Ticker
  • Long On Value (7-2) cuts back and rolls in the Lucky Coin Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Songbird repels the challenge of Carina Mia, and romps home in the CCA Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • Up With the Birds swings to victory in Woodbine's Nijinsky Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tin Type Gal rides the rail to victory in Monmouth's Boiling Springs.Posted 2 days ago
  • California Chrome edges Dortmund in a San Diego Handicap showdown.Posted 2 days ago
  • Mokat (7-1) turns the San Clemente into a one-filly show.Posted 2 days ago
  • Dacita just gets up in the Grade 1 Diana in a four-horse photo.Posted 2 days ago
  • Front Pocket Money grinds to victory in the Grade 3 Jersey Shore.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hit It Once More romps home a big winner of the New York Derby.Posted 3 days ago
  • Bitumen (4-5) powers home to win the Grade 3 Sanford at Saratoga.Posted 3 days ago

2012 Sceptre Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
9/13/2012, Doncaster-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ F
Time:
1:24.37
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Sunday Times
Holy Roman Emperor
6.84
P. Chapple-Hyam
J. Spencer
10th, 2012 Challenge Stakes (G2)
2nd Gamilati
Bernardini
7.27
M. Zarooni
M. Barzalona
8th, 2012 Sun Chariot Stakes (G1) View Video
3rd Valencha
Domedriver
H. Morrison
R. Hughes
6th, 2012 Hyde Stakes (LS) View Video
4th Instance
Invincible Spirit
J. Noseda
J. Fortune
3rd, 2013 Oak Tree Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Sentaril
Danehill Dancer
W. Haggas
J. Murtagh
9th, 2013 Brownstown Stakes (G3) View Video
6th Appealing
Bertolini
5.12
M. Botti
W. Buick
10th, 2014 Buena Vista Hcp. (G2) View Video
7th Radio Gaga
Multiplex
E. McMahon
G. Gibbons
6th, 2013 Fillies' Handicap View Video
8th Regal Realm
Medicean
J. Noseda
T. Queally
8th, 2012 Sceptre Stakes (G3)
9th Alsindi
Acclamation
C. Brittain
S. Sousa
9th, 2012 Sceptre Stakes (G3)
10th Libys Dream
Invincible Spirit
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
8th, 2012 Hyde Stakes (LS) View Video
11th Villeneuve
Zamindar
W. Muir
M. Dwyer
3rd, SA Allow (4/3/2014-R7)
12th Coolnagree
Dark Angel
W. McCreery
D. McDonogh
8th, 2013 Brownstown Stakes (G3) View Video
13th Bonnie Brae
Mujahid
D. Elsworth
E. Ahern
9th, 2012 October Stakes (LS)
14th I'm So Glad
Clodovil
M. Channon
M. Harley
8th, 2013 October Stakes (LS) View Video
15th Inetrobil
Bertolini
K. Ryan
P. Makin
15th, 2012 Sceptre Stakes (G3)
16th Neutrafa
Araafa
J. Mackie
M. O'Connell
16th, 2012 Sceptre Stakes (G3)
17th Perfect Step
Iffraaj
R. Varian
N. Callan
3rd, FG Claim (1/25/2015-R5)
18th Miss Work Of Art
Dutch Art
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
10th, 2012 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories