Posted 6 days ago
  • Exaggerator turns the tables and is victorious in the Preakness (G1).Posted 7 days ago
  • Takeover Target flies home late to win from last in the Grade 2 Dixie.Posted 7 days ago
  • American Freedom fights back for Sir Barton victory.Posted 7 days ago

2012 Sprinters Stakes (G1)

Date/Track:
9/30/2012, Nakayama-JPN
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:06.07
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Lord Kanaloa
King Kamehameha
8.31
T. Yasuda
Y. Iwata
1st, 2013 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
2nd Curren Chan
Kurofune
7.64
T. Yasuda
K. Ikezoe
7th, 2012 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
3rd Dream Valentino
Roses in May
4.79
T. Kayo
K. Matsuyama
8th, 2015 Procyon Stakes (G3) View Video
4th Epice Arome
Daiwa Major
5.59
S. Ishizaka
Y. Take
4th, 2014 Keihan Hai (G3) View Video
5th Lucky Nine
Dubawi
7.84
C. Fownes
B. Prebble
10th, 2015 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
6th San Carlo
Symboli Kris S
Y. Okubo
Y. Yoshida
13th, 2014 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
7th A Shin Virgo
Falbrav
K. Kozaki
H. Uchida
7th, 2012 Sprinters Stakes (G1) View Video
8th Pas De Trois
Swept Overboard
6.12
I. Sameshima
K. Ando
12th, 2014 Keeneland Cup (G3) View Video
9th Bloomin' Bar
Falbrav
Y. Kato
M. Matsuoka
9th, 2012 Sprinters Stakes (G1) View Video
10th Little Bridge
Faltaat
5.84
D. Shum
Z. Parton
9th, 2012 Jockey Club Sprint (G2) View Video
11th Fifth Petal
King Kamehameha
6.12
Y. Kato
M. Ebina
17th, 2013 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2)
12th Majin Prosper
Admire Cozzene
6.89
H. Nakao
Y. Fukunaga
12th, 2015 Elm Stakes (G3) View Video
13th Sandalphon
Sakura Bakushin O
M. Matsunaga
M. Sakai
13th, 2012 Sprinters Stakes (G1) View Video
14th Spring Thunder
Kurofune
M. Kon
H. Shii
14th, 2012 Sprinters Stakes (G1) View Video
15th Captain Obvious
Verglas
S. Burridge
O. Chavez
4th, 2014 Krisflyer International Sprint (G1) View Video
16th Dasher Go Go
Sakura Bakushin O
5.59
T. Yasuda
N. Yokoyama
14th, 2015 Ocean Stakes (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories