Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 4 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 4 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 5 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 6 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 7 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 7 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 7 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Royal Ascot 2017

2012 Satsuki Sho (Japanese 2000 Guineas) (G1)

Date/Track:
4/15/2012, Nakayama-JPN
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:01.30
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Gold Ship
Stay Gold
8.58
N. Sugai
H. Uchida
8th, 2015 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
2nd World Ace
Deep Impact
8.22
Y. Ikee
Y. Fukunaga
4th, 2015 Challenge Cup (G3) View Video
3rd Deep Brillante
Deep Impact
8.12
Y. Yahagi
Y. Iwata
8th, 2012 King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G1) View Video
4th Cosmo Ozora
Roses in May
Y. Takahashi
D. Shibata
17th, 2015 Chunichi Shimbun Hai (G3) View Video
5th Grandezza
Agnes Tachyon
8.03
O. Hirata
M. Demuro
11th, 2015 Mainichi Okan (G2) View Video
6th Satono Gallant
Symboli Kris S
K. Fujisawa
N. Yokoyama
11th, 2016 Niigata Kinen (G3)
7th Veiled Impact
Deep Impact
7.58
R. Okubo
Y. Fujioka
4th, 2013 Hanshin Daishoten (G2)
8th Meisho Kadomatsu
Daiwa Major
4.45
K. Fujioka
K. Fujioka
6th, 2015 Stayers Stakes (G2) View Video
9th Monstre
Admire Max
T. Ozeki
Y. Shibata
16th, 2013 Takamatsunomiya Kinen (G1)
10th Snowdon
Admire Moon
T. Yasuda
Y. Kitamura
7th, 2015 Hanshin Daishoten (G2) View Video
11th Ardent
Deep Impact
Y. Kato
S. Fujita
11th, 2015 Niigata Kinen (G3) View Video
12th Trip
Kurofune
H. Matsuda
H. Tanabe
16th, 2014 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
13th Fujimasa Emperor
Symboli Kris S
M. Kikukawa
K. Tanaka
13th, 2012 Satsuki Sho (Japanese 2000 Guineas) (G1) View Video
14th Logi Major
Daiwa Major
M. Koga
K. Ando
14th, 2012 Satsuki Sho (Japanese 2000 Guineas) (G1) View Video
15th Silver Wave
Jungle Pocket
S. Oehara
H. Kitamura
15th, 2012 Satsuki Sho (Japanese 2000 Guineas) (G1) View Video
16th Meiner Robusto
Zenno El Cid
Y. Takahashi
Y. Take
16th, 2012 Satsuki Sho (Japanese 2000 Guineas) (G1) View Video
17th Zelos
King Kamehameha
M. Ryoke
Y. Kawada
9th, 2016 Hankyu Hai (G3) View Video
18th Adam's Peak
Deep Impact
S. Ishizaka
N. Pinna
18th, 2012 Satsuki Sho (Japanese 2000 Guineas) (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories