Ticker
  • Jack Hobbs is much the best in the Sheema Classic.Posted 26 minutes ago
  • Vivlos flies late to get up for the win in the $6 million Dubai Turf.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Mind Your Biscuits rallies widest of all to win the Golden Shaheen going away.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Thunder Snow nips Epicharis in a UAE Derby thriller.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Second Summer rolls late to upset the Godolphin Mile.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Arrogate draws post position #9 for Saturday's Dubai World Cup.Posted 3 days ago
  • Vale Dori (6-5) wins a virtual match race over Finest City in the G1 Santa Margarita.Posted 6 days ago
  • Malagacy (3-1) remains unbeaten with an impressive Rebel win.Posted 6 days ago
  • Enola Gray (2-5) much the best down the hill in the Irish O'Brien.Posted 6 days ago
  • Jenda's Agenda (2-5) stays unbeaten with a facile win in the Caeser's Wish.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Dubai World Cup 2017

2012 Sha Tin Trophy (LS)

Date/Track:
10/28/2012, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Post Time:
4:45 PM ET
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:33.59
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Ambitious Dragon
Pins
8.14
A. Millard
Z. Purton
5th, 2015 Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Glorious Days
Hussonet
8.22
J. Size
D. Whyte
7th, 2015 Conditions Stakes View Video
3rd Helene Spirit
Footstepsinthesand
7.60
C. Fownes
J. Tong
8th, 2014 Celebration Cup View Video
4th Military Attack
Oratorio
8.52
J. Moore
D. Leung
3rd, 2016 Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
5th California Memory
Highest Honor
7.96
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
13th, 2015 Queen Mother Memorial Cup View Video
6th Zaidan
Street Cry
5.87
J. Moore
G. Mosse
14th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
7th Pure Champion
Footstepsinthesand
5.84
A. Cruz
T. Angland
1st, 2014 Windsor Park Plate (G1)
8th Fay Fay
Falkirk
J. Size
V. Ho
8th, 2013 Champions & Chater Cup View Video
9th Admiration
Encosta de Lago
J. Moore
W. Marwing
8th, 2013 National Day Cup View Video
10th Irian
Tertullian
J. Moore
B. Prebble
9th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
11th Destined For Glory
Azamour
6.07
J. Moore
B. So
7th, 2014 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
12th Liberator
Encosta de Lago
D. Ferraris
R. Fourie
10th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
13th Familists
Hussonet
D. Hall
H. Cheng
7th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
14th Mighty High
Peintre Celebre
P. Ho
A. Lai
12th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Hong Kong Group Two (HK G2) (HANDICAP) (100+) [Domestic Group/Grade Race]