Ticker
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 4 days ago
  • Untamed Domain (3-1) kicks it in late to win the Summer Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 4 days ago
  • World Approval (2-1) shows he is much the best in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 5 days ago
  • Patrona Margarita (23-1) draws clear in the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 5 days ago
  • Uni (6-5) runs down La Coronel in the Grade 2 Sands Point.Posted 5 days ago
  • Johnny Bear (9-1) noses out Hawkbill in the Grade 1 Northern Dancer Turf.Posted 5 days ago
  • Chublicious (10-1) upsets the Grade 3 Frank J. De Francis Memorial Dash.Posted 5 days ago
  • The Tabulator (4-1) holds on in the Grade 3 Iroquois despite drifting out.Posted 5 days ago
  • Quidura (2-5) proves best in Grade 2 Canadian.Posted 5 days ago
  • Winx rolls late in the Colgate Optic White Stakes for her 20th straight victory!Posted 5 days ago

2012 River Eden Fillies' Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
11/1/2012, Lingfield Park-GB
Distance:
1 5/8 m (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
3+ F
Time:
2:41.30
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Tempest Fugit
High Chaparral
J. Gosden
N. Mackay
10th, 2013 Prix Belle De Nuit (LS)
2nd Rumh
Monsun
4.79
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
2nd, 2012 River Eden Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
3rd Aniseed
Dalakhani
W. Haggas
G. Lee
3rd, 2012 River Eden Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
4th Surprise Moment
Authorized
S. Suroor
M. Barzalona
5th, 2012 Gillies Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
5th Jiwen
Singspiel
R. Varian
P. Hanagan
5th, 2012 River Eden Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
6th Roxy Flyer
Rock of Gibraltar
A. Perrett
S. Levey
2nd, 2012 Wild Flower Stakes (LS) View Video
7th Albamara
Galileo
S. Prescott
L. Morris
8th, 2013 John Smith's Silver Cup (LS) View Video
8th Polygon
Dynaformer
J. Gosden
R. Havlin
8th, 2012 River Eden Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
9th Western Pearl
High Chaparral
W. Knight
E. Ahern
4th, 2012 Prix Denisy (LS)
10th Livia's Dream
Teofilo
4.79
E. Walker
H. Bentley
1st, 2014 Wild Flower Stakes (LS) View Video
11th Miss Starlight
Trade Fair
I. Al-Malki
T. Queally
11th, 2012 River Eden Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
12th Momentary
Nayef
M. Bell
H. Turner
12th, 2012 River Eden Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
13th Sunday Bess
Deep Impact
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
9th, 2012 Churchill Stakes (LS) View Video
14th Good Morning Star
Shirocco
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
10th, 2013 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

http://www.attheraces.com/atrplayer-replay-popup/VOD/732444