Breeders' Cup 2014

                                          GET FREE BREEDERS' CUP PICKS!  WATCH THE VIDEO! 
Ticker
  • Untapable and a retiring Rosie Napravnik earn the top prize in the BC Distaff! Posted 10 hours ago
  • Lady Eli rides the rails to victory in the BC Juvenile Fillies Turf! Posted 10 hours ago
  • Goldencents wins his second Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile! Posted 10 hours ago
  • Hootenanny keys a 1-2 BC Juvenile Turf for Wesley Ward! Posted 10 hours ago
  • American Pharoah is out of the BC Juvenile due to a bone bruise. Posted 3 days ago
  • Dame Dorothy remains unbeaten in the Turnback the Alarm! Posted 5 days ago
  • West Coast Belle wins the Rags to Riches for fun! Posted 5 days ago
  • Conquest Tsunami storms to victory in the Street Sense! Posted 5 days ago
  • Military Attack defeats a top field in the Sha Tin Trophy! Posted 5 days ago
  • Canadian Lexie Lou wins the Autumn Miss at Santa Anita! Posted 6 days ago

2012 Queensland Guineas (G2)

Date/Track:
6/2/2012, Eagle Farm-AUS
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:26.18
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Pear Tart
Dehere
J. Thompson
J. Lloyd
10th, 2013 Coolmore Classic (G1) View Video
2nd Free Wheeling
Ad Valorem
P. Snowden
H. Bowman
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Stradon
Strada
P. Dawson
S. Scriven
3rd, 2012 Queensland Guineas (G2) View Video
4th Double Impact
Mossman
J. Crompton
E. Wilkinson
3rd, 2012 Daybreak Lover Stakes (LS) View Video
5th Mental
Lonhro
5.45
P. Snowden
K. McEvoy
10th, 2013 Dubai Golden Shaheen (G1) View Video
7th Adamantium
Elusive City
D. O'Brien
C. Brown
14th, 2014 Victoria Handicap (G3) View Video
10th Boys On Tour
General Nediym
J. Thompson
J. Cassidy
13th, 2013 Bobbie Lewis Quality (G3)
12th Trump
Written Tycoon
R. Heathcote
J. McDonald
10th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

*Southern Hemisphere 3YO*