Ticker
  • Tequilita (5-2) returns to the winner's circle in the Grade 3 Charles Town Oaks.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Sharp Azteca (1-2) draws clear in the Grade 2 Kelso.Posted 9 hours ago
  • West Coast (4-5) leaves the field far behind in the Grade 1 Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 9 hours ago
  • It Tiz Well (5-1) bests Abel Tasman in the Grade 1 Cotillion.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Coal Front (4-5) refuses to let American Pastime by in the Grade 3 Gallant Bob.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Page McKenney (6-1) digs down and holds on in the Pa Derby Champion Stakes.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Off Limits (8-5) glides by her competition in the Grade 3 Noble Damsel.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 6 days ago
  • Untamed Domain (3-1) kicks it in late to win the Summer Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 6 days ago
  • World Approval (2-1) shows he is much the best in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 7 days ago

2012 Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup

Date/Track:
3/4/2012, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Post Time:
4:05 PM ET
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:21.30
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Lucky Nine
Dubawi
8.03
C. Fownes
B. Prebble
10th, 2015 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
2nd Glorious Days
Hussonet
8.22
J. Size
D. Whyte
7th, 2015 Conditions Stakes View Video
3rd Sunny King
Desert Sun
J. Moore
G. Mosse
9th, 2012 Champions Mile (G1) View Video
4th Admiration
Encosta de Lago
J. Moore
T. Clark
8th, 2013 National Day Cup View Video
5th Let Me Fight
Hawk Wing
J. Moore
O. Doleuze
7th, 2012 Bauhinia Sprint Trophy View Video
6th Leading City
Shamardal
J. Moore
U. Rispoli
9th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
7th Able One
Cape Cross
7.34
J. Moore
J. Lloyd
5th, 2012 Champions Mile (G1) View Video
8th Sichuan Success
Fastnet Rock
J. Size
T. Angland
8th, 2012 Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup  View Video
9th Destined For Glory
Azamour
6.07
J. Moore
N. Callan
7th, 2014 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
10th Flying Blue
Piccolo
D. Cruz
Z. Purton
12th, 2013 Stewards' Cup (LS) View Video
11th Aashiq
Viking Ruler
P. O'Sullivan
M. Plessis
13th, 2013 Premier Cup View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Hong Kong Group One (HK G1) [Domestic Group/Grade Race]