• Forever Unbridled outduels Carrumba to the wire in the Comely.Posted 35 minutes ago
  • Mohaymen an impressive winner of Aqueduct's nine furlong Remsen.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Lewis Bay runs to her odds in the Demoiselle.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Midnight Storm proves best in the Seabiscuit on the Del Mar turf.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Effinex is a game winner of the Grade 1 Clark Handicap.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Can't touch Almasty in the Commonwealth Turf Stakes.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Taris shows her class in the Go For Wand.Posted 23 hours ago
  • The Pizza Man dominates the Hollywood Turf Cup.Posted 1 day ago
  • Heart to Heart runs away with the River City on the Churchill Downs turf.Posted 1 day ago
  • Green Gratto holds off a brigade to win the Fall Highweight at 24-1.Posted 2 days ago

2012 Queen Elizabeth II Commemorative Cup (G1)

11/11/2012, Kyoto-JPN
1 3/8 m (Turf)
3+ F
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Rainbow Dahlia
Brian's Time
Y. Ninomiya
Y. Shibata
13th, 2013 Queen Elizabeth II Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Verxina
Deep Impact
Y. Tomomichi
H. Uchida
14th, 2014 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
3rd Pixie Princess
Deep Impact
K. Nonaka
M. Demuro
4th, 2013 Mermaid Stakes (G3)
4th Meine Orchard
Stay Gold
Y. Hatakeyama
D. Shibata
10th, 2014 Kyoto Kinen (G2) View Video
5th All That Jazz
Tanino Gimlet
K. Sumii
Y. Kawada
4th, 2013 Aichi Hai Stakes (G3) View Video
6th Merveille D'Or
Fuji Kiseki
K. Makita
M. Sakai
6th, 2012 Queen Elizabeth II Commemorative Cup (G1) View Video
7th Meine Isabel
T. Mizuno
M. Matsuoka
9th, 2013 Aichi Hai Stakes (G3) View Video
8th Acanthus
Fuji Kiseki
Y. Hatakeyama
K. Miura
12th, 2013 Aichi Hai Stakes (G3) View Video
9th La Scintillante
Agnes Tachyon
Y. Tomomichi
C. Lemaire
9th, 2012 Queen Elizabeth II Commemorative Cup (G1) View Video
10th Whale Capture
K. Tanaka
N. Yokoyama
9th, 2015 Hanshin Himba (G2)
11th Fumino Imagine
Manhattan Cafe
M. Honda
K. Dazai
18th, 2013 Victoria Mile (G1)
12th Legend Blue
Stay Gold
T. Miya
Y. Fujioka
12th, 2012 Queen Elizabeth II Commemorative Cup (G1) View Video
13th Christmas Carol
Agnes Tachyon
S. Ishizaka
S. Akiyama
13th, 2012 Queen Elizabeth II Commemorative Cup (G1) View Video
14th Erin Court
K. Sasada
K. Ikezoe
16th, 2013 Nakayama Himba (G3) View Video
15th Meine Jeanne
Roses In May
H. Shimizu
H. Miyuki
15th, 2012 Queen Elizabeth II Commemorative Cup (G1) View Video
16th Smart Silhouette
R. Okubo
Y. Iwata
2nd, 2013 Nakayama Himba (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories