Ticker
  • Avanti Bello (3-1) proves best to win his second straight Tiznow Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Girvin (8-1) upsets the Grade 2 Risen Star Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Unified (2-1) makes a winning return in the Grade 3 Gulfstream Park Sprint.Posted 2 days ago
  • Enterprising (3-1) runs down Oscar Nominated in the Grade 3 Fair Grounds Handicap.Posted 2 days ago
  • Morticia (2-1) game all the way in the Melody of Colors.Posted 2 days ago
  • Farrell (7-2) pulls away to win the Grade 2 Rachel Alexandra.Posted 2 days ago
  • Yorkiepoo Princess (9-5) races through fog to win the Busher Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Honorable Duty (5-1) holds on to take the Grade 3 Mineshaft Handicap.Posted 2 days ago
  • Believe in Bertie (3-5) sets new course record in Daisy Devine.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hogy (5-2) earns his 16th career victory in the Colonel Power.Posted 2 days ago

2012 Bosra Sham Fillies' Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
11/2/2012, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 F
Time:
1:14.72
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Melbourne Memories
Sleeping Indian
C. Cox
P. Hanagan
9th, 2013 October Stakes (LS) View Video
2nd Effie B
Sixties Icon
5.34
M. Channon
N. Callan
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
3rd Hoodna
Invincible Spirit
S. Suroor
M. Barzalona
5th, 2014 Flying Fillies' Stakes (LS)
4th City Image
Elusive City
6.12
R. Hannon
T. Queally
9th, 2013 Michael Seely Memorial Stakes (LS)
4th Exactement
Speightstown
M. Burke
J. Crowley
8th, 2014 Minstrel Stakes (G3) View Video
6th Woodlandsway
Oasis Dream
R. Hannon
H. Turner
6th, 2015 Imperial Lass (LS)
7th Jillnextdoor
Henrythenavigator
M. Channon
M. Harley
2nd, 2014 Fillies' Handicap View Video
8th Flawless Beauty
Excellent Art
H. Palmer
M. Hills
10th, 2013 Prix de Saint-Cyr (LS)
9th Grace Hull
Piccolo
J. Moore
L. Keniry
9th, 2012 Bosra Sham Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
10th Eminently
Exceed And Excel
R. Hannon
S. Levey
6th, 2012 Nursery View Video
11th Lady Ibrox
Ishiguru
A. Brown
D. Swift
2nd, 2015 Classified Claiming Stakes View Video
12th Tassel
Kyllachy
R. Hannon
J. Fortune
8th, 2013 Fillies' Handicap View Video
13th Pearl Sea
Elusive City
D. Brown
G. Lee
5th, 2013 Handicap View Video
14th Faithfilly
Red Clubs
E. Walker
L. Morris
14th, 2013 Prix du Cercle (LS) View Video
15th Rebelde
Acclamation
C. Allen
M. Dwyer
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th Scatty Cat
One Cool Cat
P. McCreery
M. Hussey
15th, 2013 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

**City Image And Exactement Dead Heat For 4th.**