Ticker
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 4 days ago
  • Untamed Domain (3-1) kicks it in late to win the Summer Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 4 days ago
  • World Approval (2-1) shows he is much the best in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 5 days ago
  • Patrona Margarita (23-1) draws clear in the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 5 days ago
  • Uni (6-5) runs down La Coronel in the Grade 2 Sands Point.Posted 5 days ago
  • Johnny Bear (9-1) noses out Hawkbill in the Grade 1 Northern Dancer Turf.Posted 5 days ago
  • Chublicious (10-1) upsets the Grade 3 Frank J. De Francis Memorial Dash.Posted 5 days ago
  • The Tabulator (4-1) holds on in the Grade 3 Iroquois despite drifting out.Posted 5 days ago
  • Quidura (2-5) proves best in Grade 2 Canadian.Posted 5 days ago
  • Winx rolls late in the Colgate Optic White Stakes for her 20th straight victory!Posted 6 days ago

2012 Sha Tin Trophy (LS)

Date/Track:
10/28/2012, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Post Time:
4:45 PM ET
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:33.59
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Ambitious Dragon
Pins
8.14
A. Millard
Z. Purton
5th, 2015 Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Glorious Days
Hussonet
8.22
J. Size
D. Whyte
7th, 2015 Conditions Stakes View Video
3rd Helene Spirit
Footstepsinthesand
7.60
C. Fownes
J. Tong
8th, 2014 Celebration Cup View Video
4th Military Attack
Oratorio
8.26
J. Moore
D. Leung
3rd, 2016 Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
5th California Memory
Highest Honor
7.96
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
13th, 2015 Queen Mother Memorial Cup View Video
6th Zaidan
Street Cry
5.87
J. Moore
G. Mosse
14th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
7th Pure Champion
Footstepsinthesand
5.84
A. Cruz
T. Angland
1st, 2014 Windsor Park Plate (G1)
8th Fay Fay
Falkirk
J. Size
V. Ho
8th, 2013 Champions & Chater Cup View Video
9th Admiration
Encosta de Lago
J. Moore
W. Marwing
8th, 2013 National Day Cup View Video
10th Irian
Tertullian
J. Moore
B. Prebble
9th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
11th Destined For Glory
Azamour
6.07
J. Moore
B. So
7th, 2014 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
12th Liberator
Encosta de Lago
D. Ferraris
R. Fourie
10th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
13th Familists
Hussonet
D. Hall
H. Cheng
7th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
14th Mighty High
Peintre Celebre
P. Ho
A. Lai
12th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Hong Kong Group Two (HK G2) (HANDICAP) (100+) [Domestic Group/Grade Race]