Ticker
  • Breaking Lucky edges Shaman Ghost in the Prince of Wales.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Shore Runner turns it on late to win the Lucky Coin.Posted 1 day ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox DQ'd giving Curalina the win in the Grade 1 CCA Oaks.Posted 2 days ago
  • In defense of her Royal North win of last year, Ageless sets a new course record at Woodbine.Posted 2 days ago
  • Catch A Flight gets up in the final stride to win the San Diego.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hard Not to Like gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 3 days ago
  • Big Book remains undefeated with a score in the Fleet Treat.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uncle Vinny gets the win after Magna Light DQ'd for erratic stretch in the Sanford.Posted 3 days ago
  • Postponed wins the Group 1 King George at Ascot in a thrilling finish.Posted 3 days ago
  • Big John B loves Del Mar, and is your Cougar II winner.Posted 4 days ago

2012 Sceptre Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
9/13/2012, Doncaster-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ F
Time:
1:24.37
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Sunday Times
Holy Roman Emperor
6.84
P. Chapple-Hyam
J. Spencer
10th, 2012 Challenge Stakes (G2)
2nd Gamilati
Bernardini
7.27
M. Zarooni
M. Barzalona
8th, 2012 Sun Chariot Stakes (G1)
3rd Valencha
Domedriver
H. Morrison
R. Hughes
6th, 2012 Hyde Stakes (LS)
4th Instance
Invincible Spirit
J. Noseda
J. Fortune
3rd, 2013 Oak Tree Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Sentaril
Danehill Dancer
W. Haggas
J. Murtagh
9th, 2013 Brownstown Stakes (G3)
6th Appealing
Bertolini
5.12
M. Botti
W. Buick
10th, 2014 Buena Vista Handicap (G2) View Video
7th Radio Gaga
Multiplex
E. McMahon
G. Gibbons
6th, 2013 Fillies' Handicap View Video
8th Regal Realm
Medicean
J. Noseda
T. Queally
8th, 2012 Sceptre Stakes (G3)
9th Alsindi
Acclamation
C. Brittain
S. Sousa
9th, 2012 Sceptre Stakes (G3)
10th Libys Dream
Invincible Spirit
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
8th, 2012 Hyde Stakes (LS)
11th Villeneuve
Zamindar
W. Muir
M. Dwyer
3rd, SA Allow (4/3/2014-R7)
12th Coolnagree
Dark Angel
W. McCreery
D. McDonogh
8th, 2013 Brownstown Stakes (G3)
13th Bonnie Brae
Mujahid
D. Elsworth
E. Ahern
9th, 2012 October Stakes (LS)
14th I'm So Glad
Clodovil
M. Channon
M. Harley
8th, 2013 October Stakes (LS) View Video
15th Inetrobil
Bertolini
K. Ryan
P. Makin
15th, 2012 Sceptre Stakes (G3)
16th Neutrafa
Araafa
J. Mackie
M. O'Connell
16th, 2012 Sceptre Stakes (G3)
17th Perfect Step
Iffraaj
R. Varian
N. Callan
3rd, FG Claim (1/25/2015-R5)
18th Miss Work Of Art
Dutch Art
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
10th, 2012 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories