Ticker
  • Curlin Road (9-1) gets up to win the Cougar II at Del Mar.Posted 1 day ago
  • Paulassilverlining (8-5) wins the stretch battle in the Honorable Miss (G2).Posted 1 day ago
  • Cool Catomine (14-1) wins the Prince of Wales over Aurora Way and State of Honor.Posted 2 days ago
  • Miss Ella (5-2) wins the Caress Stakes at Saratoga for the second straight year.Posted 3 days ago
  • Madam Dancealot (21-1) rolls from last to win the San Clemente going away.Posted 4 days ago
  • Abel Tasman (4-5) edges Elate in the Coaching Club American Oaks.Posted 4 days ago
  • Accelerate (7-1) wins in a romp as Arrogate finishes way back in the San Diego Handicap. Posted 5 days ago
  • Hunt (3-1) waits and then blows by in the Grade 2 Eddie Read.Posted 5 days ago
  • Lady Eli (9-10), giving eight pounds, edges Quidura on the wire of the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 5 days ago
  • Firenze Fire (12-1) holds off Free Drop Billy in the Sanford Stakes.Posted 5 days ago

2012 Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup

Date/Track:
3/4/2012, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Post Time:
4:05 PM ET
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:21.30
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Lucky Nine
Dubawi
8.03
C. Fownes
B. Prebble
10th, 2015 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
2nd Glorious Days
Hussonet
8.22
J. Size
D. Whyte
7th, 2015 Conditions Stakes View Video
3rd Sunny King
Desert Sun
J. Moore
G. Mosse
9th, 2012 Champions Mile (G1) View Video
4th Admiration
Encosta de Lago
J. Moore
T. Clark
8th, 2013 National Day Cup View Video
5th Let Me Fight
Hawk Wing
J. Moore
O. Doleuze
7th, 2012 Bauhinia Sprint Trophy View Video
6th Leading City
Shamardal
J. Moore
U. Rispoli
9th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
7th Able One
Cape Cross
7.34
J. Moore
J. Lloyd
5th, 2012 Champions Mile (G1) View Video
8th Sichuan Success
Fastnet Rock
J. Size
T. Angland
8th, 2012 Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup  View Video
9th Destined For Glory
Azamour
6.07
J. Moore
N. Callan
7th, 2014 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
10th Flying Blue
Piccolo
D. Cruz
Z. Purton
12th, 2013 Stewards' Cup (LS) View Video
11th Aashiq
Viking Ruler
P. O'Sullivan
M. Plessis
13th, 2013 Premier Cup View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Hong Kong Group One (HK G1) [Domestic Group/Grade Race]