• Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Frosted is pointing to the Breeders' Cup Classic, per his connections.Posted 2 days ago
  • Erupt (IRE) at 12-1 closes to win the $1,000,000 Pattison Canadian International (G1)Posted 5 days ago
  • Al's Gal (6-1) wins the head bob and the E. P. Taylor (G1) at WoodbinePosted 5 days ago
  • Blanket finish in the Nearctic (G2) at Woodbine goes to Calgary Cat (15-1)Posted 5 days ago
  • Arella Rockstar (12-1) upsets the Matron (G3) at Belmont Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • Time and Motion (3-1) wins a three-filly photo in the QE II Challenge Cup.Posted 6 days ago
  • Undefeated Theory (3-10) kicks away to a Futurity scorePosted 6 days ago
  • Almanzor turns away Found in the Group 1 British Champions Stakes.Posted 7 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2012 Bosra Sham Fillies' Stakes (LS)

11/2/2012, Newmarket-GB
6 f (Turf)
2 F
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Melbourne Memories
Sleeping Indian
C. Cox
P. Hanagan
9th, 2013 October Stakes (LS) View Video
2nd Effie B
Sixties Icon
M. Channon
N. Callan
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
3rd Hoodna
Invincible Spirit
S. Suroor
M. Barzalona
5th, 2014 Flying Fillies' Stakes (LS)
4th City Image
Elusive City
R. Hannon
T. Queally
9th, 2013 Michael Seely Memorial Stakes (LS)
4th Exactement
M. Burke
J. Crowley
8th, 2014 Minstrel Stakes (G3) View Video
6th Woodlandsway
Oasis Dream
R. Hannon
H. Turner
6th, 2015 Imperial Lass (LS)
7th Jillnextdoor
M. Channon
M. Harley
2nd, 2014 Fillies' Handicap View Video
8th Flawless Beauty
Excellent Art
H. Palmer
M. Hills
10th, 2013 Prix de Saint-Cyr (LS)
9th Grace Hull
J. Moore
L. Keniry
9th, 2012 Bosra Sham Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
10th Eminently
Exceed And Excel
R. Hannon
S. Levey
6th, 2012 Nursery View Video
11th Lady Ibrox
A. Brown
D. Swift
2nd, 2015 Classified Claiming Stakes View Video
12th Tassel
R. Hannon
J. Fortune
8th, 2013 Fillies' Handicap View Video
13th Pearl Sea
Elusive City
D. Brown
G. Lee
5th, 2013 Handicap View Video
14th Faithfilly
Red Clubs
E. Walker
L. Morris
14th, 2013 Prix du Cercle (LS) View Video
15th Rebelde
C. Allen
M. Dwyer
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th Scatty Cat
One Cool Cat
P. McCreery
M. Hussey
15th, 2013 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

**City Image And Exactement Dead Heat For 4th.**