Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 2 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 2 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 2 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 2 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 2 days ago

2012 Queen Elizabeth II Commemorative Cup (G1)

Date/Track:
11/11/2012, Kyoto-JPN
Distance:
1 3/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ F
Time:
2:16.30
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Rainbow Dahlia
Brian's Time
Y. Ninomiya
Y. Shibata
13th, 2013 Queen Elizabeth II Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Verxina
Deep Impact
8.32
Y. Tomomichi
H. Uchida
14th, 2014 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
3rd Pixie Princess
Deep Impact
K. Nonaka
M. Demuro
4th, 2013 Mermaid Stakes (G3)
4th Meine Orchard
Stay Gold
Y. Hatakeyama
D. Shibata
10th, 2014 Kyoto Kinen (G2) View Video
5th All That Jazz
Tanino Gimlet
K. Sumii
Y. Kawada
4th, 2013 Aichi Hai Stakes (G3) View Video
6th Merveille D'Or
Fuji Kiseki
K. Makita
M. Sakai
6th, 2012 Queen Elizabeth II Commemorative Cup (G1) View Video
7th Meine Isabel
Telegnosis
4.45
T. Mizuno
M. Matsuoka
9th, 2013 Aichi Hai Stakes (G3) View Video
8th Acanthus
Fuji Kiseki
Y. Hatakeyama
K. Miura
12th, 2013 Aichi Hai Stakes (G3) View Video
9th La Scintillante
Agnes Tachyon
Y. Tomomichi
C. Lemaire
9th, 2012 Queen Elizabeth II Commemorative Cup (G1) View Video
10th Whale Capture
Kurofune
7.94
K. Tanaka
N. Yokoyama
9th, 2015 Hanshin Himba (G2)
11th Fumino Imagine
Manhattan Cafe
M. Honda
K. Dazai
18th, 2013 Victoria Mile (G1)
12th Legend Blue
Stay Gold
T. Miya
Y. Fujioka
12th, 2012 Queen Elizabeth II Commemorative Cup (G1) View Video
13th Christmas Carol
Agnes Tachyon
S. Ishizaka
S. Akiyama
13th, 2012 Queen Elizabeth II Commemorative Cup (G1) View Video
14th Erin Court
Durandal
K. Sasada
K. Ikezoe
16th, 2013 Nakayama Himba (G3) View Video
15th Meine Jeanne
Roses In May
H. Shimizu
H. Miyuki
15th, 2012 Queen Elizabeth II Commemorative Cup (G1) View Video
16th Smart Silhouette
Falbrav
4.12
R. Okubo
Y. Iwata
2nd, 2013 Nakayama Himba (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

DIAMOND JUBILEE